- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.13
- Games
- 94.4k
- a win +21.8 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 4.3 · 4.8%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 11.0% of games with a core · 54.0% won
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- S
54.9% won21% pick - U
52.2% won19% pick - Z
54.2% won12% pick
- T
50.0% won14% pick - U
52.5% won13% pick - S
59.3% won12% pick
54.0% won (52.5–55.5) · 4,241 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 49.3% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
49% · 49.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
70% · 49.1% won
or E
F
21%
Skills · max
53% · 50.2% won
or ›› 8.7%









Runes Conqueror + Resolve
or Electrocute + Precision 30%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Taric53.8%+5.7 points against what the two win rates suggest734 · met 0.8%
- Sion58.0%+4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest200 · met 0.2%
- Tahm Kench53.3%+3.6 points against what the two win rates suggest2,442 · met 2.6%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver22nd of 42
Gold and Platinum34th of 42
Emerald and Diamond35th of 37
Master+22nd of 36
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Wukong3,294 games52.8%
- Rammus1,635 games53.5%
- Hwei475 games55.0%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron4,072 games | 4,072 | 51.2% | +20.6 | −17.7 | +1.90rank +0.55, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,072 games |
| Bronze15,237 games | 15,237 | 51.4% | +21.8 | −17.1 | +3.00rank +2.44, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 15,237 games |
| Silver21,952 games | 21,952 | 49.8% | +21.8 | −17.1 | +2.40rank +2.35, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 21,952 games |
| Gold22,500 games | 22,500 | 49.2% | +21.7 | −17.5 | +1.90rank +2.21, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 22,500 games |
| Platinum15,224 games | 15,224 | 47.7% | +21.5 | −17.9 | +1.10rank +1.86, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 15,224 games |
| Emerald8,520 games | 8,520 | 47.1% | +21.2 | −18.4 | +0.40rank +1.45, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 8,520 games |
| Diamond3,087 games | 3,087 | 46.4% | +21.6 | −18.1 | +0.50rank +1.82, ±0.73, the 95% range, over 3,087 games |
| Master973 games, small sample | 973 | 48.3% | +33.8 | −27.1 | +2.60rank +2.15, ±2.00, the 95% range, over 973 games |
| Grandmaster22 games, small sample | 22 | 59.1% | +38.5 | −30.4 | +10.30rank +0.70, ±15.14, the 95% range, over 22 games |
| Challenger7 games, small sample | 7 | 85.7% | +41.2 | −30.0 | +31.00rank +0.09, ±21.68, the 95% range, over 7 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.20 | 49.2%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 4.3% | 4.8% | +1.90, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 91,594 games | 94,399 |
| 26.19 | 48.4%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range | 4.0% | 4.2% | +1.50, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 101,000 games | 104,372 |
Questions
Is Swain Support good right now?
Grade B, 32nd of 42 Support picks: 49.2% won over 94,399 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Swain Support net a game?
+1.90 LP a game (±0.13) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Swain Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.20 are Yuumi (43.8%), Annie (39.7%), Sylas (46.5%).
Who does Swain Support win most with?
Shyvana Jungle: the pair won 53.1% of 3,259 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
Does Swain Support win more in short or long games?
Swain Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 53.5% in all ranks, patch 26.20.
























































