- Win
- 51.3%
- ▲1.3 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.28
- Games
- 22.4k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.75 · 9.2%
- as Bot · any role
Syndra Bot on EUW, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 22,395 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×298% · 51.2% won
Spells
Te
81% · 51.2% won
Skills
66% · 50.9% won
Items 26.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
49.8%won53% · 1.4kpick, 1,382 games - St
59.4%won18% · 483pick, 483 games - Vs
53.8%won16% · 429pick, 429 games
- Vs
54.1%won38% · 441pick, 441 games - Zh
53.6%won21% · 238pick, 238 games - St
47.8%won15% · 177pick, 177 games
52.5% won (51.0–54.0) · 4,475 games
4th: of the 2,615 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,147 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 68% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap27%52.5%51% to 54%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.9%52.3%49% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame6.4%53.8%51% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap6.4%57.5%55% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.8%50.6%47% to 54%
- Stormsurge › Imperial Mandate › Shadowflame4.0%52.9%49% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Shadowflame2.9%50.2%46% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Cryptbloom2.1%58.0%53% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W66%50.9%14,539
- ››starts Q E WHighest win17%53.8%3,813
- ››starts Q W E12%49.5%2,607
- ››starts Q W E2.7%56.2%602
- ››starts Q E Q0.6%52.9%140
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 0.7%50.3% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games0.4%55.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12%52.5% won
- Boots of Swiftness 4.4%53.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 9.1%51.7% won
- Flash + Ghost 3.6%52.2% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 52.5% | 51.0%–54.0% | 4,475 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.9% | 52.3% | 49.4%–55.2% | 1,145 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 6.4% | 53.8% | 50.8%–56.8% | 1,069 |
| Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.4% | 57.5% | 54.5%–60.5% | 1,064 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.8% | 50.6% | 47.5%–53.8% | 960 |
| Stormsurge › Imperial Mandate › Shadowflame | 4.0% | 52.9% | 49.1%–56.7% | 667 |
| Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Shadowflame | 2.9% | 50.2% | 45.7%–54.7% | 476 |
| Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Cryptbloom | 2.1% | 58.0% | 52.7%–63.1% | 345 |
| 4th item, of 9,296 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 31% | 52.0% | 50.2%–53.8% | 2,865 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 54.6% | 52.7%–56.5% | 2,520 |
| Void Staff | 13% | 51.2% | 48.4%–54.1% | 1,208 |
| Stormsurge | 8.1% | 55.6% | 52.1%–59.1% | 755 |
| Cryptbloom | 7.1% | 57.1% | 53.3%–60.8% | 659 |
| Shadowflame | 5.2% | 54.9% | 50.4%–59.3% | 483 |
| 5th item, of 3,837 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 26% | 53.1% | 50.0%–56.1% | 1,014 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 52.9% | 49.6%–56.2% | 890 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 52.6% | 48.1%–57.0% | 481 |
| Stormsurge | 8.1% | 49.0% | 43.5%–54.6% | 312 |
| Banshee's Veil | 8.0% | 60.3% | 54.7%–65.6% | 307 |
| Cryptbloom | 6.8% | 49.6% | 43.6%–55.6% | 262 |
| 6th item, of 1,227 games that reached it | ||||
| Banshee's Veil | 17% | 51.2% | 44.5%–57.8% | 213 |
| Void Staff | 17% | 53.9% | 47.1%–60.5% | 208 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 52.2% | 45.0%–59.3% | 182 |
| Stormsurge | 12% | 54.3% | 46.4%–61.9% | 153 |
| Cosmic Drive | 11% | 56.0% | 47.5%–64.1% | 134 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 5.7% | 52.9% | 41.3%–64.1% | 70 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 78% | 51.2% | 50.5%–52.0% | 17,577 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 52.5% | 50.6%–54.3% | 2,759 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.4% | 53.6% | 50.5%–56.7% | 977 |
| No boots | 3.5% | 43.9% | 40.5%–47.3% | 791 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.8% | 53.3% | 46.1%–60.3% | 184 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 98% | 51.2% | 50.6%–51.9% | 21,822 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 0.7% | 50.3% | 42.4%–58.3% | 149 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.4% | 55.8% | 45.3%–65.8% | 86 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.3% | 46.9% | 35.2%–58.9% | 64 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 81% | 51.2% | 50.5%–52.0% | 18,238 |
| Flash + Barrier | 9.1% | 51.7% | 49.6%–53.9% | 2,034 |
| Flash + Ghost | 3.6% | 52.2% | 48.8%–55.6% | 810 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.6% | 49.2% | 45.1%–53.3% | 571 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 66% | 50.9% | 50.1%–51.7% | 14,539 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 17% | 53.8% | 52.2%–55.3% | 3,813 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 12% | 49.5% | 47.6%–51.4% | 2,607 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.7% | 56.2% | 52.2%–60.1% | 602 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 0.6% | 52.9% | 44.6%–60.9% | 140 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 68% | 52.1% | 51.3%–52.9% | 14,398 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 51.5% | 49.6%–53.4% | 2,654 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.4% | 48.4% | 46.0%–50.9% | 1,559 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.2% | 55.3% | 51.5%–59.0% | 671 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.5% | 50.0% | 45.7%–54.3% | 522 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 0.7% | 50.7% | 42.7%–58.6% | 148 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch | 38% | 51.9% | 50.8%–52.9% | 8,456 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 52.2% | 51.0%–53.4% | 6,432 |
| Stormsurge | 27% | 54.4% | 53.1%–55.6% | 6,083 |
| Cosmic Drive | 17% | 54.5% | 52.9%–56.0% | 3,847 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 51.6% | 49.8%–53.3% | 3,170 |
| Imperial Mandate | 13% | 52.4% | 50.5%–54.2% | 2,892 |
| Cryptbloom | 8.6% | 55.0% | 52.7%–57.2% | 1,919 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.9% | 79.5% | 77.1%–81.8% | 1,104 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.6% | 58.1% | 55.1%–61.1% | 1,033 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 3.3% | 51.1% | 47.5%–54.7% | 730 |
Questions
What do Syndra Bot players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 20% of 22,395 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.5% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 66% of 22,021 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 81% of 22,395 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.

















































