- Win
- 47.8%
- ▼2.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.24
- Games
- 30.4k
- a win +21.7 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 0.19%
- as Mid · any role
Taliyah Mid on EUW, patch 26.20: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 30,379 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×293% · 48.1% won
Spells
Te
67% · 46.3% won
Skills
90% · 48.0% won
Items 11.8% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Rd
54.6%won26% pick - Zh
54.6%won21% pick - Sh
53.0%won12% pick
- Rd
51.7%won27% pick - Zh
52.1%won16% pick - Cr
52.2%won12% pick
51.2% won (49.1–53.2) · 2,281 games
Skill path 79% of games · 48.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment12%51.2%49% to 53%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass12%50.3%48% to 52%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass3.1%50.5%47% to 54%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.0%54.5%50% to 59%
- Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment2.5%52.2%48% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Rabadon's Deathcap2.4%50.2%46% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Cryptbloom2.4%55.3%51% to 60%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.4%55.9%51% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W90%48.0%27,133
- ››starts Q E QHighest win5.0%52.8%1,515
- ››starts Q W E2.0%37.2%610
- ››starts Q E W1.5%43.8%441
- ››starts Q E E0.3%52.4%103
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 5.1%42.5% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games0.3%51.0% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes Highest win36%49.3% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 8.4%46.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost 14%50.5% won
- Flash + Ignite Highest win13%52.0% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 12% | 51.2% | 49.1%–53.2% | 2,281 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 50.3% | 48.3%–52.4% | 2,272 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.1% | 50.5% | 46.5%–54.5% | 606 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.0% | 54.5% | 50.4%–58.5% | 569 |
| Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 2.5% | 52.2% | 47.8%–56.6% | 490 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.4% | 50.2% | 45.7%–54.7% | 472 |
| Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Cryptbloom | 2.4% | 55.3% | 50.7%–59.7% | 467 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.4% | 55.9% | 51.4%–60.3% | 467 |
| 4th item, of 7,776 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 54.6% | 52.4%–56.8% | 2,007 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 54.6% | 52.1%–56.9% | 1,650 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 53.0% | 49.8%–56.2% | 936 |
| Cryptbloom | 12% | 52.2% | 48.9%–55.4% | 908 |
| Liandry's Torment | 8.5% | 49.5% | 45.7%–53.4% | 658 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 6.4% | 55.1% | 50.6%–59.4% | 494 |
| 5th item, of 1,921 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 51.7% | 47.4%–56.0% | 520 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 52.1% | 46.5%–57.6% | 307 |
| Cryptbloom | 12% | 52.2% | 45.7%–58.5% | 232 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 51.0% | 44.2%–57.8% | 204 |
| Void Staff | 7.2% | 53.2% | 45.0%–61.3% | 139 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 5.7% | 50.0% | 40.8%–59.2% | 110 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 48% | 47.5% | 46.7%–48.4% | 14,432 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 36% | 49.3% | 48.3%–50.2% | 10,922 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 8.4% | 46.1% | 44.1%–48.0% | 2,564 |
| Swiftmarch | 3.3% | 52.9% | 49.8%–56.0% | 988 |
| No boots | 2.5% | 31.5% | 28.3%–34.9% | 765 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 48.1% | 47.5%–48.7% | 28,305 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 5.1% | 42.5% | 40.0%–44.9% | 1,552 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.3% | 51.0% | 41.3%–60.7% | 98 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.2% | 56.4% | 43.3%–68.6% | 55 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 67% | 46.3% | 45.6%–47.0% | 20,390 |
| Flash + Ghost | 14% | 50.5% | 49.0%–52.0% | 4,215 |
| Flash + Ignite | 13% | 52.0% | 50.5%–53.5% | 4,057 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.2% | 50.1% | 47.0%–53.2% | 972 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 90% | 48.0% | 47.4%–48.6% | 27,133 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 5.0% | 52.8% | 50.3%–55.3% | 1,515 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.0% | 37.2% | 33.5%–41.1% | 610 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.5% | 43.8% | 39.2%–48.4% | 441 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E E | 0.3% | 52.4% | 42.9%–61.8% | 103 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 79% | 48.3% | 47.7%–48.9% | 23,345 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 3.9% | 52.1% | 49.2%–55.0% | 1,135 |
| Q E W Q Q Q R E Q E R | 3.4% | 54.4% | 51.2%–57.4% | 1,001 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.7% | 39.5% | 35.3%–43.8% | 504 |
| Q E W Q Q Q E R Q E R | 1.7% | 53.3% | 48.9%–57.7% | 484 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E E | 1.0% | 52.1% | 46.3%–57.9% | 280 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 28% | 51.7% | 50.6%–52.7% | 8,589 |
| Shadowflame | 21% | 52.7% | 51.5%–53.9% | 6,388 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 54.8% | 53.5%–56.0% | 6,116 |
| Cosmic Drive | 12% | 53.8% | 52.2%–55.4% | 3,652 |
| Cryptbloom | 10% | 54.1% | 52.3%–55.9% | 3,074 |
| Luden's Echo | 8.9% | 49.9% | 48.0%–51.8% | 2,702 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.2% | 78.6% | 76.3%–80.8% | 1,283 |
| Void Staff | 2.9% | 50.5% | 47.2%–53.8% | 883 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.2% | 49.6% | 45.8%–53.3% | 670 |
| Stormsurge | 1.5% | 60.3% | 55.8%–64.6% | 468 |
Questions
What do Taliyah Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 8% of 30,379 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.2% win rate.
What skill order do Taliyah Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 90% of 30,074 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taliyah Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 67% of 30,379 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.3% win rate.
















































