Talon Top build
Jungle82%Mid17%Top1%
Off-meta Top
Win rate44.9%−5.1 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.30±1.52 · Top +2.43
Games946Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.04%as Top
Ban rate7.0%any role
Low sample. 946 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Talon Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Eclipse (4% of 946 games), max W, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 4.3% | 41 | 51.2%36% to 66% |
Ec Bc Vc Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.5% | 24 | 54.2%35% to 72% |
Yg Vc Ba Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker | 2.2% | 21 | 57.1%37% to 76% |
Yg Vc Sg Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serylda's Grudge | 1.5% | 14 | 50.0%27% to 73% |
Yg Vc Eo Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 1.1% | 10 | 40.0%17% to 69% |
Ug Ba Vc Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker · Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.1% | 10 | 50.0%24% to 76% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 43% · 40642.9%38%–48%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, W · 36% · 33646.4%41%–52%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 3.7% · 3531.4%19%–48%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, W · 3.1% · 2944.8%28%–62%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, W · 2.6% · 2568.0%48%–83%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 51% | 481 | 46.2%42% to 51% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 37% | 351 | 46.2%41% to 51% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 26% | 243 | 51.0%45% to 57% |
| Profane Hydra2,850 gold | 20% | 191 | 46.6%40% to 54% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 15% | 146 | 45.2%37% to 53% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 15% | 145 | 53.1%45% to 61% |
| Serylda's Grudge3,000 gold | 15% | 142 | 52.8%45% to 61% |
| Umbral Glaive2,800 gold | 14% | 133 | 46.6%38% to 55% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 5.2% | 49 | 51.0%37% to 64% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 5.0% | 47 | 38.3%26% to 53% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion72% · 67745.8%42%–50%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion20% · 19042.1%35%–49%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion2.6% · 2544.0%27%–63%
- Long Sword, Doran's Blade, Health Potion1.4% · 1330.8%13%–58%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity29% · 27647.5%42%–53%
- Boots of Swiftness20% · 19346.6%40%–54%
- Plated Steelcaps16% · 14742.9%35%–51%
- No boots13% · 12531.2%24%–40%
- Mercury's Treads12% · 11550.4%41%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite85% · 80746.2%43%–50%
- Flash and Teleport12% · 11137.8%29%–47%
Questions
What do Talon Top players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 4% of 946 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.2% win rate.
What skill order do Talon Top players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 43% of 946 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Talon Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 946 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.2% win rate.


























