- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±1.16
- Games
- 1,215
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 0.33%
- as Jungle · any role
Taric Jungle on EUW, patch 26.19: Rod of Ages, Iceborn Gauntlet, Spirit Visage; Press the Attack + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,215 games).
Build
Start

47% · 49.7% won
Spells
Sm
81% · 51.2% won
Skills
36% · 52.7% won
Items 5.9% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Iceborn Gauntlet
- Spirit Visage
69.2% won (53.6–81.4) · 39 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit Visage5.9%69.2%54% to 81%
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage3.5%65.2%45% to 81%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W36%52.7%429
- ››starts Q E W13%46.1%154
- ››starts Q E E10%55.4%121
- ››starts Q E W9.7%61.7%115
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.0%49.3%71
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 20%48.2% won
- Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion 11%50.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 29%52.8% won
- Boots of Swiftness 24%51.5% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 17%47.4% won
Every option as a table28 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit VisageFew games | 5.9% | 69.2% | 53.6%–81.4% | 39 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Winter's Approach › Spirit VisageFew games | 3.5% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 34% | 48.8% | 44.0%–53.6% | 408 |
| Mercury's Treads | 29% | 52.8% | 47.6%–58.0% | 352 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 24% | 51.5% | 45.8%–57.2% | 293 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.8% | 40.2% | 30.3%–51.1% | 82 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 5.8% | 54.9% | 43.4%–66.0% | 71 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 47% | 49.7% | 45.6%–53.7% | 576 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 20% | 48.2% | 42.0%–54.4% | 247 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 11% | 50.0% | 41.8%–58.2% | 138 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 11% | 54.7% | 46.4%–62.8% | 137 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 81% | 51.2% | 48.1%–54.3% | 990 |
| Ghost + Smite | 17% | 47.4% | 40.7%–54.1% | 209 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 36% | 52.7% | 47.9%–57.4% | 429 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 13% | 46.1% | 38.4%–54.0% | 154 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E E | 10% | 55.4% | 46.5%–63.9% | 121 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 9.7% | 61.7% | 52.6%–70.1% | 115 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 6.0% | 49.3% | 38.0%–60.7% | 71 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Frozen Heart | 22% | 56.8% | 50.8%–62.5% | 273 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 13% | 48.7% | 40.9%–56.6% | 152 |
| Bandlepipes | 12% | 51.0% | 43.1%–58.9% | 149 |
| Thornmail | 12% | 55.1% | 47.0%–62.9% | 147 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 8.1% | 48.0% | 38.3%–57.7% | 98 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 3.7% | 55.6% | 41.2%–69.1% | 45 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 3.6% | 59.1% | 44.4%–72.3% | 44 |
| Navori FlickerbladeFew games | 3.5% | 60.5% | 45.6%–73.6% | 43 |
| Sunfire AegisFew games | 3.5% | 38.1% | 25.0%–53.2% | 42 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 3.3% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
Questions
What do Taric Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Iceborn Gauntlet, then Spirit Visage: 3% of 1,215 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 69.2% win rate.
What skill order do Taric Jungle players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 36% of 1,190 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.19, 52.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taric Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 81% of 1,215 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 51.2% win rate.







































