- Win
- 39.5%
- ▼10.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- −2.10
- ±1.11
- Games
- 1,265
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 7.7%
- as Top · any role
Thresh Top on EUW, patch 26.21: Statikk Shiv, Heartsteel, Titanic Hydra; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,265 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 57%Flex Adaptive force 68%Defense Health scaling 74%Set taken in 27% of games
Every rune with its win rate50 runes · 5 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 48% | 37.7% | 34.0–41.6% |
| Overgrowth | 46% | 41.2% | 37.3–45.3% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 39% | 42.4% | 38.2–46.8% |
| Unflinching | 28% | 38.6% | 33.7–43.8% |
| Demolish | 27% | 42.1% | 37.0–47.4% |
| Font of Life | 18% | 37.4% | 31.4–43.8% |
| Shield Bash | 18% | 45.6% | 39.2–52.1% |
| Aftershock | 17% | 40.8% | 34.5–47.4% |
| Conditioning | 17% | 40.6% | 34.2–47.2% |
| Second Wind | 14% | 46.2% | 39.0–53.7% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 3.7% | 34.0% | 22.2–48.3% |
| GuardianFew games | 2.2% | 39.3% | 23.6–57.6% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 37% | 40.4% | 36.1–44.9% |
| Triumph | 24% | 37.5% | 32.3–43.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 15% | 39.3% | 32.6–46.3% |
| Cut Down | 15% | 41.4% | 34.6–48.4% |
| Last Stand | 12% | 44.8% | 37.2–52.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 12% | 39.5% | 32.1–47.4% |
| Press the Attack | 9.8% | 37.1% | 29.1–45.9% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 7.7% | 43.3% | 33.9–53.2% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 5.9% | 29.7% | 20.5–40.9% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 5.5% | 39.1% | 28.5–50.9% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 4.9% | 37.1% | 26.2–49.5% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 2.9% | 38.9% | 24.8–55.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 23% | 36.2% | 30.9–41.9% |
| Cosmic Insight | 22% | 35.4% | 30.0–41.2% |
| Cash BackFew games | 7.6% | 43.8% | 34.3–53.7% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 5.3% | 47.8% | 36.3–59.5% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 5.0% | 46.0% | 34.3–58.2% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 3.7% | 36.2% | 24.0–50.5% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 3.4% | 34.9% | 22.4–49.8% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 2.1% | 30.8% | 16.5–50.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 11% | 40.2% | 32.3–48.5% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 6.9% | 44.8% | 34.8–55.3% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 6.7% | 36.5% | 27.0–47.1% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 6.4% | 39.5% | 29.6–50.4% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 6.1% | 28.6% | 19.7–39.5% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 6.0% | 43.4% | 32.9–54.6% |
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 5.9% | 33.8% | 24.1–45.1% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 4.9% | 38.7% | 27.6–51.2% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 4.6% | 31.0% | 20.6–43.8% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 3.1% | 48.7% | 33.9–63.8% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 2.7% | 41.2% | 26.4–57.8% |
| Deep WardFew games | 2.5% | 31.3% | 18.0–48.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering StormFew games | 7.3% | 33.7% | 24.9–43.8% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 5.1% | 40.6% | 29.5–52.9% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 4.0% | 29.4% | 18.7–43.0% |
| ScorchFew games | 3.1% | 43.6% | 29.3–59.0% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 2.8% | 34.3% | 20.8–50.8% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 1.8% | 30.4% | 15.6–50.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Thresh Top players take on EUW?
Grasp of the Undying, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 26% of 1,265 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Thresh Top players use?
Aftershock with Inspiration: 15% of 1,265 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Thresh Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 27% of 1,265 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 37.1% win rate.






















































