- Win
- 45.7%
- ▼4.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- 0.00
- ±0.79
- Games
- 2,878
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 0.95%
- as Support · any role
Trundle Support on EUW, patch 26.21: Bandlepipes, Blade of The Ruined King, Ravenous Hydra; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,878 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 83%Flex Adaptive force 75%Defense Health scaling 78%Set taken in 60% of games
Every rune with its win rate33 runes · 3 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 64% | 44.8% | 42.5–47.1% |
| Demolish | 51% | 44.4% | 41.9–46.9% |
| Font of Life | 19% | 48.4% | 44.3–52.6% |
| Unflinching | 12% | 46.0% | 40.9–51.2% |
| Overgrowth | 12% | 47.3% | 42.1–52.7% |
| Revitalize | 12% | 49.4% | 44.1–54.7% |
| Guardian | 9.9% | 47.0% | 41.3–52.8% |
| Second Wind | 8.2% | 45.8% | 39.5–52.1% |
| Conditioning | 7.7% | 48.9% | 42.4–55.4% |
| Aftershock | 3.8% | 50.0% | 40.7–59.3% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 2.6% | 48.7% | 37.8–59.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 65% | 44.8% | 42.5–47.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 64% | 44.4% | 42.2–46.7% |
| Last Stand | 59% | 44.8% | 42.4–47.2% |
| Lethal Tempo | 30% | 44.0% | 40.7–47.4% |
| Press the Attack | 28% | 43.8% | 40.4–47.3% |
| Conqueror | 6.4% | 50.0% | 42.9–57.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 5.1% | 45.9% | 38.0–54.0% |
| Cut Down | 3.7% | 40.2% | 31.4–49.7% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 3.1% | 48.3% | 38.2–58.6% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 2.1% | 47.5% | 35.5–59.8% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 1.0% | 32.1% | 17.9–50.7% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 1.0% | 39.3% | 23.6–57.6% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 20% | 48.8% | 44.7–52.9% |
| Approach Velocity | 18% | 48.7% | 44.4–53.1% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 15% | 49.2% | 44.5–53.9% |
| Glacial Augment | 13% | 47.1% | 42.2–52.1% |
| Cosmic Insight | 12% | 47.9% | 42.6–53.3% |
| Cash Back | 4.8% | 45.3% | 37.3–53.6% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 2.9% | 44.6% | 34.4–55.3% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 2.2% | 49.2% | 37.3–61.2% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 1.1% | 54.8% | 37.8–70.8% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.8% | 34.8% | 18.8–55.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Trundle Support players take on EUW?
Lethal Tempo, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 26% of 2,878 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Trundle Support players use?
Press the Attack with Resolve: 24% of 2,878 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Trundle Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 60% of 2,878 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.9% win rate.





































