Twisted Fate
Mid78%Top8%Bot7%Support5%
32nd of 43 Mid
Win rate49.3%−0.7 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.30±0.18 · Mid +1.65
Games54,712Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.6%as Mid
Ban rate0.17%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (A), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Morgana145 games62.1%+6.4 pts
- Naafiri280 games56.8%+4.8 pts
- Akali1,860 games55.7%+4.3 pts
Worst against
- Ryze468 games46.4%−5.1 pts
- Yasuo2,464 games44.1%−4.0 pts
- Mel1,225 games49.6%−3.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ro
Lb
Rf
- 53.7%32% played
- Highest win
- Hr
Lb
Rf
- 55.6%3% played
- Boots
- Sw
Swiftmarch - 49.6%54% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 49.8%80% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 48.6%62% played
- Runes

Arcane CometSorcery, with Resolve- 49.4%47% played
- Highest win

First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery- 54.4%2% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Move speed · Health- 49.3%52% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts W·Q·E
- 48.5%57% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron948 games, small sample | 948 | 45.6% | +20.1 | −17.6 | −0.50±1.24 |
| Bronze4,167 games | 4,167 | 47.1% | +21.2 | −17.3 | +0.80±0.61 |
| Silver7,184 games | 7,184 | 48.4% | +21.5 | −17.0 | +1.80±0.46 |
| Gold10,240 games | 10,240 | 47.6% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +1.00±0.39 |
| Platinum11,092 games | 11,092 | 50.0% | +20.7 | −17.7 | +1.60±0.37 |
| Emerald10,440 games | 10,440 | 50.1% | +20.2 | −18.5 | +1.10±0.38 |
| Diamond5,601 games | 5,601 | 51.4% | +20.3 | −18.3 | +1.80±0.52 |
| Master3,443 games | 3,443 | 51.6% | +29.3 | −28.8 | +1.40±0.99 |
| Grandmaster103 games, small sample | 103 | 46.6% | +29.1 | −31.7 | −3.30±5.90 |
| Challenger54 games, small sample | 54 | 60.0% | +26.8 | −33.4 | +3.40±7.90 |







