- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.50
- Games
- 6,620
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.22 · 14.3%
- as Mid · any role
Twitch Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Nashor's Tooth, Rabadon's Deathcap, Shadowflame; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 6,620 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×261% · 48.3% won
Spells
Ig
60% · 48.9% won
Skills
42% · 45.8% won
Items 22.9% of games with a core
- Nashor's Tooth
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Shadowflame
- Zh
52.0%won41% · 173pick, 173 games - Bv
56.9%won22% · 94pick, 94 games - Rh
52.4%won8.0% · 34pick, 34 games
- Bv
56.8%won21% · 26pick, 26 games - Zh
64.1%won18% · 22pick, 22 games - Vs
53.9%won14% · 17pick, 17 games
51.7% won (48.5–54.8) · 956 games
4th: of the 427 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 123 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 37% of games · 46.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Shadowflame23%51.7%49% to 55%
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass19%54.3%51% to 58%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge11%59.6%55% to 64%
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Banshee's Veil8.8%55.2%50% to 60%
- The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge2.5%56.3%47% to 65%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's Regards1.6%58.2%46% to 69%
- Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.4%51.7%39% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W42%45.8%2,740
- ››starts Q E WHighest win17%51.2%1,124
- ››starts W E Q7.4%52.2%483
- ››starts E W Q5.3%54.8%347
- ››starts E W Q4.7%48.2%307
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 24%45.8% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 8.5%48.0% won
Boots
- Swiftmarch Highest win26%50.8% won
- Crimson Lucidity 17%46.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 22%46.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 8.4%43.3% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Shadowflame | 23% | 51.7% | 48.5%–54.8% | 956 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 54.3% | 50.9%–57.7% | 812 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge | 11% | 59.6% | 55.0%–64.1% | 443 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Banshee's Veil | 8.8% | 55.2% | 50.1%–60.2% | 368 |
| The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 2.5% | 56.3% | 46.7%–65.5% | 103 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 1.6% | 58.2% | 46.3%–69.3% | 67 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.4% | 51.7% | 39.3%–63.8% | 60 |
| 4th item, of 2,058 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 16% | 65.5% | 60.1%–70.5% | 319 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 51.9% | 46.4%–57.4% | 316 |
| Banshee's Veil | 15% | 53.6% | 48.0%–59.1% | 308 |
| Shadowflame | 10.0% | 54.2% | 47.3%–60.8% | 205 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 9.6% | 49.8% | 42.8%–56.7% | 197 |
| Infinity Edge | 7.3% | 60.0% | 52.0%–67.5% | 150 |
| 5th item, of 736 games that reached it | ||||
| BloodthirsterFew games | 9.7% | 54.9% | 43.4%–66.0% | 71 |
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 8.0% | 64.4% | 51.7%–75.4% | 59 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.9% | 55.2% | 42.4%–67.3% | 58 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 7.6% | 51.8% | 39.0%–64.3% | 56 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.1% | 57.7% | 44.2%–70.1% | 52 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 6.7% | 67.4% | 53.4%–78.8% | 49 |
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 37% | 47.9% | 46.0%–49.9% | 2,450 |
| Swiftmarch | 26% | 50.8% | 48.5%–53.2% | 1,721 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 17% | 46.9% | 44.0%–49.8% | 1,143 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 8.7% | 44.8% | 40.8%–48.9% | 578 |
| No boots | 5.1% | 38.5% | 33.5%–43.8% | 340 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 61% | 48.3% | 46.7%–49.8% | 4,026 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 24% | 45.8% | 43.4%–48.3% | 1,571 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 8.5% | 48.0% | 43.9%–52.1% | 563 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 2.0% | 48.9% | 40.5%–57.3% | 133 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 60% | 48.9% | 47.3%–50.4% | 4,000 |
| Flash + Barrier | 22% | 46.6% | 44.1%–49.2% | 1,459 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.4% | 43.3% | 39.3%–47.5% | 554 |
| Flash + Ghost | 4.1% | 51.5% | 45.5%–57.4% | 270 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 42% | 45.8% | 44.0%–47.7% | 2,740 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 17% | 51.2% | 48.2%–54.1% | 1,124 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E Q | 7.4% | 52.2% | 47.7%–56.6% | 483 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 5.3% | 54.8% | 49.5%–59.9% | 347 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 4.7% | 48.2% | 42.7%–53.8% | 307 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 37% | 46.4% | 44.3%–48.4% | 2,326 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 7.3% | 52.5% | 47.9%–57.0% | 463 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 3.5% | 46.9% | 40.5%–53.4% | 224 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W W | 3.5% | 49.3% | 42.8%–55.8% | 223 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 3.3% | 54.6% | 47.8%–61.2% | 209 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.8% | 39.2% | 32.3%–46.6% | 176 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 37% | 47.9% | 46.0%–49.9% | 2,450 |
| The Collector | 24% | 49.0% | 46.6%–51.4% | 1,615 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 52.6% | 50.0%–55.3% | 1,387 |
| Infinity Edge | 20% | 55.4% | 52.8%–58.1% | 1,342 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 18% | 53.2% | 50.3%–56.0% | 1,183 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 14% | 49.2% | 46.0%–52.5% | 906 |
| Banshee's Veil | 13% | 54.1% | 50.7%–57.5% | 837 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 9.2% | 59.5% | 55.5%–63.3% | 607 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 9.0% | 75.1% | 71.5%–78.4% | 594 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 4.4% | 47.4% | 41.8%–53.2% | 291 |
Questions
What do Twitch Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Nashor's Tooth, then Rabadon's Deathcap, then Shadowflame: 14% of 6,620 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.
What skill order do Twitch Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 42% of 6,536 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Twitch Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 6,620 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.




















































