- Win
- 39.1%
- ▼11.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- −2.80
- ±1.25
- Games
- 1,014
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.77%
- as Support · any role
Udyr Support on EUW, last 30 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Press the Attack + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 1,014 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 39.5% won
Spells
Ig
48% · 36.5% won
Skills
10.0% · 45.8% won
Items 3.3% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
35.7% won (16.3–61.2) · 14 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Skills
- ››starts R W EFew games10.0%45.8%96
- ››starts Q E WFew games9.1%43.2%88
- ››starts R W EFew games6.7%36.9%65
- ››starts R E WFew games4.5%39.5%43
- ››starts R E WFew games3.1%43.3%30
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games6.1%36.2% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 16%47.2% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%36.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 29%36.2% won
- Flash + Heal Few games8.7%51.1% won
Every option as a table26 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 46% | 39.4% | 35.0%–43.9% | 462 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 16% | 47.2% | 39.6%–54.9% | 159 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 36.0% | 28.8%–43.9% | 150 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 11% | 36.5% | 28.3%–45.6% | 115 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.5% | 29.2% | 21.0%–38.9% | 96 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 39.5% | 36.2%–42.8% | 841 |
| Health PotionFew games | 6.1% | 36.2% | 25.1%–49.1% | 58 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 48% | 36.5% | 32.3%–40.9% | 485 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 29% | 36.2% | 30.9%–41.9% | 290 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 8.7% | 51.1% | 40.9%–61.3% | 88 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 7.2% | 42.5% | 31.8%–53.9% | 73 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts R W EFew games | 10.0% | 45.8% | 36.2%–55.8% | 96 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 9.1% | 43.2% | 33.3%–53.6% | 88 |
| Max W Q E · starts R W EFew games | 6.7% | 36.9% | 26.2%–49.1% | 65 |
| Max W E Q · starts R E WFew games | 4.5% | 39.5% | 26.4%–54.4% | 43 |
| Max E W Q · starts R E WFew games | 3.1% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 29% | 38.4% | 33.0%–44.0% | 297 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 23% | 34.6% | 28.8%–40.9% | 237 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 23% | 43.1% | 36.9%–49.5% | 232 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 21% | 43.8% | 37.3%–50.6% | 210 |
| Celestial Opposition | 19% | 41.5% | 34.8%–48.6% | 195 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 11% | 36.0% | 27.7%–45.3% | 111 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 8.4% | 57.7% | 47.0%–67.6% | 85 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 8.4% | 45.9% | 35.7%–56.4% | 85 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 7.2% | 42.5% | 31.8%–53.9% | 73 |
| The CollectorFew games | 7.2% | 50.7% | 39.5%–61.8% | 73 |
Questions
What do Udyr Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 1% of 1,014 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 35.7% win rate.
What skill order do Udyr Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start R, W, E: 10% of 964 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Udyr Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 48% of 1,014 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 36.5% win rate.

































