- Win
- 46.3%
- ▼3.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.42
- Games
- 9,940
- a win +22.1 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.45 · 0.78%
- as Top · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×272% · 47.2% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
60% · 45.9% won
Skills
››starts R W E
26% · 49.1% won
Items 3.5% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Winter's Approach
- Spirit Visage
4th
- Sv
55.7% won12% pick - Rd
50.2% won8.6% pick - Ud
56.8% won5.5% pick
5th
- Rd
56.1% won9.0% pick - Sv
51.1% won6.4% pick - Jt
51.1% won6.1% pick
56.8% won (50.0–63.4) · 206 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps35% · 47.2% won
Skill path 11% of games · 47.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage3.5%56.8%50% to 63%
- Liandry's Torment › Malignance › Shadowflame2.5%61.5%53% to 69%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Stormsurge2.2%58.8%50% to 67%
- Liandry's Torment › Unending Despair › Spirit Visage1.8%49.5%40% to 59%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame1.8%49.0%40% to 59%
- Liandry's Torment › Winter's Approach › Unending Despair1.7%62.7%53% to 72%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.5%50.6%40% to 61%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame1.5%41.9%32% to 52%
Skills
- ››starts R W E26%49.1%2,615
- ››starts R W R11%50.0%1,135
- ››starts R W E5.7%37.2%568
- ››starts Q W E4.3%41.8%424
- ››starts R W E3.6%49.2%360
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion72% · 47.2% won · 7,197 games
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 11%43.2% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 6.4%43.8% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps35% · 47.2% won · 3,508 games
- Boots of Swiftness 29%47.6% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%46.6% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite60% · 45.9% won · 5,939 games
- Flash + Teleport 20%45.6% won
- Flash + Ghost 6.9%49.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage | 3.5% | 56.8% | 50.0%–63.4% | 206 |
| Liandry's Torment › Malignance › Shadowflame | 2.5% | 61.5% | 53.5%–68.9% | 148 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 2.2% | 58.8% | 50.2%–66.8% | 131 |
| Liandry's Torment › Unending Despair › Spirit Visage | 1.8% | 49.5% | 40.2%–58.9% | 105 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 1.8% | 49.0% | 39.6%–58.5% | 104 |
| Liandry's Torment › Winter's Approach › Unending Despair | 1.7% | 62.7% | 53.1%–71.5% | 102 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.5% | 50.6% | 40.3%–60.8% | 87 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 1.5% | 41.9% | 32.0%–52.4% | 86 |
| 4th item, of 2,537 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 12% | 55.7% | 50.1%–61.1% | 309 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.6% | 50.2% | 43.6%–56.8% | 217 |
| Unending Despair | 5.5% | 56.8% | 48.5%–64.8% | 139 |
| Randuin's Omen | 4.6% | 44.4% | 35.8%–53.5% | 117 |
| Frozen Heart | 4.1% | 51.9% | 42.4%–61.3% | 104 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 3.5% | 52.3% | 42.0%–62.4% | 88 |
| 5th item, of 733 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.0% | 56.1% | 44.1%–67.4% | 66 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 6.4% | 51.1% | 37.2%–64.7% | 47 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 6.1% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| ThornmailFew games | 4.4% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
| Void StaffFew games | 4.4% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 4.2% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 35% | 47.2% | 45.5%–48.8% | 3,508 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 29% | 47.6% | 45.8%–49.4% | 2,902 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 46.6% | 44.2%–49.0% | 1,612 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 10% | 46.9% | 43.9%–50.1% | 1,001 |
| No boots | 6.2% | 34.0% | 30.4%–37.9% | 614 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 72% | 47.2% | 46.0%–48.3% | 7,197 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 11% | 43.2% | 40.2%–46.2% | 1,068 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 6.4% | 43.8% | 40.0%–47.7% | 637 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 2.7% | 47.2% | 41.3%–53.2% | 267 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 60% | 45.9% | 44.6%–47.1% | 5,939 |
| Flash + Teleport | 20% | 45.6% | 43.4%–47.8% | 1,962 |
| Flash + Ghost | 6.9% | 49.4% | 45.7%–53.2% | 688 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 4.3% | 50.6% | 45.9%–55.3% | 427 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts R W E | 26% | 49.1% | 47.2%–51.0% | 2,615 |
| Max W E Q · starts R W R | 11% | 50.0% | 47.1%–52.9% | 1,135 |
| Max W Q E · starts R W E | 5.7% | 37.2% | 33.3%–41.2% | 568 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.3% | 41.8% | 37.2%–46.5% | 424 |
| Max Q E W · starts R W E | 3.6% | 49.2% | 44.0%–54.3% | 360 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| R W E R R W R W R W R | 11% | 47.9% | 44.9%–51.0% | 1,047 |
| R W E Q R R R W R W R | 5.0% | 44.1% | 39.7%–48.5% | 481 |
| R W E R R Q R W R W R | 4.9% | 46.0% | 41.6%–50.5% | 478 |
| R W R E R W R W R W R | 3.8% | 43.2% | 38.2%–48.3% | 368 |
| R W R E R Q R W R W R | 3.6% | 51.3% | 46.0%–56.5% | 345 |
| R W E R Q R R W R W R | 1.6% | 47.4% | 39.6%–55.3% | 152 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Malignance | 24% | 47.7% | 45.7%–49.7% | 2,343 |
| Riftmaker | 12% | 52.1% | 49.3%–54.9% | 1,242 |
| Shadowflame | 10% | 50.2% | 47.2%–53.2% | 1,040 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 9.6% | 45.2% | 42.0%–48.3% | 950 |
| Frozen Heart | 9.0% | 51.6% | 48.3%–54.8% | 894 |
| Spear of Shojin | 8.9% | 48.1% | 44.8%–51.4% | 888 |
| Unending Despair | 8.7% | 54.2% | 50.8%–57.5% | 862 |
| Trinity Force | 8.3% | 48.1% | 44.7%–51.5% | 820 |
| Stormsurge | 5.7% | 51.2% | 47.1%–55.3% | 568 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.6% | 49.7% | 45.6%–53.9% | 557 |
Questions
What do Udyr Top players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Winter's Approach, then Spirit Visage: 2% of 9,940 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.8% win rate.
What skill order do Udyr Top players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start R, W, E: 26% of 9,940 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Udyr Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 9,940 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.9% win rate.



















































