- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±1.17
- Games
- 1,257
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 2.0%
- as Jungle · any role
Urgot Jungle on EUW, patch 26.20: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Black Cleaver, Sterak's Gage; Press the Attack + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 1,257 games).
Build
Start

31% · 50.9% won
Spells
Sm
95% · 47.6% won
Skills
33% · 52.2% won
Items 23.4% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Black Cleaver
- Sterak's Gage
- Jt
58.0%won28% pick - Dm
42.4%won11% pick - Ob
72.2%won9.8% pick
- Jt
59.0%won17% pick - Dm
45.2%won14% pick - Ob
73.1%won12% pick
55.4% won (48.7–61.9) · 213 games
Skill path 29% of games · 54.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage23%55.4%49% to 62%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Jak'Sho, The Protean12%51.9%42% to 61%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Black Cleaver › Dead Man's Plate4.4%55.0%40% to 69%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Overlord's Bloodmail3.6%63.6%47% to 78%
- Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage3.6%45.5%30% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q33%52.2%408
- ››starts E W Q16%42.9%196
- ››starts W Q E13%43.8%162
- ››starts W Q E13%48.2%162
- ››starts W E QFew games7.5%50.5%93
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 30%47.9% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 19%41.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 26%45.5% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%47.3% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games4.3%42.6% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage | 23% | 55.4% | 48.7%–61.9% | 213 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 12% | 51.9% | 42.5%–61.2% | 106 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Black Cleaver › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 4.4% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 3.6% | 63.6% | 46.6%–77.8% | 33 |
| Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver › Sterak's GageFew games | 3.6% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| 4th item, of 554 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 28% | 58.0% | 50.1%–65.4% | 157 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 11% | 42.4% | 30.6%–55.1% | 59 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 9.8% | 72.2% | 59.1%–82.4% | 54 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 9.4% | 51.9% | 38.7%–64.9% | 52 |
| ThornmailFew games | 5.8% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 5.6% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| 5th item, of 224 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 17% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 14% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 12% | 73.1% | 53.9%–86.3% | 26 |
| ThornmailFew games | 9.4% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 50% | 49.9% | 46.0%–53.8% | 633 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 26% | 45.5% | 40.2%–51.0% | 323 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 47.3% | 40.2%–54.5% | 184 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.5% | 42.1% | 30.2%–55.0% | 57 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 4.2% | 39.6% | 27.6%–53.1% | 53 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 31% | 50.9% | 45.9%–55.9% | 383 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 30% | 47.9% | 42.9%–52.9% | 374 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 19% | 41.3% | 35.2%–47.7% | 235 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 12% | 41.1% | 33.4%–49.2% | 146 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 95% | 47.6% | 44.8%–50.4% | 1,193 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 4.3% | 42.6% | 30.3%–55.8% | 54 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 33% | 52.2% | 47.4%–57.0% | 408 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 16% | 42.9% | 36.1%–49.9% | 196 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 13% | 43.8% | 36.4%–51.5% | 162 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 13% | 48.2% | 40.6%–55.8% | 162 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 7.5% | 50.5% | 40.6%–60.5% | 93 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 29% | 54.3% | 49.1%–59.5% | 348 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 13% | 43.8% | 36.3%–51.5% | 160 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 9.8% | 40.2% | 31.7%–49.2% | 117 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.6% | 45.1% | 35.2%–55.3% | 91 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.9% | 55.9% | 43.3%–67.9% | 59 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.0% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 30% | 51.4% | 46.4%–56.4% | 381 |
| Titanic Hydra | 17% | 45.5% | 39.0%–52.3% | 213 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 16% | 46.0% | 39.3%–52.9% | 202 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 12% | 68.6% | 60.9%–75.4% | 156 |
| Thornmail | 8.9% | 42.0% | 33.2%–51.2% | 112 |
| StridebreakerFew games | 6.1% | 40.3% | 30.0%–51.4% | 77 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 5.7% | 55.6% | 44.1%–66.5% | 72 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.3% | 54.6% | 42.6%–66.0% | 66 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 4.3% | 63.0% | 49.6%–74.6% | 54 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 3.8% | 54.2% | 40.3%–67.4% | 48 |
Questions
What do Urgot Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Black Cleaver, then Sterak's Gage: 17% of 1,257 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.4% win rate.
What skill order do Urgot Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 33% of 1,239 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Urgot Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 95% of 1,257 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.6% win rate.










































