- Win
- 35.8%
- ▼14.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- −2.90
- ±1.56
- Games
- 653
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 0.70%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 653 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 80%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health 70%Set taken in 56% of games
Every rune with its win rate30 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 52% | 40.2% | 35.2–45.6% |
| Scorch | 51% | 39.1% | 34.0–44.4% |
| Arcane Comet | 49% | 41.6% | 36.4–47.1% |
| Manaflow Band | 47% | 41.4% | 36.0–46.9% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 15% | 31.3% | 22.9–41.1% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 11% | 33.3% | 23.5–44.8% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 4.0% | 34.6% | 19.4–53.8% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 32% | 37.6% | 31.3–44.3% |
| Triple Tonic | 28% | 37.1% | 30.5–44.2% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 15% | 36.1% | 27.2–46.0% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 13% | 31.8% | 22.8–42.3% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 4.1% | 48.2% | 30.7–66.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 30% | 34.0% | 27.7–40.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 23% | 30.2% | 23.4–38.0% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 15% | 39.2% | 30.1–49.1% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 10% | 37.3% | 26.7–49.3% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 9.3% | 19.7% | 11.6–31.3% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 8.1% | 30.2% | 19.5–43.5% |
| Deep WardFew games | 7.7% | 26.0% | 15.9–39.6% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 6.9% | 28.9% | 17.7–43.4% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 6.3% | 26.8% | 15.7–41.9% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 32% | 33.0% | 27.0–39.6% |
| Cut Down | 20% | 33.6% | 26.0–42.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 18% | 33.6% | 25.7–42.6% |
| Triumph | 17% | 36.4% | 28.0–45.7% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 15% | 30.3% | 22.1–40.0% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 14% | 35.6% | 26.4–45.9% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 11% | 29.2% | 19.9–40.5% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 6.0% | 28.2% | 16.5–43.8% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 5.4% | 37.1% | 23.2–53.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Varus Support players take on EUW?
Arcane Comet, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 32% of 653 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Varus Support players use?
Lethal Tempo with Inspiration: 12% of 653 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 31.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Varus Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health: 56% of 653 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 35.1% win rate.


































