- Win
- 44.7%
- ▼5.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±1.99
- Games
- 443
- a win +22.5 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 4.7%
- as Support · any role
Vayne Support on EUW, patch 26.21: Blade of The Ruined King, Guinsoo's Rageblade, Kraken Slayer; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 443 games).
Low sample. 443 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×287% · 45.2% won
Spells
Ba
36% · 46.9% won
Skills
51% · 41.9% won
Items 13.6% of games with a core
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Guinsoo's Rageblade
- Kraken Slayer
60.7% won (42.4–76.4) · 28 games
Skill path 46% of games · 44.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Kraken Slayer14%60.7%42% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E51%41.9%215
- ››starts Q E W26%53.7%108
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.2%50.0%22
Starting items
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Few games7.5%54.6% won
- No boots Few games6.3%17.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games21%40.0% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games13%48.2% won
Every option as a table24 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Kraken SlayerFew games | 14% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 80% | 46.4% | 41.2%–51.5% | 356 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 7.5% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.3% | 17.9% | 7.9%–35.6% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 45.2% | 40.1%–50.4% | 356 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 36% | 46.9% | 39.3%–54.6% | 160 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 21% | 40.0% | 30.7%–50.1% | 95 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 13% | 48.2% | 35.7%–61.0% | 56 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 11% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 51% | 41.9% | 35.5%–48.5% | 215 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 26% | 53.7% | 44.3%–62.8% | 108 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 5.2% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 46% | 44.1% | 37.0%–51.4% | 177 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 21% | 55.6% | 44.7%–65.9% | 81 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 68% | 46.7% | 41.1%–52.3% | 302 |
| Umbral Glaive | 33% | 45.3% | 37.5%–53.3% | 148 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 17% | 55.4% | 44.1%–66.2% | 74 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 14% | 45.2% | 33.4%–57.5% | 62 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 12% | 35.2% | 23.8%–48.5% | 54 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 12% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| StormrazorFew games | 9.5% | 40.5% | 27.0%–55.5% | 42 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.9% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 6.8% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 6.6% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
Questions
What do Vayne Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Blade of The Ruined King, then Guinsoo's Rageblade, then Kraken Slayer: 6% of 443 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.7% win rate.
What skill order do Vayne Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 51% of 421 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vayne Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 36% of 443 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.





































