- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.52
- Games
- 6,944
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 3.7%
- as Top · any role
Veigar Top on EUW, patch 26.20: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Rabadon's Deathcap; First Strike + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 6,944 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×268% · 50.6% won
Spells
Te
79% · 50.2% won
Skills
56% · 49.2% won
Items 17.0% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
55.1%won16% pick - Sh
57.1%won14% pick - Vs
54.0%won14% pick
- Zh
56.7%won21% pick - Sh
55.6%won17% pick - Vs
54.4%won14% pick
54.3% won (50.8–57.8) · 781 games
Skill path 50% of games · 50.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap17%54.3%51% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap9.2%55.2%50% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.0%53.7%47% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame4.0%55.7%48% to 63%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%61.1%52% to 70%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.1%41.7%32% to 52%
- Rod of Ages › Cryptbloom › Rabadon's Deathcap1.7%64.6%54% to 74%
- Luden's Echo › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass1.6%58.9%47% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E56%49.2%3,845
- ››starts Q E W18%50.8%1,228
- ››starts Q E W6.2%52.9%427
- ››starts Q W Q6.1%48.7%421
- ››starts Q W E5.7%51.5%394
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 25%49.2% won
- Doran's Ring Few games1.4%52.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 15%52.6% won
- Boots of Swiftness 6.4%56.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 8.4%46.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 4.2%54.3% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 54.3% | 50.8%–57.8% | 781 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.2% | 55.2% | 50.4%–59.9% | 424 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.0% | 53.7% | 47.2%–60.1% | 229 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 4.0% | 55.7% | 48.5%–62.6% | 185 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.5% | 61.1% | 51.9%–69.6% | 113 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.1% | 41.7% | 32.3%–51.7% | 96 |
| Rod of Ages › Cryptbloom › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.7% | 64.6% | 53.6%–74.2% | 79 |
| Luden's Echo › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.6% | 58.9% | 47.4%–69.5% | 73 |
| 4th item, of 2,189 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 57.0% | 52.8%–61.1% | 535 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 55.1% | 49.9%–60.2% | 352 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 57.1% | 51.5%–62.4% | 312 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 54.0% | 48.3%–59.5% | 302 |
| Stormsurge | 7.3% | 56.6% | 48.8%–64.1% | 159 |
| Cryptbloom | 5.4% | 52.9% | 44.0%–61.7% | 119 |
| 5th item, of 839 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 56.7% | 49.2%–63.8% | 173 |
| Shadowflame | 17% | 55.6% | 47.4%–63.6% | 142 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 54.4% | 45.3%–63.2% | 114 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 10% | 57.7% | 47.0%–67.6% | 85 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.3% | 56.4% | 45.4%–66.9% | 78 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.0% | 49.3% | 37.7%–60.9% | 67 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 65% | 50.0% | 48.6%–51.5% | 4,502 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 15% | 52.6% | 49.5%–55.6% | 1,056 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.4% | 56.3% | 51.7%–60.9% | 442 |
| No boots | 6.3% | 38.6% | 34.1%–43.2% | 438 |
| Mercury's Treads | 3.1% | 50.2% | 43.6%–56.9% | 215 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 68% | 50.6% | 49.1%–52.0% | 4,699 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 25% | 49.2% | 46.9%–51.6% | 1,745 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 1.4% | 52.6% | 42.7%–62.4% | 95 |
| Tear of the GoddessFew games | 0.9% | 47.7% | 36.0%–59.6% | 65 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 79% | 50.2% | 48.9%–51.5% | 5,496 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.4% | 46.6% | 42.6%–50.6% | 584 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 4.2% | 54.3% | 48.6%–60.0% | 289 |
| Flash + Barrier | 3.5% | 49.2% | 43.0%–55.4% | 246 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 56% | 49.2% | 47.6%–50.8% | 3,845 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 18% | 50.8% | 48.0%–53.6% | 1,228 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 6.2% | 52.9% | 48.2%–57.6% | 427 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 6.1% | 48.7% | 44.0%–53.5% | 421 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.7% | 51.5% | 46.6%–56.4% | 394 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 50% | 50.4% | 48.8%–52.1% | 3,421 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 15% | 50.9% | 47.9%–54.0% | 1,009 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 5.7% | 52.0% | 47.0%–56.9% | 385 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.1% | 51.8% | 46.0%–57.5% | 282 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.6% | 40.0% | 33.1%–47.3% | 180 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.4% | 53.3% | 45.7%–60.8% | 165 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 48% | 49.9% | 48.2%–51.6% | 3,299 |
| Stormsurge | 26% | 51.8% | 49.5%–54.2% | 1,773 |
| Shadowflame | 20% | 53.3% | 50.7%–55.9% | 1,422 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 52.3% | 49.6%–55.0% | 1,291 |
| Void Staff | 12% | 54.1% | 50.6%–57.5% | 802 |
| Cryptbloom | 8.6% | 56.1% | 52.1%–60.0% | 599 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.4% | 53.5% | 48.4%–58.5% | 372 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 2.7% | 57.1% | 49.8%–64.0% | 184 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 1.2% | 53.5% | 43.0%–63.7% | 86 |
Questions
What do Veigar Top players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Archangel's Staff, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 11% of 6,944 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.3% win rate.
What skill order do Veigar Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 56% of 6,885 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Veigar Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 79% of 6,944 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.2% win rate.













































