ViegoTop

Off-meta TopAll ranks

Jungle97%Top1%
Win
47.9%
▼2.1 vs Top
LP a game
+1.90
±0.79
Games
2,951
a win +23.0 · a loss −17.7
Pick · Ban
0.11 · 13.3%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 2,951 games

Items 13.5% of games with a core · 51.6% won

  1. Kraken Slayer
  2. The Collector
  3. Immortal Shieldbow
4th
  • I59.9% won33% pick
  • L58.9% won22% pick
  • I56.4% won16% pick
5th
  • I60.8% won22% pick
  • G50.0% won16% pick
  • D56.6% won16% pick

51.6% won (45.4–57.8) · 246 games

Start

  • Doran's Blade
  • Health Potion

65% · 48.0% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

48% · 47.6% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

69% · 49.5% won

or FT 22%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

75% · 48.2% won

or 12%

RunesHail of Blades + Precision
Domination
Precision
Exact page · 24.9%

Runes Hail of Blades + Precision

or Conqueror + Domination 26%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Top picks

  1. Garen51.7%
  2. Sett51.7%
  3. Yone50.4%
  4. Darius48.7%
  5. Mordekaiser51.4%
  6. Teemo51.7%
  7. Malphite51.5%
  8. Jax49.1%
  9. Volibear49.7%
  10. Viego47.9%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +23.0 · a loss −17.78 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Top Viego by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron97 games, small sample9751.6%+20.8−18.0+2.00rank +0.53, ±4.03, the 95% range, over 97 games
Bronze352 games, small sample35250.1%+21.6−17.1+2.30rank +2.44, ±2.10, the 95% range, over 352 games
Silver538 games, small sample53853.3%+21.5−17.1+3.60rank +2.34, ±1.69, the 95% range, over 538 games
Gold639 games, small sample63945.0%+23.1−17.0+1.00rank +2.21, ±1.63, the 95% range, over 639 games
Platinum548 games, small sample54843.0%+22.6−17.5−0.20rank +1.86, ±1.73, the 95% range, over 548 games
Emerald370 games, small sample37050.8%+22.2−18.2+2.60rank +1.45, ±2.17, the 95% range, over 370 games
Diamond210 games, small sample21047.6%+23.9−17.2+2.60rank +1.82, ±2.94, the 95% range, over 210 games
Master99 games, small sample9946.5%+41.3−27.3+4.60rank +2.16, ±7.16, the 95% range, over 99 games
Grandmasterno LP figure–0.0%––No LP figurerank +0.74

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.5 since 26.192 patches
Viego Top by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2047.9%, 46% to 50%, the 95% range0.1%13.3%+1.90, ±0.79, the 95% range, over 2,854 games2,951
26.1948.3%, 47% to 50%, the 95% range0.1%13.9%+1.90, ±0.75, the 95% range, over 3,125 games3,232

Questions

Is Viego Top good right now?

Grade D, off-meta: 47.9% won over 2,951 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Viego Top net a game?

+1.90 LP a game (±0.79) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.98.

Keep going