- Win
- 51.8%
- ▲1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.12
- Games
- 119.7k
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 4.0 · 6.3%
- as Mid · any role
Xerath Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 119,742 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 93%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 90%Set taken in 86% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 94% | 51.7% | 51.4–52.0% |
| Scorch | 91% | 51.7% | 51.4–52.0% |
| Arcane Comet | 82% | 51.9% | 51.6–52.2% |
| Transcendence | 77% | 51.7% | 51.4–52.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 7.7% | 52.9% | 51.8–53.9% |
| Absolute Focus | 6.6% | 53.7% | 52.6–54.8% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 4.4% | 54.2% | 52.8–55.5% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.7% | 53.2% | 49.9–56.5% |
| Celerity | 0.3% | 48.8% | 43.2–54.5% |
| Summon Aery | 0.2% | 46.9% | 41.3–52.6% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.2% | 50.0% | 43.0–57.0% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | <0.1% | 43.8% | 32.3–55.9% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | <0.1% | 42.9% | 28.0–59.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 60% | 51.9% | 51.5–52.3% |
| Coup de Grace | 54% | 51.8% | 51.4–52.2% |
| Cut Down | 8.0% | 52.8% | 51.7–53.8% |
| Legend: Haste | 2.8% | 53.2% | 51.5–54.9% |
| Triumph | 0.5% | 50.4% | 46.4–54.5% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.2% | 48.6% | 41.9–55.3% |
| Last Stand | 0.2% | 44.2% | 37.2–51.5% |
| Conqueror | 0.1% | 41.4% | 32.8–50.5% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 47.0% | 36.6–57.6% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | <0.1% | 52.5% | 41.7–63.1% |
| Press the AttackFew games | <0.1% | 43.9% | 31.8–56.7% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | <0.1% | 52.4% | 40.3–64.2% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | <0.1% | 35.0% | 18.1–56.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 27% | 51.3% | 50.8–51.9% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 24% | 51.1% | 50.6–51.7% |
| Magical Footwear | 15% | 51.4% | 50.6–52.1% |
| First Strike | 15% | 51.6% | 50.8–52.3% |
| Cash Back | 5.9% | 52.8% | 51.6–54.0% |
| Triple Tonic | 4.7% | 52.8% | 51.5–54.1% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.3% | 50.9% | 45.9–55.9% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.2% | 48.0% | 41.1–54.9% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | <0.1% | 49.4% | 38.8–60.1% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 45.7% | 30.5–61.8% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 5.3% | 52.4% | 51.2–53.7% |
| Cheap Shot | 4.2% | 52.3% | 50.9–53.6% |
| Dark Harvest | 2.2% | 52.2% | 50.3–54.1% |
| Grisly Mementos | 1.8% | 53.0% | 50.9–55.1% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.1% | 52.2% | 49.5–54.8% |
| Sixth Sense | 0.8% | 49.5% | 46.4–52.5% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.2% | 50.2% | 44.5–55.9% |
| Electrocute | 0.2% | 43.8% | 37.8–50.0% |
| Deep Ward | 0.2% | 50.0% | 43.8–56.3% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.2% | 50.2% | 43.5–57.0% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.2% | 49.8% | 42.9–56.6% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 54.6% | 40.1–68.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Xerath Mid players take on EUW?
Arcane Comet, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 62% of 119,742 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Xerath Mid players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 14% of 119,742 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Xerath Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 86% of 119,742 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.



















































