- Win
- 41.9%
- ▼8.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.10
- ±1.16
- Games
- 1,167
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 10.5%
- as Support · any role
Yorick Support on EUW, patch 26.19: Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Blackfire Torch; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,167 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 57%Flex Adaptive force 76%Defense Health scaling 79%Set taken in 49% of games
Every rune with its win rate36 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 53% | 42.4% | 38.6–46.3% |
| Manaflow Band | 53% | 42.1% | 38.3–46.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 44% | 42.4% | 38.3–46.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 39% | 43.6% | 39.1–48.2% |
| Scorch | 27% | 41.5% | 36.2–47.0% |
| Deathfire Touch | 15% | 44.1% | 37.0–51.4% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 10% | 42.9% | 34.3–51.8% |
| CelerityFew games | 5.6% | 43.1% | 31.8–55.2% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 5.5% | 40.6% | 29.5–52.9% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 2.1% | 44.0% | 26.7–62.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 35% | 44.1% | 39.4–48.9% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 31% | 39.8% | 34.9–45.0% |
| Approach Velocity | 12% | 42.1% | 34.3–50.2% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 4.8% | 39.3% | 27.6–52.4% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 2.3% | 40.7% | 24.5–59.3% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 2.1% | 56.0% | 37.1–73.3% |
| First StrikeFew games | 2.1% | 20.8% | 9.2–40.5% |
| Cash BackFew games | 1.9% | 31.8% | 16.4–52.7% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demolish | 32% | 42.8% | 37.9–47.9% |
| Bone Plating | 31% | 42.6% | 37.6–47.8% |
| Overgrowth | 25% | 43.5% | 37.9–49.2% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 22% | 42.9% | 37.0–48.9% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 6.8% | 44.3% | 33.9–55.3% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 6.4% | 45.3% | 34.6–56.6% |
| Second WindFew games | 6.3% | 43.2% | 32.6–54.6% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 4.5% | 42.3% | 29.9–55.8% |
| ConditioningFew games | 3.6% | 50.0% | 35.5–64.5% |
| GuardianFew games | 2.0% | 60.9% | 40.8–77.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 19% | 41.4% | 35.2–47.9% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 19% | 40.6% | 34.2–47.2% |
| Triumph | 9.9% | 39.7% | 31.2–48.8% |
| ConquerorFew games | 7.4% | 40.7% | 30.9–51.3% |
| Cut DownFew games | 6.7% | 44.9% | 34.3–55.9% |
| Last StandFew games | 6.3% | 42.5% | 31.8–53.9% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 5.1% | 40.0% | 28.6–52.6% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 5.1% | 30.0% | 19.9–42.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Yorick Support players take on EUW?
Arcane Comet, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 30% of 1,167 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 43.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Yorick Support players use?
Grasp of the Undying with Precision: 13% of 1,167 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 42.3% win rate.
Which stat shards do Yorick Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 49% of 1,167 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 41.0% win rate.








































