- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.10
- Games
- 157.0k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 6.5 · 18.3%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
51% · 49.3% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
94% · 49.6% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
34% · 44.0% won
Items 14.4% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Axiom Arc
4th
- Sg
56.6% won21% pick - Aa
57.8% won13% pick - Eo
57.3% won13% pick
5th
- Eo
57.2% won23% pick - Eh
60.4% won15% pick - Sg
55.9% won8.3% pick
55.7% won (55.0–56.4) · 17,372 games
BootsCrimson Lucidity58% · 49.7% won
Skill path 56% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc14%55.7%55% to 56%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards13%55.2%54% to 56%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge9.1%53.7%53% to 55%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge3.6%53.4%52% to 55%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge3.0%50.1%48% to 52%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night2.8%57.3%56% to 59%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc2.5%53.3%52% to 55%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang2.3%53.8%52% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E34%44.0%54,114
- ››starts Q W E26%55.8%41,326
- ››starts Q E W20%45.2%30,917
- ››starts Q E WHighest win16%57.5%24,793
- ››starts Q W E0.5%41.8%824
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion51% · 49.3% won · 80,619 games
- Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion 25%49.3% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Highest win12%50.7% won
Boots
Crimson Lucidity58% · 49.7% won · 91,608 games
- Chainlaced Crushers 18%48.1% won
- Immortal Path Highest win14%54.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite94% · 49.6% won · 147,161 games
- Flash + Teleport 4.7%49.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.6%46.8% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc | 14% | 55.7% | 55.0%–56.4% | 17,372 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards | 13% | 55.2% | 54.4%–55.9% | 15,700 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 9.1% | 53.7% | 52.7%–54.6% | 10,994 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 3.6% | 53.4% | 51.9%–54.9% | 4,324 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 3.0% | 50.1% | 48.5%–51.7% | 3,605 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 2.8% | 57.3% | 55.7%–59.0% | 3,366 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 2.5% | 53.3% | 51.5%–55.1% | 2,964 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang | 2.3% | 53.8% | 51.9%–55.6% | 2,826 |
| 4th item, of 75,841 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 21% | 56.6% | 55.8%–57.4% | 15,828 |
| Axiom Arc | 13% | 57.8% | 56.8%–58.8% | 9,733 |
| Edge of Night | 13% | 57.3% | 56.4%–58.3% | 9,724 |
| Endless Hunger | 10% | 60.1% | 59.1%–61.2% | 7,720 |
| Eclipse | 8.0% | 51.9% | 50.7%–53.2% | 6,070 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.8% | 58.7% | 57.5%–60.0% | 5,912 |
| 5th item, of 35,774 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 23% | 57.2% | 56.1%–58.2% | 8,388 |
| Endless Hunger | 15% | 60.4% | 59.1%–61.7% | 5,297 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 8.3% | 55.9% | 54.1%–57.7% | 2,979 |
| Axiom Arc | 8.3% | 58.2% | 56.4%–60.0% | 2,962 |
| Eclipse | 7.9% | 53.3% | 51.5%–55.2% | 2,809 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.1% | 54.3% | 52.3%–56.2% | 2,544 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 58% | 49.7% | 49.4%–50.0% | 91,608 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 18% | 48.1% | 47.5%–48.7% | 28,733 |
| Immortal Path | 14% | 54.4% | 53.7%–55.1% | 21,878 |
| No boots | 5.3% | 41.5% | 40.4%–42.5% | 8,265 |
| Armored Advance | 3.7% | 47.9% | 46.6%–49.2% | 5,765 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 51% | 49.3% | 49.0%–49.7% | 80,619 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 25% | 49.3% | 48.8%–49.8% | 39,599 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 12% | 50.7% | 50.0%–51.5% | 18,396 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 9.8% | 50.0% | 49.2%–50.8% | 15,379 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 94% | 49.6% | 49.3%–49.8% | 147,161 |
| Flash + Teleport | 4.7% | 49.4% | 48.3%–50.5% | 7,446 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.6% | 46.8% | 43.7%–49.9% | 991 |
| Cleanse + Flash | 0.2% | 52.0% | 47.0%–56.9% | 383 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 34% | 44.0% | 43.5%–44.4% | 54,114 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 26% | 55.8% | 55.3%–56.3% | 41,326 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 20% | 45.2% | 44.7%–45.8% | 30,917 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 16% | 57.5% | 56.9%–58.1% | 24,793 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 0.5% | 41.8% | 38.4%–45.2% | 824 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 56% | 50.0% | 49.6%–50.3% | 84,886 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 33% | 51.5% | 51.0%–51.9% | 50,720 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.2% | 44.6% | 42.4%–46.9% | 1,845 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 0.9% | 47.9% | 45.2%–50.5% | 1,362 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 0.9% | 45.5% | 42.8%–48.3% | 1,289 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 0.5% | 49.1% | 45.4%–52.9% | 684 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 30% | 53.5% | 53.1%–54.0% | 47,481 |
| Eclipse | 29% | 48.4% | 48.0%–48.9% | 44,770 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 20% | 55.2% | 54.6%–55.8% | 30,647 |
| Hubris | 17% | 50.4% | 49.8%–51.0% | 26,928 |
| Edge of Night | 17% | 56.2% | 55.6%–56.8% | 26,577 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 50.5% | 49.8%–51.3% | 17,699 |
| Endless Hunger | 11% | 58.5% | 57.8%–59.3% | 17,134 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 4.8% | 51.3% | 50.2%–52.4% | 7,553 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.2% | 57.8% | 56.1%–59.4% | 3,515 |
| Death's Dance | 2.2% | 53.4% | 51.7%–55.0% | 3,398 |
Questions
What do Zed Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker, then Axiom Arc: 11% of 157,035 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.7% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 34% of 157,035 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 94% of 157,035 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.6% win rate.
















































