Zeri Top build
Bot95%Top1%
Off-meta Top
Win rate46.6%−3.4 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+3.20±1.61 · Top +2.43
Games980Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.05%as Top
Ban rate0.74%any role
Low sample. 980 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Zeri Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Yun Tal Wildarrows (20% of 980 games), Flash and Ghost.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Yt Rh Ie Yun Tal Wildarrows · Runaan's Hurricane · Infinity Edge | 20% | 199 | 56.3%49% to 63% |
St Rh Ie Stormrazor · Runaan's Hurricane · Infinity Edge | 12% | 117 | 59.8%51% to 68% |
Yt Rh Ld Yun Tal Wildarrows · Runaan's Hurricane · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.9% | 38 | 44.7%30% to 60% |
Yt Fb Ie Yun Tal Wildarrows · Fiendhunter Bolts · Infinity Edge | 2.7% | 26 | 53.9%35% to 71% |
St Fb Ie Stormrazor · Fiendhunter Bolts · Infinity Edge | 2.2% | 22 | 36.4%20% to 57% |
St Pd Ie Stormrazor · Phantom Dancer · Infinity Edge | 1.8% | 18 | 55.6%34% to 75% |
St Rh Ld Stormrazor · Runaan's Hurricane · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.7% | 17 | 58.8%36% to 78% |
Yt Ie Ld Yun Tal Wildarrows · Infinity Edge · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.1% | 11 | 72.7%43% to 90% |
Skill order
E›W›QE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 36% · 35262.8%58%–68%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 29% · 28833.3%28%–39%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 3.6% · 3554.3%38%–70%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 3.5% · 3426.5%15%–43%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, E, W · 2.6% · 2532.0%17%–52%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormrazor3,200 gold | 40% | 390 | 49.0%44% to 54% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 29% | 281 | 55.5%50% to 61% |
| Fiendhunter Bolts2,650 gold | 13% | 131 | 45.8%38% to 54% |
| Bloodthirster3,400 gold | 8.1% | 79 | 49.4%39% to 60% |
| Experimental Hexplate3,000 gold | 7.8% | 76 | 50.0%39% to 61% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 5.5% | 54 | 51.9%39% to 65% |
| Phantom Dancer2,650 gold | 5.3% | 52 | 53.9%41% to 67% |
| Statikk Shiv3,000 gold | 3.5% | 34 | 52.9%37% to 69% |
| Immortal Shieldbow3,000 gold | 3.5% | 34 | 52.9%37% to 69% |
| Hexoptics C442,800 gold | 3.2% | 31 | 58.1%41% to 74% |
Starting items
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion72% · 70547.2%44%–51%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion14% · 13344.4%36%–53%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion5.7% · 5644.6%32%–58%
- Cull, Health Potion3.9% · 3831.6%19%–47%
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves47% · 46544.5%40%–49%
- Gluttonous Greaves34% · 33250.9%46%–56%
- Boots of Swiftness7.2% · 7139.4%29%–51%
- No boots5.1% · 5030.0%19%–44%
- Plated Steelcaps3.6% · 3560.0%44%–74%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ghost33% · 32043.4%38%–49%
- Flash and Barrier27% · 26045.4%39%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash24% · 23754.0%48%–60%
- Flash and Teleport8.9% · 8747.1%37%–58%
Questions
What do Zeri Top players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Yun Tal Wildarrows, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 20% of 980 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.3% win rate.
What skill order do Zeri Top players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, W, Q: 36% of 980 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 62.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zeri Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 33% of 980 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.4% win rate.




























