ZiggsBot build

14th of 30 Bot

Bot62%Mid31%Support6%
Win
51.1%
▲1.1 vs Bot
LP a game
+2.00
±0.12
Games
115.6k
a win +20.9 · a loss −18.0
Pick · Ban
1.9 · 1.2%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Ziggs Bot on EUW, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 115,622 games).

Build

Most played of 115,622 games

Start

DrHp

89% · 51.3% won

Spells

FlTe

84% · 51.3% won

Skills

starts Q E W

68% · 51.3% won

Items 42.7% of games with a core

  1. Luden's Echo
  2. Shadowflame
  3. Rabadon's Deathcap

53.1% won (52.6–53.6) · 35,861 games

BootsSorcerer's Shoes90% · 51.7% won

The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap35,861 gamesMost played43%53.1%53% to 54%
  2. Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame6,186 games7.4%52.6%51% to 54%
  3. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4,466 games5.3%50.1%49% to 52%
  4. Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4,271 games5.1%54.0%52% to 55%
  5. Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Shadowflame2,598 games3.1%54.2%52% to 56%
  6. Archangel's Staff › Luden's Echo › Shadowflame1,698 games2.0%51.1%49% to 53%
  7. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Horizon Focus1,455 games1.7%53.6%51% to 56%
  8. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff1,310 games1.6%46.1%43% to 49%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q E W68%51.3%77,749
  2. starts Q W E10.0%50.8%11,331
  3. starts Q E WHighest win7.0%53.0%8,002
  4. starts Q E Q5.3%51.7%6,077
  5. starts Q W E3.5%49.0%4,016

Starting items

Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion89% · 51.3% won · 103,005 games
  • 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 7.6%49.2% won
  • Doran's Ring + Health Potion 0.6%50.2% won

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes90% · 51.7% won · 104,385 games
  • No boots 4.4%41.0% won
  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity 4.3%49.8% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Teleport84% · 51.3% won · 97,389 games
  • Flash + Barrier 10%50.8% won
  • Flash + Heal 2.1%46.8% won
Every option as a table36 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap43%53.1%52.6%–53.6%35,861
Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame7.4%52.6%51.4%–53.9%6,186
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.3%50.1%48.7%–51.6%4,466
Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.1%54.0%52.5%–55.5%4,271
Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Shadowflame3.1%54.2%52.3%–56.1%2,598
Archangel's Staff › Luden's Echo › Shadowflame2.0%51.1%48.7%–53.5%1,698
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Horizon Focus1.7%53.6%51.0%–56.2%1,455
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff1.6%46.1%43.4%–48.8%1,310
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes90%51.7%51.4%–52.0%104,385
No boots4.4%41.0%39.7%–42.4%5,122
Ionian Boots of Lucidity4.3%49.8%48.4%–51.1%4,957
Boots of Swiftness0.4%51.1%46.3%–55.9%417
Mercury's Treads0.3%49.5%44.1%–55.0%321
Starting items
Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion89%51.3%51.0%–51.6%103,005
2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess7.6%49.2%48.2%–50.3%8,795
Doran's Ring + Health Potion0.6%50.2%46.5%–54.0%681
Doran's Ring0.5%47.6%43.6%–51.7%569
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport84%51.3%51.0%–51.7%97,389
Flash + Barrier10%50.8%49.9%–51.7%11,852
Flash + Heal2.1%46.8%44.8%–48.8%2,422
Flash + Ignite1.9%49.8%47.7%–51.9%2,180
Skill order
Max Q E W · starts Q E W68%51.3%51.0%–51.7%77,749
Max Q E W · starts Q W E10.0%50.8%49.9%–51.7%11,331
Max Q W E · starts Q E W7.0%53.0%51.9%–54.1%8,002
Max Q E W · starts Q E Q5.3%51.7%50.5%–53.0%6,077
Max Q W E · starts Q W E3.5%49.0%47.5%–50.6%4,016
Finished items
Zhonya's Hourglass24%50.8%50.2%–51.4%27,683
Horizon Focus17%51.7%51.0%–52.4%19,786
Blackfire Torch16%51.3%50.6%–52.0%19,030
Void Staff15%50.5%49.7%–51.2%17,840
Liandry's Torment8.2%49.6%48.6%–50.6%9,523
Stormsurge4.9%55.6%54.3%–56.9%5,651
Mejai's Soulstealer2.9%72.4%70.9%–73.9%3,409
Morellonomicon2.6%45.3%43.5%–47.1%3,041
Banshee's Veil2.3%52.7%50.8%–54.6%2,707
Cryptbloom1.4%53.9%51.5%–56.3%1,642

Questions

What do Ziggs Bot players build first on EUW?

The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 31% of 115,622 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.1% win rate.

What skill order do Ziggs Bot players use?

Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 68% of 113,590 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.3% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Ziggs Bot players take?

Flash and Teleport, in 84% of 115,622 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.3% win rate.