- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.12
- Games
- 115.6k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.9 · 1.2%
- as Bot · any role
Ziggs Bot on EUW, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 115,622 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×289% · 51.3% won
Spells
Te
84% · 51.3% won
Skills
68% · 51.3% won
Items 42.7% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
53.1% won (52.6–53.6) · 35,861 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap43%53.1%53% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame7.4%52.6%51% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.3%50.1%49% to 52%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.1%54.0%52% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Shadowflame3.1%54.2%52% to 56%
- Archangel's Staff › Luden's Echo › Shadowflame2.0%51.1%49% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Horizon Focus1.7%53.6%51% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff1.6%46.1%43% to 49%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W68%51.3%77,749
- ››starts Q W E10.0%50.8%11,331
- ››starts Q E WHighest win7.0%53.0%8,002
- ››starts Q E Q5.3%51.7%6,077
- ››starts Q W E3.5%49.0%4,016
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 7.6%49.2% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion 0.6%50.2% won
Boots
- No boots 4.4%41.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 4.3%49.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 10%50.8% won
- Flash + Heal 2.1%46.8% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 43% | 53.1% | 52.6%–53.6% | 35,861 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame | 7.4% | 52.6% | 51.4%–53.9% | 6,186 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.3% | 50.1% | 48.7%–51.6% | 4,466 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.1% | 54.0% | 52.5%–55.5% | 4,271 |
| Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Shadowflame | 3.1% | 54.2% | 52.3%–56.1% | 2,598 |
| Archangel's Staff › Luden's Echo › Shadowflame | 2.0% | 51.1% | 48.7%–53.5% | 1,698 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Horizon Focus | 1.7% | 53.6% | 51.0%–56.2% | 1,455 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 1.6% | 46.1% | 43.4%–48.8% | 1,310 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 90% | 51.7% | 51.4%–52.0% | 104,385 |
| No boots | 4.4% | 41.0% | 39.7%–42.4% | 5,122 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 4.3% | 49.8% | 48.4%–51.1% | 4,957 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 0.4% | 51.1% | 46.3%–55.9% | 417 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.3% | 49.5% | 44.1%–55.0% | 321 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 51.3% | 51.0%–51.6% | 103,005 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 7.6% | 49.2% | 48.2%–50.3% | 8,795 |
| Doran's Ring + Health Potion | 0.6% | 50.2% | 46.5%–54.0% | 681 |
| Doran's Ring | 0.5% | 47.6% | 43.6%–51.7% | 569 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 84% | 51.3% | 51.0%–51.7% | 97,389 |
| Flash + Barrier | 10% | 50.8% | 49.9%–51.7% | 11,852 |
| Flash + Heal | 2.1% | 46.8% | 44.8%–48.8% | 2,422 |
| Flash + Ignite | 1.9% | 49.8% | 47.7%–51.9% | 2,180 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 68% | 51.3% | 51.0%–51.7% | 77,749 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 10.0% | 50.8% | 49.9%–51.7% | 11,331 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.0% | 53.0% | 51.9%–54.1% | 8,002 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 5.3% | 51.7% | 50.5%–53.0% | 6,077 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.5% | 49.0% | 47.5%–50.6% | 4,016 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 50.8% | 50.2%–51.4% | 27,683 |
| Horizon Focus | 17% | 51.7% | 51.0%–52.4% | 19,786 |
| Blackfire Torch | 16% | 51.3% | 50.6%–52.0% | 19,030 |
| Void Staff | 15% | 50.5% | 49.7%–51.2% | 17,840 |
| Liandry's Torment | 8.2% | 49.6% | 48.6%–50.6% | 9,523 |
| Stormsurge | 4.9% | 55.6% | 54.3%–56.9% | 5,651 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 2.9% | 72.4% | 70.9%–73.9% | 3,409 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.6% | 45.3% | 43.5%–47.1% | 3,041 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.3% | 52.7% | 50.8%–54.6% | 2,707 |
| Cryptbloom | 1.4% | 53.9% | 51.5%–56.3% | 1,642 |
Questions
What do Ziggs Bot players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 31% of 115,622 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.1% win rate.
What skill order do Ziggs Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 68% of 113,590 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ziggs Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 84% of 115,622 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.3% win rate.












































