- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.4 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±1.23
- Games
- 1,156
- a win +22.1 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 0.82%
- as Bot · any role
Fiddlesticks Bot, last 14 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,156 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×275% · 46.0% won
Spells
Ig
40% · 50.9% won
Skills
22% · 45.2% won
Items 14.2% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Zh
56.5%won21% pick - Rd
46.0%won19% pick - Vs
67.7%won9.5% pick
- Rd
57.1%won19% pick - Vs
61.1%won17% pick - Zh
70.0%won9.2% pick
44.7% won (35.0–54.7) · 94 games
Skill path 17% of games · 49.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame14%44.7%35% to 55%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass13%40.5%31% to 51%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass9.2%50.8%39% to 63%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame6.8%64.4%50% to 77%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.0%70.0%48% to 85%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q22%45.2%230
- ››starts W E Q19%44.5%200
- ››starts W Q E10%47.7%109
- ››starts E Q W10%57.6%106
- ››starts W E WFew games8.8%44.0%91
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 10%48.2% won
- Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion Few games2.6%53.6% won
Boots
- No boots 12%39.6% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games3.6%26.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 16%42.9% won
- Flash + Heal 15%41.9% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 44.7% | 35.0%–54.7% | 94 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 40.5% | 30.6%–51.2% | 84 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.2% | 50.8% | 38.6%–62.9% | 61 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 6.8% | 64.4% | 49.8%–76.8% | 45 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.0% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 325 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 21% | 56.5% | 44.8%–67.6% | 69 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 19% | 46.0% | 34.3%–58.2% | 63 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 16% | 52.8% | 39.7%–65.6% | 53 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.5% | 67.7% | 50.1%–81.4% | 31 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.2% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| 5th item, of 109 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 19% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 78% | 48.6% | 45.4%–51.9% | 907 |
| No boots | 12% | 39.6% | 31.7%–48.0% | 134 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 3.6% | 26.2% | 15.3%–41.1% | 42 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 2.1% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 2.0% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 75% | 46.0% | 42.6%–49.4% | 805 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 10% | 48.2% | 39.2%–57.4% | 112 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 2.6% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 40% | 50.9% | 46.3%–55.4% | 462 |
| Flash + Barrier | 16% | 42.9% | 35.9%–50.1% | 182 |
| Flash + Heal | 15% | 41.9% | 34.9%–49.4% | 174 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 40.8% | 33.4%–48.6% | 157 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 22% | 45.2% | 38.9%–51.7% | 230 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 19% | 44.5% | 37.8%–51.4% | 200 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 10% | 47.7% | 38.6%–57.0% | 109 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 10% | 57.6% | 48.0%–66.5% | 106 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E WFew games | 8.8% | 44.0% | 34.2%–54.2% | 91 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 17% | 49.1% | 41.5%–56.7% | 163 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 11% | 43.1% | 34.2%–52.5% | 109 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 9.0% | 58.6% | 48.1%–68.4% | 87 |
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.8% | 48.0% | 37.1%–59.1% | 75 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.3% | 48.6% | 37.3%–60.1% | 70 |
| W E Q Q W R W W W Q RFew games | 3.5% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 41% | 50.7% | 46.3%–55.2% | 473 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 57.4% | 50.4%–64.2% | 195 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 11% | 50.8% | 42.3%–59.1% | 132 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 64.5% | 55.8%–72.4% | 124 |
| Blackfire Torch | 9.2% | 55.7% | 46.2%–64.8% | 106 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.3% | 60.7% | 50.0%–70.5% | 84 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 5.5% | 39.7% | 28.5%–52.0% | 63 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.5% | 42.9% | 31.4%–55.1% | 63 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.5% | 79.3% | 61.6%–90.1% | 29 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 1.9% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 8% of 1,156 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.7% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Bot players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, W, Q: 22% of 1,039 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 40% of 1,156 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.9% win rate.















































