- Win
- 46.3%
- ▼3.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.85
- Games
- 3,062
- a win +26.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 3.5%
- as Support · any role
Fiora Support, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Ravenous Hydra, Death's Dance; Press the Attack + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,062 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 46.2% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 46.5% won
Skills
73% · 46.2% won
Items 12.1% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Ravenous Hydra
- Death's Dance
- Bo
52.9%won21% · 15pick, 15 games - Mo
53.0%won19% · 13pick, 13 games - Eh
53.3%won10% · 7pick, 7 games
- Tf
63.9%won9.9% · 13pick, 13 games - Eh
62.7%won8.3% · 11pick, 11 games - Ga
62.7%won8.3% · 11pick, 11 games
54.3% won (46.9–61.6) · 173 games
4th: of the 70 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 69% of games · 48.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance12%54.3%47% to 62%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Ravenous Hydra5.6%60.0%49% to 70%
- Hubris › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance3.6%51.9%39% to 65%
- Eclipse › Zeke's Convergence › Death's Dance2.2%51.6%35% to 68%
- Hubris › Eclipse › Death's Dance2.2%54.8%38% to 71%
- Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Endless Hunger2.1%63.3%46% to 78%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Death's Dance1.8%53.9%35% to 71%
- Eclipse › Ravenous Hydra › Blade of The Ruined King1.4%60.0%39% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E73%46.2%2,091
- ››starts Q E W12%46.3%339
- ››starts Q W E6.5%55.6%187
- ››starts W Q E4.5%45.7%129
- ››starts Q W QFew games0.9%52.0%25
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.6%49.0% won
- Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion Few games2.2%48.4% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 18%52.4% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%49.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 18%47.5% won
- Flash + Heal Few games2.0%35.5% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance | 12% | 54.3% | 46.9%–61.6% | 173 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Ravenous HydraFew games | 5.6% | 60.0% | 49.1%–70.0% | 80 |
| Hubris › Ravenous Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 3.6% | 51.9% | 38.7%–64.9% | 52 |
| Eclipse › Zeke's Convergence › Death's DanceFew games | 2.2% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Hubris › Eclipse › Death's DanceFew games | 2.2% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Endless HungerFew games | 2.1% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 1.8% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Eclipse › Ravenous Hydra › Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 1.4% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 528 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 21% | 57.7% | 48.4%–66.4% | 111 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 12% | 49.2% | 37.5%–61.1% | 65 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 7.2% | 50.0% | 34.8%–65.1% | 38 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.9% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 5.7% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 5.7% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| 5th item, of 132 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 17% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 44% | 45.7% | 43.0%–48.4% | 1,340 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 18% | 52.4% | 48.2%–56.5% | 548 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 49.2% | 44.7%–53.6% | 482 |
| No boots | 13% | 35.9% | 31.4%–40.7% | 412 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 5.1% | 52.3% | 44.4%–60.0% | 155 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 46.2% | 44.2%–48.1% | 2,494 |
| Health Potion | 3.6% | 49.0% | 39.4%–58.7% | 100 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 2.2% | 48.4% | 36.4%–60.6% | 62 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.7% | 31.9% | 20.4%–46.2% | 47 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 46.5% | 44.4%–48.5% | 2,285 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 47.5% | 43.3%–51.7% | 539 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.0% | 35.5% | 24.7%–47.9% | 62 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.8% | 39.3% | 27.6%–52.4% | 56 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 73% | 46.2% | 44.0%–48.3% | 2,091 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 12% | 46.3% | 41.1%–51.6% | 339 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 6.5% | 55.6% | 48.4%–62.6% | 187 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 4.5% | 45.7% | 37.4%–54.3% | 129 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W QFew games | 0.9% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 69% | 48.1% | 45.8%–50.4% | 1,825 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 45.1% | 39.3%–51.0% | 275 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.9% | 46.6% | 37.3%–56.2% | 103 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.6% | 61.8% | 49.9%–72.4% | 68 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.6% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 75% | 46.2% | 44.2%–48.3% | 2,294 |
| Hubris | 17% | 46.3% | 42.0%–50.6% | 510 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 17% | 50.4% | 46.1%–54.7% | 506 |
| Celestial Opposition | 11% | 50.1% | 44.8%–55.5% | 335 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.9% | 51.2% | 45.0%–57.5% | 242 |
| Trinity Force | 7.8% | 51.5% | 45.2%–57.7% | 239 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.7% | 52.3% | 46.0%–58.6% | 237 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 5.6% | 48.8% | 41.4%–56.3% | 170 |
| Profane Hydra | 5.4% | 42.7% | 35.4%–50.3% | 164 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 5.3% | 40.7% | 33.5%–48.4% | 162 |
Questions
What do Fiora Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Ravenous Hydra, then Death's Dance: 6% of 3,062 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.3% win rate.
What skill order do Fiora Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 73% of 2,861 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiora Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 3,062 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.


















































