Galio
36th of 43 Mid
Win rate49.0%−1.0 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+0.80±0.24 · Mid +1.51
Games27,652Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.0%as Mid
Ban rate1.4%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Qiyana327 games57.8%+4.1 pts
- Ryze168 games58.3%+3.0 pts
- Akshan303 games54.5%+2.8 pts
Worst against
- Vel'Koz179 games38.6%−4.9 pts
- Naafiri160 games41.9%−3.6 pts
- Veigar827 games43.4%−3.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Hr
Im
Zh
- 54.0%7% played
- Highest win
- Hr
Im
Zh
- 55.3%6% played
- Boots
- Cc
Chainlaced Crushers - 48.9%49% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 49.5%79% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 48.8%68% played
- Runes

Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve- 48.2%40% played
- Highest win

AftershockResolve, with Sorcery- 49.9%31% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.2%51% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 49.1%59% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr Im Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Imperial Mandate · Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.0% | 1,936 | 54.0%52% to 56% |
Hr Im Zh Hollow Radiance · Imperial Mandate · Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.9% | 1,628 | 55.3%53% to 58% |
Hr Im Th Hollow Radiance · Imperial Mandate · Thornmail | 2.7% | 737 | 46.5%43% to 50% |
Hr Im Ri Hollow Radiance · Imperial Mandate · Riftmaker | 2.0% | 550 | 56.6%52% to 61% |
Hr Hr Th Hollow Radiance · Hextech Rocketbelt · Thornmail | 1.3% | 345 | 44.9%40% to 50% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.1% | 307 | 58.6%53% to 64% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.1% | 296 | 59.8%54% to 65% |
Hr Hr Zh Hollow Radiance · Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.0% | 266 | 56.8%51% to 63% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 59% · 16,42749.1%48%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 20% · 5,48149.0%48%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 8.6% · 2,37448.1%46%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.2% · 89445.4%42%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 1.8% · 50454.2%50%–58%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 48% | 13,387 | 48.2%47% to 49% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 17% | 4,807 | 49.1%48% to 51% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 14% | 3,760 | 52.8%51% to 54% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 12% | 3,449 | 54.4%53% to 56% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 10% | 2,779 | 54.8%53% to 57% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 7.0% | 1,943 | 51.6%49% to 54% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 4.9% | 1,349 | 50.3%48% to 53% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 4.7% | 1,290 | 59.3%57% to 62% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 4.3% | 1,182 | 51.9%49% to 55% |
| Abyssal Mask2,650 gold | 4.2% | 1,172 | 57.2%54% to 60% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion79% · 21,86649.5%49%–50%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion9.7% · 2,68647.6%46%–49%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion8.2% · 2,25546.8%45%–49%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion1.2% · 31747.0%42%–53%
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers49% · 13,52648.9%48%–50%
- Armored Advance25% · 6,99048.5%47%–50%
- Spellslinger's Shoes21% · 5,70151.1%50%–52%
- No boots3.1% · 84739.6%36%–43%
- Crimson Lucidity1.1% · 31449.4%44%–55%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport68% · 18,83748.8%48%–50%
- Flash and Ignite28% · 7,83849.5%48%–51%
- Flash and Ghost1.8% · 48850.0%46%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash1.1% · 31648.4%43%–54%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve | 40% | 11,005 | 48.2%47% to 49% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 31% | 8,644 | 49.9%49% to 51% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 20% | 5,594 | 48.6%47% to 50% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 1.4% | 393 | 52.7%48% to 58% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve | 1.3% | 347 | 50.1%45% to 55% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Domination | 1.1% | 297 | 52.5%47% to 58% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 43% · secondary 52%
Primary 43% · secondary 52%
0%1%43%1%
1%45%49%
72%2%3%
63%0%4%
Resolve
Primary 31% · secondary 41%
Primary 31% · secondary 41%
0%32%0%
1%1%32%
2%38%35%
39%1%34%
Domination
Primary 22% · secondary 1%
Primary 22% · secondary 1%
22%1%0%
1%0%24%
1%21%0%
20%1%3%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 99%Attack speed 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 98%Move speed 2%
Defense
Health scaling 55%Health 45%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling51% · 14,00049.2%48%–50%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health42% · 11,57748.8%48%–50%
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Health1.1% · 31551.7%46%–57%
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Health scaling1.1% · 29847.0%41%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron869 games, small sample | 869 | 48.2% | +20.0 | −17.7 | +0.40±1.30 |
| Bronze3,279 games | 3,279 | 49.6% | +20.5 | −17.8 | +1.30±0.68 |
| Silver4,514 games | 4,514 | 47.9% | +20.8 | −17.6 | +0.90±0.58 |
| Gold5,754 games | 5,754 | 49.4% | +20.5 | −17.9 | +1.20±0.51 |
| Platinum5,130 games | 5,130 | 49.6% | +20.3 | −18.3 | +1.00±0.54 |
| Emerald3,865 games | 3,865 | 48.3% | +19.9 | −18.4 | +0.40±0.62 |
| Diamond2,204 games, small sample | 2,204 | 48.9% | +20.0 | −18.8 | +0.40±0.83 |
| Master1,423 games, small sample | 1,423 | 49.9% | +29.2 | −29.0 | +0.20±1.54 |
| Grandmaster74 games, small sample | 74 | 54.1% | +27.2 | −32.6 | −0.30±6.84 |
| Challenger35 games, small sample | 35 | 48.6% | +26.6 | −33.7 | −4.40±10.14 |































































