Ryze
43rd of 43 Mid
Win rate46.0%−4.0 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game−0.10±0.33 · Mid +1.50
Games15,907Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.4%as Mid
Ban rate0.22%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Annie127 games55.1%+4.0 pts
- Azir123 games56.9%+3.3 pts
- Akshan224 games52.7%+3.1 pts
Worst against
- Diana329 games38.6%−4.7 pts
- Veigar478 games39.8%−3.7 pts
- Kassadin210 games40.5%−3.1 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ro
As
Ac
- 53.0%47% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 47.0%33% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 45.8%73% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 45.0%58% played
- Runes

Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve- 45.0%38% played
- Highest win

Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Inspiration- 49.7%5% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 45.2%63% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts E·Q·W
- 46.0%67% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ro As Ac Rod of Ages · Archangel's Staff · Actualizer | 47% | 7,451 | 53.0%52% to 54% |
Ro As Zh Rod of Ages · Archangel's Staff · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.4% | 707 | 49.5%46% to 53% |
Ro As Rd Rod of Ages · Archangel's Staff · Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.9% | 621 | 52.7%49% to 57% |
As Ro Ac Archangel's Staff · Rod of Ages · Actualizer | 2.0% | 314 | 55.4%50% to 61% |
Ro As Fh Rod of Ages · Archangel's Staff · Frozen Heart | 1.3% | 203 | 52.7%46% to 59% |
As Ro Zh Archangel's Staff · Rod of Ages · Zhonya's Hourglass | 0.9% | 146 | 42.5%35% to 51% |
As Ro Rd Archangel's Staff · Rod of Ages · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.6% | 90 | 51.1%41% to 61% |
As Ac Rd Archangel's Staff · Actualizer · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.5% | 74 | 51.4%40% to 62% |
Skill order
Q›E›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 67% · 10,71146.0%45%–47%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 9.0% · 1,43945.9%43%–48%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, E, Q · 4.9% · 78146.9%43%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 4.7% · 75047.3%44%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 3.6% · 56542.8%39%–47%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 21% | 3,389 | 56.2%54% to 58% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 17% | 2,665 | 50.2%48% to 52% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 8.2% | 1,298 | 52.3%50% to 55% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 4.9% | 773 | 52.3%49% to 56% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.5% | 238 | 55.9%50% to 62% |
| Winter's Approach2,400 gold | 1.4% | 222 | 55.0%48% to 61% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 1.1% | 168 | 53.6%46% to 61% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 1.0% | 163 | 63.2%56% to 70% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion73% · 11,53645.8%45%–47%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess24% · 3,89646.2%45%–48%
- Sapphire Crystal, Refillable Potion1.5% · 23247.0%41%–53%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.3% · 4042.5%29%–58%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes33% · 5,24847.0%46%–48%
- Chainlaced Crushers33% · 5,24445.8%45%–47%
- Crimson Lucidity9.9% · 1,56747.7%45%–50%
- Armored Advance9.1% · 1,45248.6%46%–51%
- Swiftmarch8.2% · 1,29746.5%44%–49%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport58% · 9,27445.0%44%–46%
- Flash and Ghost35% · 5,57947.5%46%–49%
- Flash and Ignite3.4% · 54448.2%44%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash2.1% · 32746.8%41%–52%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve | 38% | 6,091 | 45.0%44% to 46% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Resolve | 34% | 5,483 | 47.1%46% to 48% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Inspiration | 9.8% | 1,557 | 45.2%43% to 48% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 5.0% | 800 | 42.0%39% to 45% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Inspiration | 4.6% | 732 | 49.7%46% to 53% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision | 4.0% | 631 | 48.0%44% to 52% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 93% · secondary 6%
Primary 93% · secondary 6%
0%0%50%43%
0%99%1%
75%23%1%
28%9%58%
Resolve
secondary 73%
secondary 73%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
1%4%68%
68%0%5%
Inspiration
secondary 14%
secondary 14%
0%0%0%
0%1%4%
2%0%9%
13%0%0%
Precision
Primary 5% · secondary 6%
Primary 5% · secondary 6%
0%0%0%5%
0%1%6%
0%10%0%
1%5%5%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 95%Adaptive force 5%
Flex
Adaptive force 81%Move speed 19%
Defense
Health scaling 77%Health 23%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling63% · 10,07645.2%44%–46%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health13% · 2,08847.4%45%–50%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health6.9% · 1,09143.4%40%–46%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health scaling4.5% · 71149.1%45%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron294 games, small sample | 294 | 45.9% | +20.4 | −17.6 | −0.20±2.25 |
| Bronze1,468 games, small sample | 1,468 | 46.0% | +20.8 | −16.9 | +0.50±1.01 |
| Silver2,269 games, small sample | 2,269 | 47.9% | +21.0 | −17.3 | +1.20±0.82 |
| Gold3,340 games | 3,340 | 46.3% | +21.0 | −17.4 | +0.50±0.67 |
| Platinum3,190 games | 3,190 | 46.1% | +20.6 | −18.0 | 0.00±0.69 |
| Emerald2,716 games, small sample | 2,716 | 45.6% | +20.0 | −18.4 | −0.70±0.74 |
| Diamond1,163 games, small sample | 1,163 | 44.3% | +20.3 | −17.9 | −0.80±1.13 |
| Master996 games, small sample | 996 | 44.2% | +29.4 | −29.0 | −2.90±1.84 |
| Grandmaster96 games, small sample | 96 | 43.8% | +27.4 | −32.8 | −6.40±6.01 |
| Challenger60 games, small sample | 60 | 33.3% | +26.5 | −33.1 | −13.30±7.18 |











































































