- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.12
- Games
- 123.0k
- a win +22.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.97 · 1.9%
- as Support · any role
Galio Support, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Imperial Mandate, Thornmail; Aftershock + Sorcery; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 123,046 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 50.9% won
Spells
Ig
56% · 50.0% won
Skills
41% · 52.7% won
Items 9.2% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Imperial Mandate
- Thornmail
- Fh
53.8%won19% pick - Hr
55.3%won7.9% pick - Kr
56.4%won6.1% pick
- Fh
50.0%won11% pick - Ro
45.9%won7.4% pick - Kr
48.0%won6.2% pick
56.9% won (55.4–58.3) · 4,532 games
Skill path 34% of games · 53.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Thornmail9.2%56.9%55% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Hollow Radiance7.0%55.1%53% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart6.5%55.4%54% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Frozen Heart2.8%59.1%56% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Knight's Vow1.9%61.5%58% to 65%
- Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Frozen Heart1.8%52.5%49% to 56%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Hollow Radiance › Frozen Heart1.7%60.7%57% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Hollow Radiance1.5%54.5%51% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q41%52.7%47,337
- ››starts E W Q6.2%53.1%7,119
- ››starts Q E W6.0%49.0%6,857
- ››starts Q E W5.1%52.8%5,850
- ››starts W E Q5.1%48.6%5,799
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.9%49.1% won
- Health Potion 2.8%48.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 35%52.2% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win6.9%55.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Highest win22%52.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 19%51.1% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Thornmail | 9.2% | 56.9% | 55.4%–58.3% | 4,532 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Hollow Radiance | 7.0% | 55.1% | 53.4%–56.7% | 3,471 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart | 6.5% | 55.4% | 53.7%–57.1% | 3,198 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Frozen Heart | 2.8% | 59.1% | 56.5%–61.6% | 1,404 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Knight's Vow | 1.9% | 61.5% | 58.3%–64.6% | 935 |
| Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Frozen Heart | 1.8% | 52.5% | 49.2%–55.8% | 893 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Hollow Radiance › Frozen Heart | 1.7% | 60.7% | 57.4%–63.9% | 850 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Hollow Radiance | 1.5% | 54.5% | 50.8%–58.0% | 729 |
| 4th item, of 12,706 games that reached it | ||||
| Frozen Heart | 19% | 53.8% | 51.8%–55.8% | 2,397 |
| Thornmail | 14% | 55.9% | 53.5%–58.2% | 1,735 |
| Hollow Radiance | 7.9% | 55.3% | 52.2%–58.3% | 1,002 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.1% | 56.4% | 52.8%–59.8% | 770 |
| Imperial Mandate | 5.8% | 53.9% | 50.2%–57.4% | 741 |
| Knight's Vow | 5.5% | 56.3% | 52.6%–60.0% | 696 |
| 5th item, of 1,655 games that reached it | ||||
| Frozen Heart | 11% | 50.0% | 42.9%–57.1% | 188 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.4% | 45.9% | 37.3%–54.7% | 122 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.2% | 48.0% | 38.6%–57.6% | 102 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 6.2% | 52.0% | 42.4%–61.4% | 102 |
| Thornmail | 6.0% | 54.0% | 44.3%–63.4% | 100 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 5.5% | 44.0% | 34.2%–54.2% | 91 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 46% | 50.3% | 49.9%–50.8% | 56,463 |
| Mercury's Treads | 35% | 52.2% | 51.7%–52.7% | 43,330 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.9% | 55.5% | 54.5%–56.6% | 8,472 |
| No boots | 6.7% | 39.2% | 38.2%–40.3% | 8,208 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 2.7% | 49.7% | 48.1%–51.4% | 3,323 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 50.9% | 50.6%–51.2% | 108,078 |
| Control Ward | 2.9% | 49.1% | 47.4%–50.8% | 3,434 |
| Health Potion | 2.8% | 48.7% | 47.0%–50.4% | 3,289 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.8% | 54.1% | 50.9%–57.3% | 913 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 56% | 50.0% | 49.7%–50.4% | 68,948 |
| Flash + Heal | 22% | 52.4% | 51.8%–53.0% | 26,839 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 51.1% | 50.4%–51.7% | 23,677 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.5% | 47.6% | 45.3%–49.9% | 1,801 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 41% | 52.7% | 52.3%–53.2% | 47,337 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 6.2% | 53.1% | 52.0%–54.3% | 7,119 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.0% | 49.0% | 47.8%–50.2% | 6,857 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 5.1% | 52.8% | 51.5%–54.1% | 5,850 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 5.1% | 48.6% | 47.3%–49.9% | 5,799 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 34% | 53.6% | 53.1%–54.2% | 35,984 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 4.7% | 54.8% | 53.4%–56.2% | 4,896 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 3.5% | 53.9% | 52.3%–55.6% | 3,680 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.2% | 50.4% | 48.7%–52.1% | 3,378 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.7% | 50.5% | 48.7%–52.4% | 2,808 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 2.3% | 54.3% | 52.3%–56.3% | 2,413 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 53% | 50.5% | 50.1%–50.9% | 64,828 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 29% | 52.7% | 52.2%–53.2% | 35,734 |
| Hollow Radiance | 20% | 53.2% | 52.5%–53.8% | 24,173 |
| Frozen Heart | 15% | 54.6% | 53.8%–55.3% | 18,074 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 12% | 49.0% | 48.2%–49.8% | 14,665 |
| Knight's Vow | 8.6% | 57.5% | 56.5%–58.4% | 10,602 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 7.3% | 50.6% | 49.5%–51.6% | 9,018 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.0% | 54.8% | 53.7%–55.8% | 8,647 |
| Bandlepipes | 6.8% | 56.2% | 55.2%–57.3% | 8,392 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.9% | 50.9% | 49.5%–52.3% | 4,834 |
Questions
What do Galio Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Imperial Mandate, then Thornmail: 4% of 123,046 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 56.9% win rate.
What skill order do Galio Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 41% of 114,797 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Galio Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 56% of 123,046 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.0% win rate.












































