- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.20
- Games
- 42.2k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.32 · 1.9%
- as Top · any role
Galio Top, patch 26.21: Hollow Radiance, Imperial Mandate, Zhonya's Hourglass; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 42,221 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×272% · 50.0% won
Spells
Te
73% · 49.7% won
Skills
51% · 49.8% won
Items 7.7% of games with a core
- Hollow Radiance
- Imperial Mandate
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Th
50.8%won43% · 248pick, 248 games - Kr
56.3%won13% · 75pick, 75 games - Ri
61.5%won9.2% · 53pick, 53 games
- Kr
50.3%won25% · 34pick, 34 games - Ri
55.1%won17% · 23pick, 23 games - Th
54.0%won14% · 19pick, 19 games
56.4% won (54.0–58.7) · 1,671 games
4th: of the 579 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 134 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 50.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass7.7%56.4%54% to 59%
- Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Kaenic Rookern5.8%60.7%58% to 63%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass4.3%55.1%52% to 58%
- Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Thornmail3.8%51.9%49% to 55%
- Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Riftmaker2.8%62.7%59% to 66%
- Hollow Radiance › Kaenic Rookern › Thornmail2.4%52.7%48% to 57%
- Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Frozen Heart2.2%53.2%49% to 58%
- Hollow Radiance › Kaenic Rookern › Abyssal Mask1.6%59.5%54% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E51%49.8%21,284
- ››starts Q E WHighest win22%50.9%9,244
- ››starts Q E W10%49.0%4,388
- ››starts Q W E3.6%48.5%1,490
- ››starts E Q W3.2%50.6%1,358
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 12%49.3% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 12%50.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 37%47.9% won
- Sorcerer's Shoes 10%51.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Highest win22%50.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.1%50.7% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.7% | 56.4% | 54.0%–58.7% | 1,671 |
| Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Kaenic Rookern | 5.8% | 60.7% | 57.9%–63.3% | 1,243 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Imperial Mandate › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.3% | 55.1% | 51.9%–58.3% | 929 |
| Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Thornmail | 3.8% | 51.9% | 48.5%–55.3% | 824 |
| Hollow Radiance › Imperial Mandate › Riftmaker | 2.8% | 62.7% | 58.8%–66.5% | 603 |
| Hollow Radiance › Kaenic Rookern › Thornmail | 2.4% | 52.7% | 48.5%–57.0% | 529 |
| Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Frozen Heart | 2.2% | 53.2% | 48.7%–57.6% | 474 |
| Hollow Radiance › Kaenic Rookern › Abyssal Mask | 1.6% | 59.5% | 54.3%–64.6% | 351 |
| 4th item, of 7,338 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 18% | 54.7% | 52.0%–57.3% | 1,312 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 58.4% | 55.1%–61.6% | 879 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 11% | 58.8% | 55.3%–62.1% | 800 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.3% | 54.9% | 50.3%–59.4% | 459 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.0% | 55.5% | 50.9%–60.1% | 443 |
| Imperial Mandate | 5.6% | 59.4% | 54.6%–64.0% | 411 |
| 5th item, of 1,575 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 11% | 54.3% | 46.9%–61.6% | 173 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 54.9% | 47.5%–62.1% | 173 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 8.5% | 59.0% | 50.5%–66.9% | 134 |
| Frozen Heart | 7.6% | 55.8% | 46.9%–64.4% | 120 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.1% | 48.2% | 39.2%–57.4% | 112 |
| Riftmaker | 6.9% | 53.7% | 44.3%–62.8% | 108 |
| Boots | ||||
| Mercury's Treads | 43% | 52.7% | 52.0%–53.4% | 18,203 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 37% | 47.9% | 47.2%–48.7% | 15,815 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 10% | 51.5% | 50.1%–53.0% | 4,369 |
| No boots | 5.7% | 37.7% | 35.8%–39.6% | 2,405 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.6% | 53.2% | 49.5%–56.9% | 686 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 72% | 50.0% | 49.5%–50.6% | 30,568 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 12% | 49.3% | 47.9%–50.6% | 5,029 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 12% | 50.1% | 48.7%–51.5% | 4,941 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.2% | 52.5% | 48.1%–56.8% | 503 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 73% | 49.7% | 49.1%–50.2% | 30,897 |
| Flash + Ignite | 22% | 50.7% | 49.7%–51.7% | 9,451 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.1% | 50.7% | 47.5%–54.0% | 897 |
| Flash + Ghost | 1.1% | 50.0% | 45.6%–54.5% | 482 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 51% | 49.8% | 49.2%–50.5% | 21,284 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 22% | 50.9% | 49.9%–51.9% | 9,244 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 10% | 49.0% | 47.5%–50.5% | 4,388 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.6% | 48.5% | 45.9%–51.0% | 1,490 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 3.2% | 50.6% | 47.9%–53.2% | 1,358 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 45% | 50.4% | 49.7%–51.1% | 18,477 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 18% | 52.2% | 51.1%–53.4% | 7,245 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.0% | 48.7% | 47.0%–50.4% | 3,312 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.8% | 52.0% | 49.1%–54.9% | 1,141 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.5% | 48.1% | 45.1%–51.2% | 1,024 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.3% | 52.0% | 48.8%–55.2% | 952 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 25% | 49.6% | 48.7%–50.6% | 10,413 |
| Thornmail | 22% | 50.6% | 49.6%–51.6% | 9,180 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 20% | 55.8% | 54.7%–56.9% | 8,406 |
| Riftmaker | 13% | 55.8% | 54.4%–57.1% | 5,300 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 8.7% | 48.4% | 46.8%–50.0% | 3,692 |
| Stormsurge | 7.2% | 52.4% | 50.6%–54.2% | 3,056 |
| Frozen Heart | 7.2% | 53.0% | 51.2%–54.7% | 3,047 |
| Shadowflame | 6.0% | 52.3% | 50.3%–54.2% | 2,532 |
| Randuin's Omen | 4.2% | 51.9% | 49.6%–54.3% | 1,764 |
| Abyssal Mask | 4.1% | 57.7% | 55.4%–60.0% | 1,722 |
Questions
What do Galio Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hollow Radiance, then Imperial Mandate, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 4% of 42,221 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.4% win rate.
What skill order do Galio Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 51% of 41,818 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Galio Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 73% of 42,221 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.7% win rate.


















































