- Win
- 40.4%
- ▼9.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- 0.00
- ±0.50
- Games
- 7,985
- a win +25.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 5.7%
- as Support · any role
Garen Support, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Phantom Dancer, Dead Man's Plate; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 7,985 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 81%Flex Adaptive force 85%Defense Health scaling 81%Set taken in 68% of games
Every rune with its win rate46 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celerity | 62% | 41.3% | 39.9–42.7% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 58% | 40.9% | 39.5–42.4% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 35% | 41.6% | 39.8–43.4% |
| Gathering Storm | 35% | 41.4% | 39.6–43.2% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 6.5% | 43.0% | 38.8–47.3% |
| Waterwalking | 2.8% | 43.1% | 36.8–49.6% |
| Transcendence | 1.9% | 43.2% | 35.7–51.1% |
| Scorch | 1.7% | 41.7% | 33.6–50.2% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 1.0% | 32.5% | 23.4–43.2% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.4% | 27.3% | 15.1–44.2% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.3% | 52.4% | 32.4–71.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 53% | 39.1% | 37.6–40.5% |
| Conqueror | 51% | 39.6% | 38.1–41.1% |
| Legend: Haste | 45% | 39.2% | 37.6–40.8% |
| Last Stand | 44% | 39.0% | 37.4–40.6% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 9.5% | 41.0% | 37.6–44.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 9.0% | 42.8% | 39.2–46.5% |
| Cut Down | 4.5% | 39.8% | 34.8–44.9% |
| Absorb Life | 3.6% | 46.0% | 40.4–51.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 3.6% | 46.7% | 41.0–52.5% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 1.0% | 35.1% | 25.4–46.2% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.6% | 45.1% | 32.3–58.6% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.6% | 40.0% | 27.6–53.8% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 50% | 40.3% | 38.7–41.8% |
| Second Wind | 32% | 40.9% | 39.1–42.9% |
| Conditioning | 19% | 38.6% | 36.2–41.0% |
| Demolish | 7.8% | 41.3% | 37.5–45.2% |
| Bone Plating | 6.7% | 37.9% | 33.9–42.1% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 4.9% | 42.2% | 37.4–47.1% |
| Unflinching | 3.2% | 36.3% | 30.7–42.4% |
| Revitalize | 2.1% | 43.2% | 36.0–50.7% |
| Shield Bash | 1.6% | 40.0% | 32.0–48.6% |
| Font of Life | 1.6% | 31.8% | 24.4–40.3% |
| GuardianFew games | 1.2% | 42.4% | 33.2–52.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 6.2% | 44.5% | 40.2–48.9% |
| Sudden Impact | 4.6% | 44.1% | 39.1–49.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 2.6% | 36.2% | 30.0–42.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 2.5% | 41.9% | 35.3–48.8% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.2% | 36.2% | 29.4–43.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.1% | 37.0% | 30.0–44.6% |
| Electrocute | 1.3% | 45.1% | 35.8–54.8% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.1% | 33.3% | 24.3–43.8% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 1.0% | 33.3% | 23.9–44.4% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 1.0% | 31.2% | 21.9–42.2% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 0.7% | 35.6% | 24.6–48.3% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 0.5% | 29.3% | 17.6–44.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Garen Support players take on all servers?
Stormraider's Surge, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 30% of 7,985 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Garen Support players use?
Conqueror with Sorcery: 26% of 7,985 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Garen Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 68% of 7,985 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.8% win rate.

















































