- Win
- 43.2%
- ▼6.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±0.85
- Games
- 2,443
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.86%
- as Support · any role
Gnar Support, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Thornmail; Fleet Footwork + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,443 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 88%Flex Adaptive force 88%Defense Health scaling 84%Set taken in 75% of games
Every rune with its win rate30 runes · 3 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 79% | 42.8% | 40.6–45.0% |
| Bone Plating | 78% | 42.9% | 40.7–45.2% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 28% | 41.8% | 38.2–45.6% |
| Demolish | 28% | 42.1% | 38.5–45.9% |
| Font of Life | 7.3% | 40.5% | 33.5–47.8% |
| Unflinching | 6.7% | 50.3% | 42.7–57.9% |
| Second Wind | 6.0% | 53.7% | 45.7–61.6% |
| ConditioningFew games | 3.5% | 31.4% | 22.6–41.8% |
| GuardianFew games | 1.9% | 55.3% | 41.3–68.6% |
| AftershockFew games | 1.8% | 34.9% | 22.4–49.8% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 1.5% | 36.1% | 22.5–52.4% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 83% | 43.3% | 41.1–45.4% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 82% | 43.1% | 40.9–45.2% |
| Last Stand | 50% | 42.6% | 39.8–45.4% |
| Fleet Footwork | 34% | 44.8% | 41.4–48.1% |
| Lethal Tempo | 19% | 43.1% | 38.6–47.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 6.5% | 50.0% | 42.3–57.7% |
| Cut Down | 5.3% | 46.9% | 38.6–55.5% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 2.5% | 46.7% | 34.6–59.1% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 2.1% | 40.4% | 28.2–53.9% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 2.0% | 43.8% | 30.7–57.7% |
| ConquerorFew games | 1.8% | 35.6% | 23.2–50.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 5.8% | 46.5% | 38.5–54.7% |
| Arcane Comet | 4.8% | 46.6% | 37.7–55.6% |
| CelerityFew games | 3.7% | 47.3% | 37.3–57.4% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 3.7% | 38.9% | 29.5–49.2% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 3.5% | 45.9% | 35.7–56.4% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 2.5% | 38.3% | 27.1–51.0% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 1.8% | 44.2% | 30.4–58.9% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 1.7% | 43.9% | 29.9–59.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Gnar Support players take on all servers?
Fleet Footwork, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 32% of 2,443 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Gnar Support players use?
Grasp of the Undying with Precision: 25% of 2,443 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Gnar Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 75% of 2,443 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.1% win rate.


































