GragasSupport runes

Off-meta Support

Top62%Jungle19%Mid13%Support5%
Win
48.6%
▼1.3 vs Support
LP a game
+3.40
±0.87
Games
3,138
a win +26.9 · a loss −19.3
Pick · Ban
0.24 · 0.93%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Gragas Support, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Winter's Approach, Bandlepipes; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,138 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 2 most played
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
Exact page · 14.1%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 62%Flex Adaptive force 79%Defense Health scaling 65%Set taken in 44% of games
Every rune with its win rate42 runes · 4 trees
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Manaflow Band65%47.7%45.5–49.8%
Transcendence59%47.9%45.6–50.1%
Scorch56%47.2%44.9–49.6%
Stormraider's Surge30%47.5%44.3–50.7%
Arcane Comet25%48.3%44.8–51.8%
Gathering Storm9.2%50.0%44.3–55.7%
Nimbus Cloak4.2%45.5%37.2–54.0%
CelerityFew games3.0%48.4%38.6–58.3%
Absolute FocusFew games2.2%41.2%30.3–53.0%
Axiom ArcanistFew games2.1%46.3%34.9–58.1%
WaterwalkingFew games2.0%51.6%39.6–63.4%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight59%49.3%47.0–51.6%
Biscuit Delivery40%49.1%46.3–51.9%
Magical Footwear13%50.1%45.3–54.9%
Hextech Flashtraption11%48.2%43.0–53.4%
Cash Back5.4%50.0%42.5–57.5%
Triple Tonic4.2%48.5%40.1–56.9%
Jack Of All Trades3.3%54.4%44.8–63.7%
Unsealed SpellbookFew games2.5%47.4%36.7–58.4%
Glacial AugmentFew games2.1%47.8%36.3–59.5%
Approach VelocityFew games1.1%41.2%26.4–57.8%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact19%48.2%44.3–52.3%
Electrocute16%49.9%45.5–54.3%
Ultimate Hunter16%48.6%44.2–53.0%
Deep Ward8.5%47.0%41.1–53.0%
Grisly Mementos7.1%52.7%46.2–59.1%
Treasure Hunter4.9%46.5%38.8–54.3%
Sixth Sense4.2%45.8%37.5–54.3%
Cheap Shot3.8%47.1%38.3–56.0%
Relentless Hunter3.7%46.6%37.7–55.6%
Dark HarvestFew games1.8%36.4%24.9–49.6%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Font of Life21%50.8%47.0–54.7%
Aftershock20%51.2%47.3–55.0%
Bone Plating18%53.1%49.0–57.2%
Unflinching15%48.5%44.0–53.0%
Overgrowth10%52.4%46.9–57.8%
Second Wind8.0%45.8%39.8–52.0%
Revitalize4.4%54.0%45.7–62.1%
Demolish3.4%46.7%37.4–56.2%
ConditioningFew games3.1%51.6%41.7–61.2%
Grasp of the UndyingFew games1.2%51.4%35.9–66.6%
GuardianFew games0.9%44.8%28.4–62.5%

Questions

What keystone do Gragas Support players take on all servers?

Stormraider's Surge, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 23% of 3,138 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 47.2% win rate.

What other rune page do Gragas Support players use?

Arcane Comet with Inspiration: 20% of 3,138 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 49.3% win rate.

Which stat shards do Gragas Support players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 44% of 3,138 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 47.0% win rate.