GravesMid runes

Off-meta Mid

Jungle96%Mid1%
Win
44.5%
▼5.5 vs Mid
LP a game
−0.50
±0.76
Games
2,792
a win +20.8 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
0.06 · 5.4%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Rune pages

Exact pages · 4 most played
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
Exact page · 20.6%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 88%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 81%Set taken in 75% of games
Every rune with its win rate45 runes · 5 trees
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Legend: Alacrity81%44.7%42.7–46.8%
Triumph74%44.9%42.8–47.1%
Fleet Footwork58%45.3%42.9–47.7%
Coup de Grace57%46.3%43.8–48.7%
Presence of Mind14%44.8%39.9–49.8%
Legend: Bloodline6.6%48.7%41.6–55.8%
Cut Down6.4%40.8%33.9–48.1%
Last StandFew games3.4%33.0%24.3–43.0%
Legend: HasteFew games1.8%39.2%27.0–52.9%
Press the AttackFew games1.5%53.7%38.8–67.9%
Absorb LifeFew games1.2%45.5%29.8–62.0%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Treasure Hunter46%44.1%41.4–46.9%
Sudden Impact43%45.8%43.0–48.7%
Grisly Mementos29%44.3%40.9–47.7%
Dark Harvest28%43.5%40.0–47.0%
Sixth Sense16%39.1%34.7–43.6%
Ultimate Hunter7.9%44.6%38.1–51.2%
Electrocute6.8%43.5%36.6–50.6%
Relentless HunterFew games3.1%43.0%33.1–53.6%
Taste of BloodFew games2.4%34.8%24.5–46.9%
Deep WardFew games1.5%51.2%36.8–65.4%
Cheap ShotFew games1.0%32.1%17.9–50.7%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Magical Footwear20%48.5%44.4–52.6%
Cosmic Insight20%47.4%43.3–51.6%
Cash BackFew games2.7%30.3%21.1–41.3%
Biscuit DeliveryFew games2.2%30.7%20.6–43.0%
Triple TonicFew games1.3%37.1%23.2–53.7%
Approach VelocityFew games0.9%60.0%40.7–76.6%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Manaflow Band11%41.3%35.9–46.9%
Gathering Storm6.7%46.5%39.5–53.7%
Scorch5.8%39.9%32.7–47.5%
Absolute FocusFew games3.2%42.7%32.9–53.1%
TranscendenceFew games2.9%35.8%26.2–46.7%
CelerityFew games2.8%46.8%36.0–57.8%
Nimbus CloakFew games2.3%55.4%43.3–66.8%
Arcane CometFew games2.3%32.8%22.6–45.0%
Stormraider's SurgeFew games1.2%50.0%34.1–65.9%
Axiom ArcanistFew games0.9%46.2%28.8–64.5%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating5.5%43.8%36.2–51.7%
Overgrowth5.1%40.6%32.9–48.8%
Second WindFew games2.9%32.9%23.7–43.7%
UnflinchingFew games2.8%46.8%36.2–57.7%
ConditioningFew games1.5%51.2%36.8–65.4%
RevitalizeFew games1.4%36.8%23.4–52.7%
DemolishFew games1.3%47.2%32.0–63.0%

Questions

What keystone do Graves Mid players take on all servers?

Dark Harvest, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 25% of 2,792 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.4% win rate.

What other rune page do Graves Mid players use?

Fleet Footwork with Inspiration: 22% of 2,792 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.7% win rate.

Which stat shards do Graves Mid players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 75% of 2,792 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.8% win rate.