- Win
- 38.3%
- ▼11.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.60
- ±1.06
- Games
- 1,688
- a win +24.2 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 5.9%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 16.2% of games with a core · 45.7% won
- Hubris
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- I
45.7%won64% · 39pick, 39 games - I
45.8%won28% · 17pick, 17 games
- I
51.8%won22% · 28pick, 28 games - G
58.9%won17% · 22pick, 22 games - I
47.5%won11% · 14pick, 14 games
45.7% won (37.6–54.0) · 138 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
89% · 37.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
22% · 41.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
50% · 39.0% won
or E
F
33%
Skills · max
32% · 39.8% won
or ›› 4.5%









Runes Dark Harvest + Precision
or Fleet Footwork + Domination 11%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron146 games, small sample | 146 | 37.7% | +22.7 | −16.2 | −1.60rank +0.64, ±3.32, the 95% range, over 146 games |
| Bronze248 games, small sample | 248 | 39.6% | +23.7 | −17.0 | −0.70rank +2.48, ±2.71, the 95% range, over 248 games |
| Silver361 games | 361 | 43.4% | +23.9 | −17.5 | +0.50rank +2.34, ±2.26, the 95% range, over 361 games |
| Gold397 games | 397 | 39.4% | +23.9 | −18.7 | −1.60rank +2.19, ±2.17, the 95% range, over 397 games |
| Platinum253 games, small sample | 253 | 31.9% | +25.5 | −17.1 | −3.50rank +1.83, ±2.64, the 95% range, over 253 games |
| Emerald181 games, small sample | 181 | 35.0% | +25.3 | −18.2 | −3.10rank +1.47, ±3.22, the 95% range, over 181 games |
| Diamond37 games, small sample | 37 | 27.0% | +22.3 | −16.9 | −6.30rank +1.98, ±6.09, the 95% range, over 37 games |
| Master16 games, small sample | 16 | 31.3% | +36.0 | −24.4 | −5.50rank +2.04, ±15.35, the 95% range, over 16 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch4 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 26.7%, 14% to 44%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 8.5% | – | 30 |
| 26.21 | 38.6%, 36% to 41%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 5.9% | −1.50, ±1.03, the 95% range, over 1,717 games | 1,766 |
| 26.20 | 37.8%, 35% to 41%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 5.6% | −1.80, ±1.41, the 95% range, over 875 games | 919 |
| 26.19 | 39.6%, 34% to 45%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 3.5% | −2.50, ±2.44, the 95% range, over 268 games | 280 |
Questions
Is Graves Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 38.3% won over 1,688 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
How much LP does Graves Support net a game?
−1.60 LP a game (±1.06) in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.99.












































