Gwen Jungle build
Top64%Jungle21%Mid14%
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate50.8%+0.8 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.20±0.24 · Jungle +2.04
Games29,227Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.81%as Jungle
Ban rate2.7%any role
Gwen Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Dusk and Dawn (31% of 29,227 games), Ghost and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Da Sh Rd Dusk and Dawn · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 9,045 | 58.8%58% to 60% |
Da Sh Zh Dusk and Dawn · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.9% | 1,133 | 50.0%47% to 53% |
Da Sh Ri Dusk and Dawn · Shadowflame · Riftmaker | 2.6% | 770 | 53.4%50% to 57% |
Lb Sh Rd Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.6% | 752 | 59.4%56% to 63% |
Da Ri Sh Dusk and Dawn · Riftmaker · Shadowflame | 1.9% | 547 | 51.6%47% to 56% |
Nt Da Ri Nashor's Tooth · Dusk and Dawn · Riftmaker | 1.9% | 547 | 55.9%52% to 60% |
Da Ri Rd Dusk and Dawn · Riftmaker · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.8% | 534 | 61.8%58% to 66% |
Nt Da Sh Nashor's Tooth · Dusk and Dawn · Shadowflame | 1.5% | 438 | 58.0%53% to 63% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| W | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 64% · 18,78050.7%50%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 13% · 3,70845.6%44%–47%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 8.5% · 2,47461.0%59%–63%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, Q · 2.2% · 65347.3%44%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.8% · 53450.6%46%–55%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 22% | 6,391 | 53.3%52% to 55% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 20% | 5,763 | 50.7%49% to 52% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 19% | 5,472 | 54.9%54% to 56% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 16% | 4,673 | 60.5%59% to 62% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 8.3% | 2,436 | 51.3%49% to 53% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 4.0% | 1,160 | 84.1%82% to 86% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 3.1% | 919 | 56.8%54% to 60% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 2.6% | 747 | 60.2%57% to 64% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 2.4% | 705 | 59.7%56% to 63% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup30% · 8,87451.9%51%–53%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion21% · 6,21950.7%49%–52%
- Gustwalker Hatchling20% · 5,88450.0%49%–51%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion15% · 4,40449.5%48%–51%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes55% · 15,98651.3%51%–52%
- No boots16% · 4,71947.5%46%–49%
- Plated Steelcaps11% · 3,08649.2%47%–51%
- Gluttonous Greaves8.7% · 2,53053.6%52%–56%
- Mercury's Treads7.4% · 2,16152.7%51%–55%
Summoner spells
- Ghost and Smite79% · 23,04051.2%51%–52%
- Flash and Smite20% · 5,74349.5%48%–51%
- Exhaust and Smite0.9% · 27045.6%40%–52%
- Smite and Ignite0.4% · 12754.3%46%–63%
Questions
What do Gwen Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Dusk and Dawn, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 31% of 29,227 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.8% win rate.
What skill order do Gwen Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 64% of 29,227 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gwen Jungle players take?
Ghost and Smite, in 79% of 29,227 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.2% win rate.

























