- Win
- 48.0%
- ▼2.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.24
- Games
- 32.0k
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 6.1%
- as Support · any role
Heimerdinger Support, patch 26.21: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 32,004 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 48.3% won
Spells
Ig
31% · 48.5% won
Skills
54% · 49.2% won
Items 11.3% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Mo
49.2%won51% · 235pick, 235 games - Rd
57.7%won20% · 94pick, 94 games - Bt
45.2%won8.8% · 41pick, 41 games
- Rd
52.1%won38% · 25pick, 25 games - Vs
48.4%won12% · 8pick, 8 games - Bv
51.0%won11% · 7pick, 7 games
52.4% won (49.8–55.0) · 1,446 games
4th: of the 464 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 66 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 41% of games · 50.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass11%52.4%50% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter8.9%52.1%49% to 55%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon5.0%47.6%44% to 51%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.5%48.4%44% to 52%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass3.3%57.8%53% to 62%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon2.2%53.6%48% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W54%49.2%16,203
- ››starts Q W E13%47.5%4,062
- ››starts Q E W10%47.1%3,103
- ››starts Q E W6.9%49.8%2,099
- ››starts Q W E4.6%49.5%1,385
Starting items
- Control Ward 4.8%47.4% won
- Health Potion 4.6%45.0% won
Boots
- No boots 18%43.3% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.1%47.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 28%48.7% won
- Flash + Heal 16%49.2% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 52.4% | 49.8%–55.0% | 1,446 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 8.9% | 52.1% | 49.2%–55.0% | 1,142 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon | 5.0% | 47.6% | 43.8%–51.5% | 645 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.5% | 48.4% | 44.3%–52.4% | 579 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.3% | 57.8% | 53.0%–62.4% | 426 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon | 2.2% | 53.6% | 47.7%–59.3% | 282 |
| 4th item, of 4,059 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 22% | 50.8% | 47.6%–54.1% | 909 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 54.8% | 50.9%–58.6% | 628 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 51.4% | 47.4%–55.4% | 607 |
| Shadowflame | 8.1% | 54.7% | 49.3%–60.0% | 329 |
| Liandry's Torment | 7.9% | 52.7% | 47.2%–58.1% | 321 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 7.7% | 50.2% | 44.7%–55.7% | 313 |
| 5th item, of 812 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 57.0% | 49.9%–63.8% | 193 |
| Void StaffFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 40.0%–60.0% | 92 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 10% | 54.8% | 44.1%–65.0% | 84 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 10% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.9% | 82 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.1% | 56.1% | 44.1%–67.4% | 66 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.4% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 66% | 49.3% | 48.6%–50.0% | 20,991 |
| No boots | 18% | 43.3% | 42.0%–44.6% | 5,794 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.1% | 47.6% | 45.8%–49.5% | 2,901 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.9% | 49.2% | 46.5%–52.0% | 1,256 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.5% | 47.8% | 43.3%–52.3% | 475 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 48.3% | 47.7%–48.9% | 25,976 |
| Control Ward | 4.8% | 47.4% | 44.8%–50.0% | 1,402 |
| Health Potion | 4.6% | 45.0% | 42.4%–47.7% | 1,352 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 46.8% | 39.1%–54.6% | 156 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 31% | 48.5% | 47.6%–49.5% | 9,951 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 28% | 48.7% | 47.6%–49.7% | 8,852 |
| Flash + Heal | 16% | 49.2% | 47.9%–50.6% | 5,084 |
| Flash + Teleport | 14% | 46.0% | 44.5%–47.4% | 4,571 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 54% | 49.2% | 48.5%–50.0% | 16,203 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 13% | 47.5% | 46.0%–49.1% | 4,062 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 10% | 47.1% | 45.3%–48.8% | 3,103 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 6.9% | 49.8% | 47.7%–51.9% | 2,099 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 4.6% | 49.5% | 46.8%–52.1% | 1,385 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 41% | 50.2% | 49.3%–51.2% | 11,505 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 8.9% | 47.9% | 45.9%–49.9% | 2,474 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.8% | 48.3% | 45.8%–50.7% | 1,601 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q R | 3.9% | 49.9% | 46.9%–52.8% | 1,089 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.9% | 45.9% | 42.5%–49.4% | 793 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.8% | 49.7% | 46.2%–53.2% | 781 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 82% | 48.4% | 47.8%–49.0% | 26,384 |
| Blackfire Torch | 42% | 48.8% | 47.9%–49.6% | 13,316 |
| Morellonomicon | 12% | 49.1% | 47.6%–50.7% | 3,841 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 54.0% | 52.3%–55.6% | 3,522 |
| Shadowflame | 9.4% | 52.3% | 50.5%–54.1% | 2,999 |
| Luden's Echo | 8.4% | 47.9% | 46.0%–49.8% | 2,695 |
| Celestial Opposition | 6.4% | 47.7% | 45.6%–49.9% | 2,049 |
| Void Staff | 3.8% | 49.7% | 46.9%–52.5% | 1,211 |
| Malignance | 2.3% | 52.1% | 48.5%–55.7% | 741 |
| Stormsurge | 2.2% | 55.6% | 51.9%–59.3% | 703 |
Questions
What do Heimerdinger Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 5% of 32,004 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.4% win rate.
What skill order do Heimerdinger Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 54% of 30,270 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Heimerdinger Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 31% of 32,004 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.









































