- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.22
- Games
- 41.0k
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.63 · 1.8%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 12.6% of games with a core · 53.2% won
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- M
51.4% won21% pick - Z
48.6% won16% pick - R
54.1% won15% pick
- R
42.4% won31% pick - Z
50.0% won9.9% pick - V
56.7% won8.5% pick
53.2% won (50.9–55.4) · 1,838 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 50.6% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
62% · 51.4% won
Spells
- Flash
- Heal
64% · 50.7% won
or E
F
16%
Skills · max
59% · 50.6% won
or ›› 3.7%









Runes Arcane Comet + Precision
or Deathfire Touch + Precision 25%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Xerath230 games60.0%
- Rammus584 games57.2%
- Cho'Gath1,197 games55.1%
Most played
- Jhin5,527 games51.2%
- Caitlyn3,867 games51.1%
- Ezreal3,410 games48.8%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,438 games | 1,438 | 49.0% | +21.6 | −17.5 | +1.70rank +0.66, ±1.07, the 95% range, over 1,438 games |
| Bronze4,491 games | 4,491 | 49.8% | +22.9 | −16.9 | +2.90rank +2.49, ±0.62, the 95% range, over 4,491 games |
| Silver6,969 games | 6,969 | 50.7% | +23.0 | −17.1 | +3.30rank +2.35, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 6,969 games |
| Gold8,733 games | 8,733 | 51.5% | +23.4 | −17.6 | +3.70rank +2.20, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 8,733 games |
| Platinum8,251 games | 8,251 | 50.3% | +23.4 | −18.1 | +3.00rank +1.84, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 8,251 games |
| Emerald6,298 games | 6,298 | 50.3% | +23.4 | −18.3 | +2.90rank +1.48, ±0.54, the 95% range, over 6,298 games |
| Diamond2,595 games | 2,595 | 50.6% | +24.6 | −17.9 | +3.90rank +1.97, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 2,595 games |
| Master1,154 games | 1,154 | 50.6% | +31.3 | −23.3 | +4.60rank +2.04, ±1.68, the 95% range, over 1,154 games |
| Grandmaster58 games, small sample | 58 | 50.0% | +32.2 | −23.5 | +4.40rank +0.73, ±7.78, the 95% range, over 58 games |
| Challenger28 games, small sample | 28 | 39.3% | +29.5 | −25.6 | −4.00rank +0.46, ±10.86, the 95% range, over 28 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.4%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.6% | 1.8% | +3.20, ±0.18, the 95% range, over 55,009 games | 56,406 |
| 26.20 | 50.2%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.6% | 2.0% | +3.00, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 45,334 games | 46,846 |
| 26.19 | 49.4%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.6% | 2.5% | +1.90, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 14,827 games | 15,212 |
Questions
Is Hwei Support good right now?
Grade B, off-meta: 50.5% won over 41,037 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
How much LP does Hwei Support net a game?
+3.20 LP a game (±0.22) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +2.00.
Which lanes are hardest for Hwei Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days are Amumu (39.2%), Pyke (48.3%).
Who does Hwei Support win most with?
Briar Jungle: the pair won 56.4% of 1,233 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
Does Hwei Support win more in short or long games?
Hwei Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 54.4% in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

























































