HweiSupport

Off-meta SupportAll ranks

Mid68%Support16%Bot15%
Win
50.5%
▲0.5 vs Support
LP a game
+3.20
±0.22
Games
41.0k
a win +23.5 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
0.63 · 1.8%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 41,037 games

Items 12.6% of games with a core · 53.2% won

  1. Blackfire Torch
  2. Liandry's Torment
  3. Shadowflame
4th
  • M51.4% won21% pick
  • Z48.6% won16% pick
  • R54.1% won15% pick
5th
  • R42.4% won31% pick
  • Z50.0% won9.9% pick
  • V56.7% won8.5% pick

53.2% won (50.9–55.4) · 1,838 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

90% · 50.6% won

Boots

  • Sorcerer's Shoes

62% · 51.4% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Heal

64% · 50.7% won

or EF 16%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

59% · 50.6% won

or 3.7%

RunesArcane Comet + Precision
Sorcery
Precision
Exact page · 26.6%

Runes Arcane Comet + Precision

or Deathfire Touch + Precision 25%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Amumu39.2%−5.0 points against what the two win rates suggest171 · met 0.4%
  2. Pyke48.3%−3.4 points against what the two win rates suggest1,158 · met 2.8%

Best

  1. Swain57.4%+5.6 points against what the two win rates suggest928 · met 2.3%
  2. Soraka52.7%+3.0 points against what the two win rates suggest814 · met 2.0%

Across ranks

  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Briar56.4%1,233 games
  1. Xerath230 games60.0%
  2. Rammus584 games57.2%
  3. Cho'Gath1,197 games55.1%

Most played

  1. Jhin5,527 games51.2%
  2. Caitlyn3,867 games51.1%
  3. Ezreal3,410 games48.8%

Other Support picks

  1. Lux49.9%
  2. Thresh51.2%
  3. Nautilus49.5%
  4. Seraphine51.0%
  5. Leona52.1%
  6. Lulu49.8%
  7. Blitzcrank50.9%
  8. Morgana50.6%
  9. Nami51.6%
  10. Hwei50.5%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +23.5 · a loss −17.810 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Hwei by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron1,438 games1,43849.0%+21.6−17.5+1.70rank +0.66, ±1.07, the 95% range, over 1,438 games
Bronze4,491 games4,49149.8%+22.9−16.9+2.90rank +2.49, ±0.62, the 95% range, over 4,491 games
Silver6,969 games6,96950.7%+23.0−17.1+3.30rank +2.35, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 6,969 games
Gold8,733 games8,73351.5%+23.4−17.6+3.70rank +2.20, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 8,733 games
Platinum8,251 games8,25150.3%+23.4−18.1+3.00rank +1.84, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 8,251 games
Emerald6,298 games6,29850.3%+23.4−18.3+2.90rank +1.48, ±0.54, the 95% range, over 6,298 games
Diamond2,595 games2,59550.6%+24.6−17.9+3.90rank +1.97, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 2,595 games
Master1,154 games1,15450.6%+31.3−23.3+4.60rank +2.04, ±1.68, the 95% range, over 1,154 games
Grandmaster58 games, small sample5850.0%+32.2−23.5+4.40rank +0.73, ±7.78, the 95% range, over 58 games
Challenger28 games, small sample2839.3%+29.5−25.6−4.00rank +0.46, ±10.86, the 95% range, over 28 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 20–24 min: 54.4%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.1 since 26.203 patches
Hwei Support by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2150.4%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range0.6%1.8%+3.20, ±0.18, the 95% range, over 55,009 games56,406
26.2050.2%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range0.6%2.0%+3.00, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 45,334 games46,846
26.1949.4%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range0.6%2.5%+1.90, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 14,827 games15,212

Questions

Is Hwei Support good right now?

Grade B, off-meta: 50.5% won over 41,037 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

How much LP does Hwei Support net a game?

+3.20 LP a game (±0.22) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +2.00.

Which lanes are hardest for Hwei Support?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days are Amumu (39.2%), Pyke (48.3%).

Who does Hwei Support win most with?

Briar Jungle: the pair won 56.4% of 1,233 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

Does Hwei Support win more in short or long games?

Hwei Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 54.4% in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

Keep going