Hwei Top build
Off-meta Top
Win rate53.7%+3.7 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+5.40±1.40 · Top +2.37
Games1,237Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.10%as Top
Ban rate2.2%any role
Hwei Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Blackfire Torch (10% of 1,237 games), Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bt Lt Sh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 10% | 126 | 54.0%45% to 62% |
Bt Sh Rd Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.4% | 54 | 48.2%35% to 61% |
Bt Sh Zh Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.1% | 51 | 62.7%49% to 75% |
Bt Lt Bc Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Bloodletter's Curse | 2.5% | 31 | 64.5%47% to 79% |
Bt Sh Lt Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Liandry's Torment | 2.1% | 26 | 73.1%54% to 86% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.1% | 26 | 65.4%46% to 81% |
Bt Lt Zh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.0% | 25 | 76.0%57% to 89% |
Bt Lt Rd Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 21 | 66.7%45% to 83% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 53% · 65354.7%51%–58%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 21% · 25853.5%47%–59%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 16% · 20154.2%47%–61%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.0% · 2552.0%34%–70%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 1.8% · 2245.5%27%–65%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 19% | 229 | 54.2%48% to 60% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 17% | 213 | 54.5%48% to 61% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 15% | 186 | 61.3%54% to 68% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 7.1% | 88 | 50.0%40% to 60% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 6.1% | 76 | 57.9%47% to 68% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 5.2% | 64 | 60.9%49% to 72% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 4.5% | 56 | 62.5%49% to 74% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 4.2% | 52 | 48.1%35% to 61% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 3.8% | 47 | 57.5%43% to 70% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 3.2% | 39 | 51.3%36% to 66% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion90% · 1,11254.1%51%–57%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess7.1% · 8851.1%41%–61%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes65% · 80255.9%52%–59%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity22% · 26850.4%44%–56%
- Boots of Swiftness5.0% · 6256.5%44%–68%
- No boots4.2% · 5242.3%30%–56%
- Mercury's Treads2.3% · 2955.2%38%–72%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport71% · 88053.6%50%–57%
- Flash and Ignite9.9% · 12248.4%40%–57%
- Flash and Ghost6.9% · 8556.5%46%–67%
- Flash and Barrier6.1% · 7558.7%47%–69%
Questions
What do Hwei Top players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 10% of 1,237 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.0% win rate.
What skill order do Hwei Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 53% of 1,237 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Hwei Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 71% of 1,237 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.6% win rate.


























