Illaoi
7th of 48 Top
Win rate51.5%+1.5 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.60±0.19 · Top +2.37
Games43,670Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.9%as Top
Ban rate12.5%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (S), weak in Master+ (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Jax1,475 games58.7%+5.6 pts
- Renekton1,135 games56.5%+4.4 pts
- Cho'Gath816 games56.6%+4.4 pts
Worst against
- Malzahar149 games39.6%−6.0 pts
- Mordekaiser2,208 games44.4%−5.0 pts
- Heimerdinger664 games45.9%−4.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Bc
Ig
Sg
- 58.0%9% played
- Highest win
- Ig
Bc
Sg
- 61.2%3% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 51.7%57% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 52.2%61% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 51.3%64% played
- Runes

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision- 52.1%66% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 51.6%87% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts Q·W·E
- 51.3%33% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bc Ig Sg Black Cleaver · Iceborn Gauntlet · Sterak's Gage | 9.4% | 4,095 | 58.0%56% to 60% |
Bc Ig Sv Black Cleaver · Iceborn Gauntlet · Spirit Visage | 6.4% | 2,788 | 53.6%52% to 55% |
Bc Ig Th Black Cleaver · Iceborn Gauntlet · Thornmail | 3.6% | 1,568 | 49.7%47% to 52% |
Bc Sg Sv Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Spirit Visage | 3.4% | 1,472 | 60.1%58% to 63% |
Bc Sg Dd Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Death's Dance | 3.3% | 1,441 | 57.3%55% to 60% |
Ig Bc Sv Iceborn Gauntlet · Black Cleaver · Spirit Visage | 2.9% | 1,258 | 50.1%47% to 53% |
Ig Bc Sg Iceborn Gauntlet · Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage | 2.7% | 1,159 | 61.2%58% to 64% |
Bc Sg Ig Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Iceborn Gauntlet | 1.9% | 845 | 57.3%54% to 61% |
Skill order
E›Q›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, W, E · 33% · 14,58251.3%51%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts W, E, Q · 18% · 7,81053.0%52%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 8.9% · 3,88850.5%49%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts W, Q, E · 6.7% · 2,91454.6%53%–56%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, E, Q · 6.5% · 2,83854.2%52%–56%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 37% | 16,083 | 53.2%52% to 54% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 19% | 8,311 | 56.0%55% to 57% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 19% | 8,093 | 53.8%53% to 55% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 17% | 7,443 | 50.1%49% to 51% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 4.3% | 1,874 | 48.6%46% to 51% |
| Hullbreaker3,000 gold | 3.1% | 1,363 | 54.4%52% to 57% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 3.0% | 1,309 | 52.3%50% to 55% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 2.3% | 1,014 | 50.4%47% to 53% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 2.0% | 868 | 52.2%49% to 56% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion61% · 26,67652.2%52%–53%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion26% · 11,39250.4%50%–51%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion7.0% · 3,04850.2%48%–52%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess2.8% · 1,20152.5%50%–55%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps57% · 24,80951.7%51%–52%
- Mercury's Treads33% · 14,19852.1%51%–53%
- No boots6.3% · 2,77043.8%42%–46%
- Gluttonous Greaves3.0% · 1,29356.5%54%–59%
- Boots of Swiftness0.9% · 39550.4%45%–55%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport64% · 27,97251.3%51%–52%
- Flash and Ignite19% · 8,09151.3%50%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash15% · 6,38752.5%51%–54%
- Flash and Barrier1.0% · 45253.1%48%–58%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 66% | 28,926 | 52.1%52% to 53% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 25% | 10,941 | 50.3%49% to 51% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 3.3% | 1,460 | 49.7%47% to 52% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery | 1.9% | 812 | 49.8%46% to 53% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 1.2% | 510 | 53.7%49% to 58% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 0.4% | 159 | 50.9%43% to 59% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 30% · secondary 66%
Primary 30% · secondary 66%
0%0%0%30%
0%7%89%
1%30%2%
1%1%94%
Resolve
Primary 69% · secondary 25%
Primary 69% · secondary 25%
69%0%0%
91%0%0%
2%7%84%
67%4%2%
Inspiration
secondary 4%
secondary 4%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
0%0%4%
4%0%0%
Sorcery
secondary 3%
secondary 3%
0%0%0%0%
0%3%0%
2%0%0%
1%0%1%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 98%Attack speed 2%Ability haste 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 91%Health 7%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling87% · 37,78951.6%51%–52%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health5.9% · 2,58051.1%49%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.7% · 74150.1%46%–54%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.1% · 49048.2%44%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron2,672 games, small sample | 2,672 | 51.5% | +20.2 | −17.8 | +1.80±0.75 |
| Bronze8,034 games | 8,034 | 52.3% | +21.3 | −17.2 | +3.00±0.44 |
| Silver8,939 games | 8,939 | 51.3% | +21.5 | −17.1 | +2.80±0.41 |
| Gold9,321 games | 9,321 | 52.2% | +21.4 | −17.3 | +3.00±0.41 |
| Platinum6,990 games | 6,990 | 51.3% | +21.1 | −18.0 | +2.30±0.47 |
| Emerald4,387 games | 4,387 | 50.2% | +21.0 | −18.4 | +1.60±0.60 |
| Diamond1,744 games, small sample | 1,744 | 51.4% | +22.1 | −18.3 | +2.60±0.99 |
| Master640 games, small sample | 640 | 49.3% | +33.4 | −28.2 | +2.50±2.48 |
| Grandmaster6 games, small sample | 6 | 33.3% | +41.0 | −24.3 | −2.50±29.51 |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 0.0% | – | −32.0 | −32.00±0.00 |













































































