- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.43
- Games
- 9,267
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.16 · 0.28%
- as Support · any role
Ivern Support, last 7 days: Moonstone Renewer, Redemption, Ardent Censer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 9,267 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 46.9% won
Spells
He
54% · 47.2% won
Skills
42% · 46.8% won
Items 9.4% of games with a core
- Moonstone Renewer
- Redemption
- Ardent Censer
- Eo
56.2%won40% · 51pick, 51 games - Da
54.0%won14% · 18pick, 18 games - Im
47.3%won12% · 15pick, 15 games
- Im
45.9%won9.7% · 14pick, 14 games - Da
51.4%won9.0% · 13pick, 13 games - Sb
50.6%won8.3% · 12pick, 12 games
53.4% won (48.2–58.6) · 350 games
4th: of the 127 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 34% of games · 48.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Ardent Censer9.4%53.4%48% to 59%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Moonstone Renewer5.3%50.5%44% to 57%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate2.2%51.9%41% to 62%
- Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Dawncore2.0%52.0%41% to 63%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Ardent Censer1.9%38.9%28% to 50%
- Malignance › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer1.6%47.5%35% to 60%
- Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Shurelya's Battlesong1.5%54.4%42% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W42%46.8%3,665
- ››starts E Q WHighest win21%50.7%1,844
- ››starts W E Q5.1%47.3%446
- ››starts E W Q4.9%50.8%427
- ››starts Q E W3.7%42.0%326
Starting items
- Control Ward 5.0%45.0% won
- Health Potion 3.9%43.7% won
Boots
- No boots 7.6%36.4% won
- Boots of Swiftness 7.0%45.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 26%47.3% won
- Flash + Ignite 9.5%43.4% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Ardent Censer | 9.4% | 53.4% | 48.2%–58.6% | 350 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Moonstone Renewer | 5.3% | 50.5% | 43.6%–57.4% | 198 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial MandateFew games | 2.2% | 51.9% | 41.1%–62.4% | 81 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › DawncoreFew games | 2.0% | 52.0% | 40.9%–62.9% | 75 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Ardent CenserFew games | 1.9% | 38.9% | 28.5%–50.4% | 72 |
| Malignance › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent CenserFew games | 1.6% | 47.5% | 35.3%–60.0% | 59 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 1.5% | 54.4% | 41.6%–66.6% | 57 |
| 4th item, of 1,014 games that reached it | ||||
| Ardent Censer | 14% | 50.7% | 42.5%–58.9% | 138 |
| Echoes of Helia | 13% | 55.0% | 46.4%–63.2% | 131 |
| Redemption | 10% | 45.7% | 36.5%–55.2% | 105 |
| DawncoreFew games | 8.9% | 53.3% | 43.1%–63.3% | 90 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 7.8% | 54.4% | 43.5%–65.0% | 79 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 6.4% | 49.2% | 37.5%–61.1% | 65 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 81% | 48.2% | 47.1%–49.4% | 7,460 |
| No boots | 7.6% | 36.4% | 32.9%–40.0% | 706 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.0% | 45.7% | 41.9%–49.5% | 650 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 1.9% | 44.5% | 37.3%–52.0% | 173 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.1% | 41.3% | 32.4%–50.9% | 104 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 46.9% | 45.8%–48.0% | 7,722 |
| Control Ward | 5.0% | 45.0% | 40.4%–49.7% | 436 |
| Health Potion | 3.9% | 43.7% | 38.5%–49.0% | 339 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.6% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 54% | 47.2% | 45.8%–48.6% | 5,032 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 26% | 47.3% | 45.3%–49.3% | 2,422 |
| Flash + Ignite | 9.5% | 43.4% | 40.1%–46.7% | 876 |
| Exhaust + Heal | 5.8% | 50.1% | 45.9%–54.3% | 539 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 42% | 46.8% | 45.2%–48.4% | 3,665 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 21% | 50.7% | 48.4%–53.0% | 1,844 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E Q | 5.1% | 47.3% | 42.7%–52.0% | 446 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 4.9% | 50.8% | 46.1%–55.5% | 427 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 3.7% | 42.0% | 36.8%–47.4% | 326 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 34% | 48.7% | 46.8%–50.6% | 2,730 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 18% | 52.3% | 49.7%–54.8% | 1,422 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q R | 4.1% | 49.9% | 44.4%–55.3% | 325 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 3.9% | 52.8% | 47.2%–58.3% | 305 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 2.4% | 50.0% | 43.0%–57.0% | 190 |
| Q E E W E R E Q E Q R | 2.1% | 49.1% | 41.6%–56.6% | 167 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 56% | 48.9% | 47.6%–50.3% | 5,183 |
| Malignance | 36% | 46.3% | 44.6%–48.0% | 3,307 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 24% | 43.1% | 41.0%–45.2% | 2,219 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 21% | 48.5% | 46.2%–50.7% | 1,915 |
| Echoes of Helia | 10% | 50.4% | 47.2%–53.5% | 961 |
| Imperial Mandate | 9.3% | 45.8% | 42.6%–49.2% | 866 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 8.4% | 50.1% | 46.6%–53.6% | 779 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 7.0% | 55.7% | 51.9%–59.5% | 650 |
| Dawncore | 6.8% | 55.3% | 51.4%–59.1% | 633 |
| Celestial Opposition | 6.2% | 45.3% | 41.3%–49.4% | 574 |
Questions
What do Ivern Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Moonstone Renewer, then Redemption, then Ardent Censer: 4% of 9,267 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 53.4% win rate.
What skill order do Ivern Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 42% of 8,750 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 46.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ivern Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 54% of 9,267 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.2% win rate.










































