- Win
- 42.1%
- ▼7.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −1.60
- ±1.02
- Games
- 1,523
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 0.51%
- as Mid · any role
Janna Mid, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Lich Bane, Stormsurge; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,523 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 77%Flex Adaptive force 62%Defense Health scaling 74%Set taken in 45% of games
Every rune with its win rate42 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 84% | 41.7% | 39.1–44.5% |
| Celerity | 80% | 42.7% | 40.0–45.5% |
| Scorch | 64% | 42.5% | 39.4–45.6% |
| Arcane Comet | 48% | 45.0% | 41.5–48.7% |
| Summon Aery | 36% | 38.9% | 34.9–43.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 25% | 40.9% | 36.1–46.0% |
| Transcendence | 8.7% | 35.3% | 27.7–43.8% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 4.7% | 38.9% | 28.5–50.4% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 4.2% | 50.0% | 38.1–61.9% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 3.6% | 43.6% | 31.4–56.7% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 3.6% | 25.9% | 16.1–38.9% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 3.2% | 31.3% | 20.0–45.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Relentless Hunter | 53% | 43.2% | 39.8–46.6% |
| Taste of Blood | 32% | 44.8% | 40.4–49.3% |
| Cheap Shot | 18% | 41.2% | 35.5–47.2% |
| Grisly Mementos | 11% | 40.8% | 33.6–48.5% |
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 3.8% | 25.9% | 16.4–38.4% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.8% | 40.7% | 24.5–59.3% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 1.7% | 57.7% | 39.0–74.5% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 1.6% | 48.0% | 30.0–66.5% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 1.5% | 39.1% | 22.2–59.2% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 1.5% | 47.8% | 29.2–67.0% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 15% | 38.7% | 32.7–45.1% |
| Font of Life | 9.9% | 36.0% | 28.8–43.9% |
| Bone Plating | 9.1% | 43.5% | 35.5–51.8% |
| Shield BashFew games | 6.4% | 38.8% | 29.7–48.7% |
| Second WindFew games | 1.4% | 57.1% | 36.6–75.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 7.2% | 40.0% | 31.3–49.3% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 6.1% | 41.9% | 32.4–52.1% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 4.0% | 44.3% | 32.5–56.7% |
| Cash BackFew games | 3.9% | 43.3% | 31.6–55.9% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 3.3% | 46.0% | 33.0–59.6% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 2.4% | 44.4% | 29.5–60.4% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 2.2% | 44.1% | 28.9–60.6% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 1.4% | 52.4% | 32.4–71.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of MindFew games | 6.2% | 42.1% | 32.7–52.2% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 4.8% | 39.7% | 29.3–51.2% |
| Cut DownFew games | 4.6% | 42.9% | 31.9–54.5% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 4.3% | 45.5% | 34.0–57.4% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 3.6% | 33.3% | 22.2–46.6% |
| TriumphFew games | 2.1% | 50.0% | 33.6–66.4% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 1.7% | 53.9% | 35.5–71.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Janna Mid players take on all servers?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 35% of 1,523 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Janna Mid players use?
Summon Aery with Resolve: 16% of 1,523 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Janna Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 45% of 1,523 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.9% win rate.














































