- Win
- 44.4%
- ▼5.6 vs Bot
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±0.81
- Games
- 2,454
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 1.4%
- as Bot · any role
Jarvan IV Bot, last 7 days: Hubris, The Collector, Voltaic Cyclosword; Conqueror + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,454 games).
Build
Start
Hp
62% · 45.4% won
Spells
Ig
56% · 45.2% won
Skills
56% · 46.1% won
Items 15.6% of games with a core
- Hubris
- The Collector
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Ph
54.4%won32% · 74pick, 74 games - Ld
53.0%won14% · 32pick, 32 games - Ec
45.9%won11% · 25pick, 25 games
- Ld
55.1%won17% · 20pick, 20 games - Eo
53.7%won17% · 20pick, 20 games - Aa
59.7%won11% · 13pick, 13 games
46.8% won (41.3–52.5) · 301 games
4th: of the 229 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 117 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 51% of games · 46.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › The Collector › Voltaic Cyclosword16%46.8%41% to 52%
- Hubris › The Collector › Profane Hydra3.9%50.7%40% to 62%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword3.1%43.3%32% to 56%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker2.3%62.2%48% to 75%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword1.9%54.1%38% to 69%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector1.9%61.1%45% to 75%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards1.7%53.1%36% to 69%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › The Collector1.6%36.7%22% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W56%46.1%1,347
- ››starts E Q W28%43.1%669
- ››starts Q E W5.1%43.0%121
- ››starts Q E QFew games2.6%48.4%62
- ››starts E Q WFew games1.6%51.3%39
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 20%45.0% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 8.3%44.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 25%42.7% won
- No boots 17%35.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 21%44.8% won
- Flash + Barrier 8.1%46.2% won
Every option as a table57 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › The Collector › Voltaic Cyclosword | 16% | 46.8% | 41.3%–52.5% | 301 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Profane HydraFew games | 3.9% | 50.7% | 39.6%–61.7% | 75 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 3.1% | 43.3% | 31.6%–55.9% | 60 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 2.3% | 62.2% | 47.6%–74.9% | 45 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 1.9% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 1.9% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 1.7% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › The CollectorFew games | 1.6% | 36.7% | 21.9%–54.5% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 1,348 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 13% | 52.0% | 44.6%–59.3% | 175 |
| Profane Hydra | 10% | 52.5% | 44.3%–60.6% | 141 |
| Axiom Arc | 9.6% | 60.8% | 52.2%–68.7% | 130 |
| Edge of Night | 8.8% | 52.9% | 44.0%–61.7% | 119 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.2% | 49.6% | 40.4%–58.7% | 111 |
| The CollectorFew games | 6.1% | 47.6% | 37.1%–58.2% | 82 |
| 5th item, of 680 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 14% | 51.1% | 41.1%–60.9% | 94 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 12% | 62.5% | 51.6%–72.3% | 80 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 10% | 53.5% | 42.0%–64.6% | 71 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 7.8% | 69.8% | 56.5%–80.5% | 53 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 6.3% | 41.9% | 28.4%–56.7% | 43 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 6.3% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| 6th item, of 254 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 21% | 71.7% | 58.4%–82.0% | 53 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 11% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 9.8% | 76.0% | 56.6%–88.5% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 31% | 47.2% | 43.6%–50.7% | 755 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 25% | 42.7% | 38.8%–46.6% | 614 |
| No boots | 17% | 35.2% | 30.8%–39.9% | 420 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 48.8% | 43.4%–54.2% | 322 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 6.6% | 50.6% | 43.0%–58.2% | 162 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 62% | 45.4% | 42.9%–47.9% | 1,517 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 20% | 45.0% | 40.6%–49.5% | 480 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 8.3% | 44.8% | 38.2%–51.7% | 203 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 1.3% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 56% | 45.2% | 42.6%–47.9% | 1,386 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 44.8% | 40.6%–49.2% | 513 |
| Flash + Barrier | 8.1% | 46.2% | 39.4%–53.2% | 199 |
| Flash + Heal | 7.6% | 41.2% | 34.4%–48.3% | 187 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 56% | 46.1% | 43.5%–48.8% | 1,347 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 28% | 43.1% | 39.4%–46.8% | 669 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.1% | 43.0% | 34.5%–51.9% | 121 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 2.6% | 48.4% | 36.4%–60.6% | 62 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 1.6% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 51% | 46.7% | 43.8%–49.6% | 1,142 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 26% | 44.1% | 40.2%–48.2% | 587 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.6% | 47.4% | 35.0%–60.1% | 57 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.3% | 45.1% | 32.3%–58.6% | 51 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.4% | 31.3% | 18.0%–48.6% | 32 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Profane Hydra | 48% | 48.1% | 45.3%–51.0% | 1,174 |
| Eclipse | 27% | 46.3% | 42.5%–50.1% | 657 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 19% | 52.3% | 47.7%–56.8% | 457 |
| Axiom Arc | 18% | 52.4% | 47.7%–57.1% | 435 |
| Edge of Night | 15% | 51.7% | 46.7%–56.8% | 371 |
| Infinity Edge | 8.8% | 48.9% | 42.3%–55.5% | 217 |
| Bastionbreaker | 8.8% | 50.0% | 43.4%–56.6% | 216 |
| Guardian Angel | 8.5% | 60.8% | 54.0%–67.1% | 209 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.9% | 44.1% | 36.3%–52.3% | 145 |
| Serpent's Fang | 5.8% | 44.1% | 36.2%–52.2% | 143 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then The Collector, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 12% of 2,454 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 46.8% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 56% of 2,387 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 46.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 56% of 2,454 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 45.2% win rate.















































