- Win
- 48.0%
- ▼2.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.31
- Games
- 16.3k
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 1.0%
- as Mid · any role
Jarvan IV Mid, last 30 days: Hubris, Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 16,285 games).
Build
Start
Hp
58% · 48.7% won
Spells
Ig
92% · 48.5% won
Skills
61% · 48.5% won
Items 7.9% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Profane Hydra
- Voltaic Cyclosword
51.7% won (48.3–55.0) · 869 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword7.9%51.7%48% to 55%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker3.3%55.6%50% to 61%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword2.5%50.0%44% to 56%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › The Collector2.5%50.9%45% to 57%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector2.3%50.0%44% to 56%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc1.6%53.0%46% to 60%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector1.4%59.2%51% to 67%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › The Collector1.1%54.8%46% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%48.5%9,470
- ››starts E Q W18%46.7%2,805
- ››starts Q E W4.8%47.5%750
- ››starts Q E Q4.8%51.8%745
- ››starts Q W E2.7%44.2%416
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 25%48.6% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 9.4%44.4% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 21%48.8% won
- Crimson Lucidity 17%50.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 5.0%40.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.4%47.2% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.9% | 51.7% | 48.3%–55.0% | 869 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 3.3% | 55.6% | 50.5%–60.6% | 365 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.5% | 50.0% | 44.2%–55.8% | 278 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › The Collector | 2.5% | 50.9% | 45.0%–56.7% | 277 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector | 2.3% | 50.0% | 43.9%–56.1% | 256 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 1.6% | 53.0% | 45.8%–60.2% | 181 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector | 1.4% | 59.2% | 51.3%–66.7% | 152 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › The Collector | 1.1% | 54.8% | 46.1%–63.3% | 124 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 40% | 47.7% | 46.5%–48.9% | 6,593 |
| Armored Advance | 21% | 48.8% | 47.1%–50.4% | 3,435 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 17% | 50.0% | 48.1%–51.9% | 2,727 |
| No boots | 8.6% | 39.0% | 36.4%–41.6% | 1,396 |
| Immortal Path | 7.1% | 52.9% | 50.0%–55.8% | 1,159 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 58% | 48.7% | 47.6%–49.7% | 9,016 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 25% | 48.6% | 47.0%–50.2% | 3,857 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 9.4% | 44.4% | 41.9%–46.9% | 1,467 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 1.9% | 46.1% | 40.5%–51.8% | 293 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 92% | 48.5% | 47.7%–49.3% | 15,026 |
| Flash + Teleport | 5.0% | 40.7% | 37.4%–44.2% | 815 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.4% | 47.2% | 40.8%–53.6% | 229 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.5% | 44.2% | 33.6%–55.3% | 77 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 61% | 48.5% | 47.5%–49.5% | 9,470 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 18% | 46.7% | 44.9%–48.6% | 2,805 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.8% | 47.5% | 43.9%–51.0% | 750 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 4.8% | 51.8% | 48.2%–55.4% | 745 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.7% | 44.2% | 39.5%–49.0% | 416 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 33% | 48.9% | 47.5%–50.2% | 5,324 |
| The Collector | 27% | 52.4% | 50.9%–53.9% | 4,315 |
| Axiom Arc | 15% | 57.2% | 55.3%–59.2% | 2,462 |
| Bastionbreaker | 13% | 53.0% | 50.9%–55.1% | 2,180 |
| Edge of Night | 9.4% | 51.6% | 49.1%–54.1% | 1,524 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 9.1% | 44.4% | 41.9%–46.9% | 1,486 |
| Sundered Sky | 7.3% | 51.3% | 48.4%–54.1% | 1,190 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 6.2% | 54.7% | 51.6%–57.8% | 1,003 |
| Death's Dance | 5.8% | 52.4% | 49.2%–55.6% | 945 |
| Guardian Angel | 5.6% | 62.9% | 59.7%–65.9% | 913 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 5% of 16,285 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.7% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 61% of 15,475 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 16,285 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.5% win rate.
















































