Jarvan IVMid runes

Off-meta Mid

Jungle90%Support6%Mid1%
Win
47.7%
▼2.3 vs Mid
LP a game
+0.40
±0.36
Games
12.0k
a win +20.6 · a loss −18.1
Pick · Ban
0.09 · 1.1%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Jarvan IV Mid, patch 26.21: Hubris, Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 11,962 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 6 most played
PrecisionPrimary
DominationSecondary
Exact page · 18.9%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 68%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 72%Set taken in 55% of games
Every rune with its win rate56 runes · 5 trees
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact73%48.1%47.0–49.1%
Electrocute43%49.2%47.9–50.6%
Ultimate Hunter35%47.7%46.2–49.2%
Grisly Mementos32%48.1%46.5–49.7%
Relentless Hunter29%48.2%46.5–49.9%
Sixth Sense16%48.3%46.1–50.5%
Treasure Hunter16%48.7%46.4–51.0%
Hail of Blades8.7%48.2%45.2–51.2%
Deep Ward8.2%49.3%46.2–52.5%
Dark Harvest4.5%40.8%36.8–45.0%
Cheap Shot4.4%50.5%46.2–54.7%
Taste of Blood2.9%44.2%39.1–49.5%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Coup de Grace62%48.6%47.4–49.7%
Triumph61%48.0%46.9–49.2%
Legend: Alacrity44%47.5%46.1–48.8%
Conqueror30%46.6%45.0–48.3%
Press the Attack8.6%49.4%46.3–52.4%
Cut Down5.9%43.2%39.6–46.8%
Presence of Mind5.7%46.9%43.2–50.7%
Legend: Haste4.9%46.7%42.7–50.7%
Last Stand2.6%45.8%40.3–51.4%
Legend: Bloodline2.0%52.3%46.0–58.6%
Absorb LifeFew games0.5%42.9%30.8–55.9%
Lethal TempoFew games0.5%46.3%33.7–59.4%
Fleet FootworkFew games0.3%51.2%36.5–65.8%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight14%46.3%43.9–48.7%
Magical Footwear12%46.5%43.9–49.1%
Cash Back3.1%44.3%39.3–49.4%
Triple Tonic1.8%41.9%35.5–48.5%
Biscuit Delivery1.7%44.1%37.5–51.0%
First Strike1.5%43.6%36.5–50.9%
Jack Of All TradesFew games0.5%35.5%24.7–47.9%
Approach VelocityFew games0.3%51.4%35.6–67.0%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Manaflow Band8.8%46.9%43.9–49.9%
Scorch7.9%42.5%39.4–45.7%
Transcendence4.6%46.3%42.2–50.5%
Absolute Focus3.9%49.2%44.7–53.8%
Axiom Arcanist3.4%42.6%37.9–47.5%
Gathering Storm3.2%45.7%40.7–50.7%
Celerity0.9%42.0%33.2–51.2%
Nimbus Cloak0.9%45.4%36.3–54.8%
Summon AeryFew games0.8%40.2%31.0–50.2%
Stormraider's SurgeFew games0.7%45.5%35.5–55.8%
Arcane CometFew games0.6%44.6%33.8–55.9%
WaterwalkingFew games0.3%52.6%37.3–67.5%
Deathfire TouchFew games0.3%55.9%39.5–71.1%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating8.7%49.2%46.2–52.2%
Shield Bash6.2%52.0%48.4–55.5%
Overgrowth4.4%46.0%41.8–50.3%
Second Wind2.5%46.4%40.8–52.1%
Unflinching1.8%46.4%39.8–53.2%
Revitalize1.6%45.5%38.6–52.6%
Demolish1.5%39.1%32.1–46.5%
Grasp of the Undying1.1%38.5%30.7–46.9%
ConditioningFew games0.6%35.5%25.7–46.7%
Font of LifeFew games0.2%31.8%16.4–52.7%

Questions

What keystone do Jarvan IV Mid players take on all servers?

Electrocute, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 27% of 11,962 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.

What other rune page do Jarvan IV Mid players use?

Conqueror with Domination: 21% of 11,962 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.

Which stat shards do Jarvan IV Mid players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 55% of 11,962 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.