- Win
- 47.1%
- ▼2.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- 0.00
- ±1.81
- Games
- 575
- a win +22.3 · a loss −20.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 11.1%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 572 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 7.4% of games with a core · 50.0% won
- Trinity Force
- Sundered Sky
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Z
79.0% won20% pick - R
50.0% won12% pick - D
70.0% won10% pick
50.0% won (29.9–70.1) · 20 games
Start
- Doran's Blade
- Health Potion
38% · 48.4% won
Boots
- Armored Advance
38% · 49.1% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
63% · 48.2% won
or F
T
18%
Skills · max
42% · 51.4% won
or ›› 5.4%









Runes Lethal Tempo + Resolve
or Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration 12%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Mid picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron336 games | 336 | 49.3% | +19.9 | −18.1 | +0.60rank +0.68, ±2.11, the 95% range, over 336 games |
| Bronze1,139 games | 1,139 | 49.7% | +20.4 | −17.3 | +1.40rank +2.50, ±1.14, the 95% range, over 1,139 games |
| Silver1,470 games | 1,470 | 48.4% | +20.7 | −17.4 | +1.20rank +2.36, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,470 games |
| Gold1,590 games | 1,590 | 48.3% | +20.3 | −17.8 | +0.70rank +2.21, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 1,590 games |
| Platinum1,229 games | 1,229 | 48.0% | +20.0 | −18.1 | +0.40rank +1.85, ±1.10, the 95% range, over 1,229 games |
| Emerald767 games | 767 | 48.0% | +19.8 | −18.4 | +0.20rank +1.49, ±1.39, the 95% range, over 767 games |
| Diamond330 games | 330 | 45.5% | +20.4 | −17.6 | −0.20rank +1.98, ±2.11, the 95% range, over 330 games |
| Master208 games, small sample | 208 | 47.9% | +24.4 | −23.8 | −0.60rank +2.05, ±3.40, the 95% range, over 208 games |
| Grandmaster20 games, small sample | 20 | 70.0% | +27.8 | −24.7 | +12.10rank +0.83, ±10.96, the 95% range, over 20 games |
| Challenger14 games, small sample | 14 | 42.9% | +23.0 | −22.8 | −3.10rank +0.45, ±13.11, the 95% range, over 14 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 47.1%, 43% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 11.1% | 0.00, ±1.81, the 95% range, over 572 games | 575 |
| 26.20 | 46.9%, 43% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 11.2% | −0.10, ±1.65, the 95% range, over 720 games | 729 |
| 26.19 | 48.7%, 42% to 56%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 11.3% | −0.40, ±3.59, the 95% range, over 199 games | 199 |
Questions
Is Jax Mid good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 47.1% won over 575 games in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Jax Mid net a game?
0.00 LP a game (±1.81) in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.96.













































