JaxMid

Off-meta MidDiamond+

Top87%Jungle10%Mid1%
Win
47.1%
▼2.8 vs Mid
LP a game
0.00
±1.81
Games
575
a win +22.3 · a loss −20.1
Pick · Ban
0.10 · 11.1%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Low sample. 572 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 575 games

Items 7.4% of games with a core · 50.0% won

  1. Trinity Force
  2. Sundered Sky
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
  • Z79.0% won20% pick
  • R50.0% won12% pick
  • D70.0% won10% pick

50.0% won (29.9–70.1) · 20 games

Start

  • Doran's Blade
  • Health Potion

38% · 48.4% won

Boots

  • Armored Advance

38% · 49.1% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

63% · 48.2% won

or FT 18%

Skills · max

starts E Q W

42% · 51.4% won

or 5.4%

RunesLethal Tempo + Resolve
Precision
Resolve
Exact page · 28.4%

Runes Lethal Tempo + Resolve

or Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration 12%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Mid picks

  1. Ahri51.3%
  2. Syndra50.1%
  3. Yasuo50.6%
  4. Locke50.0%
  5. Zed49.4%
  6. Yone50.0%
  7. Akali48.6%
  8. Sylas48.5%
  9. Viktor47.6%
  10. Jax47.1%
LP by rankDiamond+: a win +22.3 · a loss −20.110 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Mid Jax by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron336 games33649.3%+19.9−18.1+0.60rank +0.68, ±2.11, the 95% range, over 336 games
Bronze1,139 games1,13949.7%+20.4−17.3+1.40rank +2.50, ±1.14, the 95% range, over 1,139 games
Silver1,470 games1,47048.4%+20.7−17.4+1.20rank +2.36, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,470 games
Gold1,590 games1,59048.3%+20.3−17.8+0.70rank +2.21, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 1,590 games
Platinum1,229 games1,22948.0%+20.0−18.1+0.40rank +1.85, ±1.10, the 95% range, over 1,229 games
Emerald767 games76748.0%+19.8−18.4+0.20rank +1.49, ±1.39, the 95% range, over 767 games
Diamond330 games33045.5%+20.4−17.6−0.20rank +1.98, ±2.11, the 95% range, over 330 games
Master208 games, small sample20847.9%+24.4−23.8−0.60rank +2.05, ±3.40, the 95% range, over 208 games
Grandmaster20 games, small sample2070.0%+27.8−24.7+12.10rank +0.83, ±10.96, the 95% range, over 20 games
Challenger14 games, small sample1442.9%+23.0−22.8−3.10rank +0.45, ±13.11, the 95% range, over 14 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.2 since 26.203 patches
Jax Mid by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2147.1%, 43% to 51%, the 95% range0.1%11.1%0.00, ±1.81, the 95% range, over 572 games575
26.2046.9%, 43% to 51%, the 95% range0.1%11.2%−0.10, ±1.65, the 95% range, over 720 games729
26.1948.7%, 42% to 56%, the 95% range0.1%11.3%−0.40, ±3.59, the 95% range, over 199 games199

Questions

Is Jax Mid good right now?

Grade C, off-meta: 47.1% won over 575 games in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Jax Mid net a game?

0.00 LP a game (±1.81) in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.96.

Keep going