- Win
- 47.8%
- ▼2.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±0.23
- Games
- 32.2k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.54 · 3.3%
- as Mid · any role
Jayce Mid, last 7 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 32,184 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 93%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 70%Set taken in 66% of games
Every rune with its win rate56 runes · 5 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 37% | 47.1% | 46.2–48.0% |
| Triple Tonic | 36% | 47.4% | 46.5–48.4% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 31% | 47.1% | 46.1–48.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 31% | 47.3% | 46.3–48.3% |
| Cash Back | 30% | 46.8% | 45.8–47.8% |
| First Strike | 27% | 46.5% | 45.4–47.5% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 1.9% | 48.2% | 44.3–52.2% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.3% | 44.4% | 35.1–54.3% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.2% | 40.8% | 28.2–54.8% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 51% | 48.0% | 47.2–48.8% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 47% | 48.2% | 47.4–49.0% |
| Absolute Focus | 42% | 48.1% | 47.2–48.9% |
| Gathering Storm | 38% | 47.5% | 46.6–48.4% |
| Scorch | 14% | 49.7% | 48.3–51.2% |
| Transcendence | 5.9% | 48.4% | 46.1–50.6% |
| Celerity | 2.8% | 48.6% | 45.4–51.9% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.8% | 47.3% | 43.2–51.3% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.3% | 43.9% | 33.7–54.7% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.2% | 50.7% | 39.6–61.7% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.2% | 40.3% | 29.4–52.3% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.2% | 42.9% | 31.4–55.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 32% | 48.2% | 47.3–49.2% |
| Treasure Hunter | 26% | 48.2% | 47.1–49.3% |
| Electrocute | 19% | 49.3% | 48.1–50.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 8.7% | 49.2% | 47.3–51.0% |
| Sixth Sense | 8.6% | 49.5% | 47.7–51.4% |
| Relentless Hunter | 7.4% | 48.5% | 46.5–50.5% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.4% | 47.4% | 43.8–50.9% |
| Deep Ward | 2.1% | 47.2% | 43.5–51.0% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 1.5% | 47.0% | 42.6–51.5% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.9% | 48.7% | 42.9–54.6% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.5% | 45.1% | 37.7–52.8% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 33.2–66.9% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 19% | 47.9% | 46.7–49.2% |
| Legend: Haste | 17% | 46.8% | 45.5–48.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 9.0% | 48.2% | 46.4–50.1% |
| Coup de Grace | 5.0% | 46.4% | 44.0–48.8% |
| Conqueror | 4.3% | 47.3% | 44.7–50.0% |
| Triumph | 3.9% | 47.9% | 45.2–50.7% |
| Last Stand | 3.6% | 48.6% | 45.7–51.5% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 3.4% | 46.4% | 43.4–49.3% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.9% | 47.0% | 41.4–52.7% |
| Absorb Life | 0.4% | 44.1% | 35.4–53.1% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.2% | 25.0% | 16.2–36.4% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.2% | 45.5% | 34.0–57.4% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 48.3% | 31.4–65.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 9.4% | 50.1% | 48.3–51.9% |
| Overgrowth | 6.3% | 49.2% | 47.0–51.3% |
| Unflinching | 4.0% | 48.0% | 45.3–50.7% |
| Demolish | 2.3% | 48.1% | 44.5–51.7% |
| Second Wind | 2.0% | 45.5% | 41.6–49.3% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 1.3% | 47.6% | 42.9–52.4% |
| Revitalize | 0.4% | 50.4% | 41.5–59.3% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.2% | 53.5% | 42.0–64.6% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.2% | 51.8% | 39.0–64.3% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 61.5% | 42.5–77.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Jayce Mid players take on all servers?
Stormraider's Surge, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 37% of 32,184 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Jayce Mid players use?
First Strike with Domination: 13% of 32,184 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 46.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jayce Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 66% of 32,184 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.3% win rate.



























































