- Win
- 42.9%
- ▼7.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.61
- Games
- 6,073
- a win +27.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 3.3%
- as Support · any role
Jayce Support, last 14 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Serylda's Grudge; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 6,073 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 89%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 64%Set taken in 58% of games
Every rune with its win rate54 runes · 5 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 51% | 43.1% | 41.4–44.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 48% | 42.5% | 40.7–44.3% |
| First Strike | 42% | 43.9% | 42.0–45.9% |
| Cosmic Insight | 29% | 41.8% | 39.6–44.1% |
| Cash Back | 26% | 43.6% | 41.1–46.0% |
| Triple Tonic | 21% | 43.5% | 40.8–46.2% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 18% | 45.6% | 42.6–48.6% |
| Approach Velocity | 2.0% | 51.3% | 42.4–60.1% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.8% | 42.9% | 30.0–56.7% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 0.6% | 35.1% | 21.8–51.2% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.4% | 66.7% | 45.4–82.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 23% | 43.4% | 40.8–46.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 22% | 44.0% | 41.3–46.7% |
| Presence of Mind | 16% | 39.2% | 36.2–42.4% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 9.5% | 37.8% | 34.0–41.8% |
| Conqueror | 9.2% | 39.6% | 35.6–43.7% |
| Last Stand | 8.8% | 39.3% | 35.2–43.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 8.0% | 41.2% | 36.9–45.7% |
| Triumph | 6.0% | 42.4% | 37.4–47.5% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.6% | 43.6% | 29.3–59.0% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.6% | 21.1% | 11.1–36.4% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 36% | 41.7% | 39.7–43.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 26% | 42.1% | 39.7–44.6% |
| Absolute Focus | 24% | 43.0% | 40.5–45.5% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 22% | 41.6% | 39.0–44.2% |
| Scorch | 12% | 42.5% | 39.0–46.1% |
| Transcendence | 7.8% | 44.7% | 40.3–49.2% |
| Celerity | 2.3% | 34.5% | 27.2–42.6% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 2.2% | 41.8% | 33.8–50.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 2.2% | 39.9% | 31.9–48.3% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.5% | 53.1% | 36.4–69.1% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.5% | 24.1% | 12.2–42.1% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.4% | 34.8% | 18.8–55.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 20% | 44.3% | 41.6–47.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 20% | 44.6% | 41.8–47.4% |
| Electrocute | 12% | 44.0% | 40.5–47.6% |
| Sixth Sense | 7.3% | 48.3% | 43.7–53.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 6.6% | 42.8% | 38.0–47.7% |
| Deep Ward | 5.1% | 41.7% | 36.3–47.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 4.7% | 43.3% | 37.7–49.1% |
| Dark Harvest | 4.2% | 46.1% | 40.1–52.2% |
| Taste of Blood | 3.5% | 45.3% | 38.7–52.0% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 2.6% | 42.8% | 35.3–50.5% |
| Cheap Shot | 2.3% | 41.8% | 34.0–50.1% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 0.4% | 40.9% | 23.3–61.3% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 6.7% | 44.7% | 40.0–49.6% |
| Demolish | 5.8% | 45.0% | 39.9–50.3% |
| Second Wind | 5.1% | 45.7% | 40.3–51.2% |
| Bone Plating | 4.8% | 43.0% | 37.5–48.7% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 4.8% | 44.7% | 39.1–50.4% |
| Unflinching | 2.6% | 45.6% | 38.1–53.4% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.7% | 51.1% | 37.0–65.0% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 0.4% | 40.0% | 23.4–59.3% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.4% | 36.4% | 19.7–57.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Jayce Support players take on all servers?
First Strike, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 22% of 6,073 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 43.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Jayce Support players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Inspiration: 18% of 6,073 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 41.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jayce Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 58% of 6,073 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 41.7% win rate.

























































