- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.09
- Games
- 224.2k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 3.8 · 3.3%
- as Top · any role
Jayce Top, last 7 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 224,171 games).
Build
Start
Hp
90% · 47.5% won
Spells
Te
53% · 46.0% won
Skills
41% · 46.7% won
Items 26.3% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
55.5%won48% · 10kpick, 10,141 games - Eo
54.7%won20% · 4.3kpick, 4,335 games - Ba
58.5%won8.9% · 1.9kpick, 1,889 games
- Eo
57.5%won28% · 2.2kpick, 2,169 games - Sg
55.7%won20% · 1.6kpick, 1,558 games - Sf
49.1%won16% · 1.2kpick, 1,222 games
53.3% won (52.8–53.8) · 39,399 games
4th: of the 21,153 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 7,728 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 33% of games · 47.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword26%53.3%53% to 54%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge4.7%51.4%50% to 53%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serpent's Fang3.5%49.4%48% to 51%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Black Cleaver3.4%50.3%49% to 52%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge3.1%50.8%49% to 52%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword3.1%53.0%52% to 54%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Youmuu's Ghostblade2.6%52.6%51% to 54%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge1.7%55.1%53% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E41%46.7%90,416
- ››starts Q E WHighest win27%48.2%60,206
- ››starts Q E W9.6%46.2%21,076
- ››starts W Q E4.4%47.7%9,700
- ››starts Q E Q3.7%52.7%8,217
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 5.3%44.2% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 0.9%43.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 33%48.0% won
- Mercury's Treads 13%47.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Highest win42%48.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.8%47.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 26% | 53.3% | 52.8%–53.8% | 39,399 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 4.7% | 51.4% | 50.2%–52.6% | 7,002 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serpent's Fang | 3.5% | 49.4% | 48.1%–50.8% | 5,214 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Black Cleaver | 3.4% | 50.3% | 48.9%–51.7% | 5,121 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 3.1% | 50.8% | 49.4%–52.2% | 4,697 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.1% | 53.0% | 51.5%–54.4% | 4,677 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Youmuu's Ghostblade | 2.6% | 52.6% | 51.1%–54.2% | 3,934 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 1.7% | 55.1% | 53.1%–57.0% | 2,501 |
| 4th item, of 77,789 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 27% | 54.4% | 53.8%–55.1% | 21,023 |
| Edge of Night | 15% | 54.9% | 54.0%–55.8% | 11,857 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 13% | 55.2% | 54.2%–56.1% | 9,946 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 50.6% | 49.6%–51.7% | 8,337 |
| Bastionbreaker | 6.5% | 57.2% | 55.9%–58.6% | 5,049 |
| Spear of Shojin | 4.4% | 52.9% | 51.2%–54.6% | 3,393 |
| 5th item, of 27,592 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 22% | 56.0% | 54.8%–57.3% | 6,148 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 13% | 55.9% | 54.3%–57.5% | 3,686 |
| Serpent's Fang | 12% | 50.6% | 48.9%–52.3% | 3,338 |
| Guardian Angel | 10% | 58.7% | 56.9%–60.5% | 2,823 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.7% | 50.4% | 48.3%–52.5% | 2,130 |
| Bastionbreaker | 7.5% | 54.8% | 52.7%–57.0% | 2,075 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 34% | 48.0% | 47.7%–48.4% | 76,339 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 33% | 48.0% | 47.7%–48.4% | 74,442 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 47.8% | 47.3%–48.4% | 29,813 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 9.4% | 50.7% | 50.0%–51.4% | 20,956 |
| No boots | 8.5% | 35.1% | 34.5%–35.8% | 18,996 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 90% | 47.5% | 47.3%–47.7% | 200,645 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 5.3% | 44.2% | 43.4%–45.1% | 11,823 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 0.9% | 43.1% | 41.0%–45.3% | 2,063 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 0.6% | 50.2% | 47.5%–52.9% | 1,322 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 53% | 46.0% | 45.7%–46.3% | 119,603 |
| Flash + Ignite | 42% | 48.9% | 48.6%–49.2% | 94,640 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.8% | 47.5% | 46.4%–48.6% | 8,399 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 43.4% | 39.7%–47.1% | 692 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 41% | 46.7% | 46.4%–47.0% | 90,416 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 27% | 48.2% | 47.8%–48.6% | 60,206 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.6% | 46.2% | 45.6%–46.9% | 21,076 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 4.4% | 47.7% | 46.8%–48.7% | 9,700 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 3.7% | 52.7% | 51.6%–53.7% | 8,217 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 33% | 47.9% | 47.5%–48.2% | 72,273 |
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 22% | 49.3% | 48.9%–49.8% | 47,756 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E Q | 6.6% | 47.3% | 46.5%–48.2% | 14,407 |
| Q W E E Q Q Q W Q W Q | 3.9% | 43.0% | 42.0%–44.1% | 8,563 |
| W Q E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 3.8% | 48.6% | 47.5%–49.7% | 8,154 |
| Q E Q W Q W Q W Q W Q | 3.5% | 53.1% | 52.0%–54.2% | 7,567 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 34% | 47.1% | 46.7%–47.4% | 75,921 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 21% | 53.0% | 52.6%–53.5% | 47,070 |
| Serpent's Fang | 16% | 49.5% | 48.9%–50.0% | 35,724 |
| Black Cleaver | 15% | 46.3% | 45.8%–46.8% | 33,425 |
| Edge of Night | 11% | 54.3% | 53.7%–54.9% | 25,739 |
| Bastionbreaker | 10.0% | 54.6% | 54.0%–55.3% | 22,374 |
| Spear of Shojin | 5.8% | 51.2% | 50.3%–52.0% | 13,062 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.0% | 50.0% | 49.0%–50.9% | 11,300 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.7% | 52.2% | 51.1%–53.3% | 8,246 |
| Mortal Reminder | 3.3% | 49.6% | 48.4%–50.7% | 7,450 |
Questions
What do Jayce Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 18% of 224,171 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 53.3% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 41% of 220,466 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 46.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 53% of 224,171 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 46.0% win rate.


















































