JhinBot

26th of 35 BotMaster+down 5 places since 26.20

Bot98%
Win
49.4%
▼0.4 vs Bot
LP a game
+0.70
±0.28
Games
31.8k
a win +25.1 · a loss −23.5
Pick · Ban
18.9 · 1.9%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 31,833 games

Items 18.7% of games with a core · 55.7% won

  1. Hubris
  2. Phantom Dancer
  3. Infinity Edge
4th
  • L57.6% won37% pick
  • I56.8% won24% pick
  • R56.4% won20% pick
5th
  • R58.5% won20% pick
  • G56.9% won17% pick
  • L59.8% won13% pick

55.7% won (54.1–57.3) · 3,797 games

Start

  • Doran's Helm
  • Health Potion

58% · 50.1% won

Boots

  • Boots of Swiftness

76% · 50.1% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Barrier

71% · 49.8% won

or EF 15%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

50% · 49.1% won

or 1.1%

RunesFleet Footwork + Sorcery
Precision
Sorcery
Exact page · 20.1%

Runes Fleet Footwork + Sorcery

or Fleet Footwork + Inspiration 40%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Syndra41.2%−4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest245 · met 0.8%
  2. Kai'Sa47.3%−2.3 points against what the two win rates suggest3,962 · met 12.4%

Best

  1. Viktor54.9%+4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest428 · met 1.3%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver13th of 27
  • Gold and Platinum14th of 28
  • Emerald and Diamond17th of 28
  • Master+26th of 35

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games.

Best supports with Jhin

Alistar54.0%1,719 games · +2.5 vs 51.5% expected
  1. Janna1,388 games53.0%+2.4
  2. Zyra734 games53.1%+4.5
  3. Vel'Koz1,055 games52.2%+1.6

Most played

  1. Karma2,361 games48.1%
  2. Thresh2,075 games49.1%
  3. Bard2,025 games51.2%

Other Bot picks

  1. Kai'Sa49.7%
  2. Jhin49.4%
  3. Ezreal46.6%
  4. Jinx50.7%
  5. Yunara49.9%
  6. Aphelios49.7%
  7. Lucian49.2%
  8. Caitlyn47.9%
  9. Tristana49.5%
  10. Xayah52.4%
LP by rankMaster+: a win +25.1 · a loss −23.510 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Jhin by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron18,479 games18,47948.0%+20.6−17.8+0.60rank +0.69, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 18,479 games
Bronze71,845 games71,84549.9%+21.5−17.1+2.20rank +2.51, ±0.15, the 95% range, over 71,845 games
Silver125,290 games125,29049.9%+21.2−17.4+2.00rank +2.36, ±0.11, the 95% range, over 125,290 games
Gold162,179 games162,17950.3%+20.9−17.7+1.80rank +2.21, ±0.10, the 95% range, over 162,179 games
Platinum155,124 games155,12450.1%+20.5−18.1+1.40rank +1.85, ±0.10, the 95% range, over 155,124 games
Emerald116,678 games116,67849.8%+20.2−18.5+1.00rank +1.49, ±0.11, the 95% range, over 116,678 games
Diamond52,311 games52,31149.5%+20.6−18.1+1.30rank +1.97, ±0.17, the 95% range, over 52,311 games
Master29,064 games29,06449.4%+25.1−23.4+0.80rank +2.05, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 29,064 games
Grandmaster1,985 games1,98549.9%+24.2−25.3−0.60rank +0.86, ±1.13, the 95% range, over 1,985 games
Challenger504 games50451.0%+24.3−25.20.00rank +0.48, ±2.25, the 95% range, over 504 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 15–19 min: 51.6%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.2 since 26.203 patches
Jhin Bot by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2149.4%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range18.9%1.9%+0.70, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 31,553 games31,833
26.2049.6%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range18.3%1.6%+0.60, ±0.23, the 95% range, over 50,636 games51,314
26.1949.1%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range15.0%1.1%−0.10, ±0.49, the 95% range, over 14,194 games14,368

Questions

Is Jhin Bot good right now?

Grade B, 26th of 35 Bot picks: 49.4% won over 31,833 games in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Jhin Bot net a game?

+0.70 LP a game (±0.28) in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.94.

Which lanes are hardest for Jhin Bot?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21 are Syndra (41.2%), Kai'Sa (47.3%).

Who does Jhin Bot win most with?

Alistar Support: the pair won 54.0% of 1,719 games in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21, +2.5 points over what the two alone would win.

Does Jhin Bot win more in short or long games?

Jhin Bot wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 51.6% in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

Keep going