- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.4 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.28
- Games
- 31.8k
- a win +25.1 · a loss −23.5
- Pick · Ban
- 18.9 · 1.9%
- as Bot · any role
Build
Items 18.7% of games with a core · 55.7% won
- Hubris
- Phantom Dancer
- Infinity Edge
- L
57.6% won37% pick - I
56.8% won24% pick - R
56.4% won20% pick
- R
58.5% won20% pick - G
56.9% won17% pick - L
59.8% won13% pick
55.7% won (54.1–57.3) · 3,797 games
Start
- Doran's Helm
- Health Potion
58% · 50.1% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
76% · 50.1% won
Spells
- Flash
- Barrier
71% · 49.8% won
or E
F
15%
Skills · max
50% · 49.1% won
or ›› 1.1%









Runes Fleet Footwork + Sorcery
or Fleet Footwork + Inspiration 40%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Viktor54.9%+4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest428 · met 1.3%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver13th of 27
Gold and Platinum14th of 28
Emerald and Diamond17th of 28
Master+26th of 35
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games.
Best supports with Jhin
- Janna1,388 games53.0%+2.4
- Zyra734 games53.1%+4.5
- Vel'Koz1,055 games52.2%+1.6
Most played
- Karma2,361 games48.1%
- Thresh2,075 games49.1%
- Bard2,025 games51.2%
Other Bot picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron18,479 games | 18,479 | 48.0% | +20.6 | −17.8 | +0.60rank +0.69, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 18,479 games |
| Bronze71,845 games | 71,845 | 49.9% | +21.5 | −17.1 | +2.20rank +2.51, ±0.15, the 95% range, over 71,845 games |
| Silver125,290 games | 125,290 | 49.9% | +21.2 | −17.4 | +2.00rank +2.36, ±0.11, the 95% range, over 125,290 games |
| Gold162,179 games | 162,179 | 50.3% | +20.9 | −17.7 | +1.80rank +2.21, ±0.10, the 95% range, over 162,179 games |
| Platinum155,124 games | 155,124 | 50.1% | +20.5 | −18.1 | +1.40rank +1.85, ±0.10, the 95% range, over 155,124 games |
| Emerald116,678 games | 116,678 | 49.8% | +20.2 | −18.5 | +1.00rank +1.49, ±0.11, the 95% range, over 116,678 games |
| Diamond52,311 games | 52,311 | 49.5% | +20.6 | −18.1 | +1.30rank +1.97, ±0.17, the 95% range, over 52,311 games |
| Master29,064 games | 29,064 | 49.4% | +25.1 | −23.4 | +0.80rank +2.05, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 29,064 games |
| Grandmaster1,985 games | 1,985 | 49.9% | +24.2 | −25.3 | −0.60rank +0.86, ±1.13, the 95% range, over 1,985 games |
| Challenger504 games | 504 | 51.0% | +24.3 | −25.2 | 0.00rank +0.48, ±2.25, the 95% range, over 504 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.4%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 18.9% | 1.9% | +0.70, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 31,553 games | 31,833 |
| 26.20 | 49.6%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 18.3% | 1.6% | +0.60, ±0.23, the 95% range, over 50,636 games | 51,314 |
| 26.19 | 49.1%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 15.0% | 1.1% | −0.10, ±0.49, the 95% range, over 14,194 games | 14,368 |
Questions
Is Jhin Bot good right now?
Grade B, 26th of 35 Bot picks: 49.4% won over 31,833 games in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Jhin Bot net a game?
+0.70 LP a game (±0.28) in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.94.
Which lanes are hardest for Jhin Bot?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21 are Syndra (41.2%), Kai'Sa (47.3%).
Who does Jhin Bot win most with?
Alistar Support: the pair won 54.0% of 1,719 games in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21, +2.5 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Jhin Bot win more in short or long games?
Jhin Bot wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 51.6% in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21.
























































