- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.22
- Games
- 31.4k
- a win +20.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 3.8%
- as Mid · any role
Jhin Mid, patch 26.21: The Collector, Infinity Edge, Rapid Firecannon; Fleet Footwork + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 31,373 games).
Build
Start
Hp
58% · 47.7% won
Spells
Ba
49% · 48.0% won
Skills
64% · 47.5% won
Items 11.2% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Rapid Firecannon
- Ld
55.6%won63% · 814pick, 814 games - St
60.9%won13% · 163pick, 163 games - Mr
50.2%won7.8% · 101pick, 101 games
- Ga
59.8%won31% · 154pick, 154 games - Bl
57.2%won16% · 81pick, 81 games - Ld
53.2%won8.9% · 44pick, 44 games
52.8% won (50.8–54.8) · 2,336 games
4th: of the 1,289 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 493 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 48.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon11%52.8%51% to 55%
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge8.3%53.2%51% to 56%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards6.4%50.4%48% to 53%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards5.5%49.3%46% to 52%
- Hubris › The Collector › Rapid Firecannon5.3%52.0%49% to 55%
- The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Lord Dominik's Regards4.7%46.3%43% to 49%
- Hubris › Phantom Dancer › Infinity Edge2.8%57.7%54% to 62%
- Stormrazor › Phantom Dancer › Rapid Firecannon1.4%54.9%49% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E64%47.5%19,791
- ››starts Q W QHighest win17%49.9%5,296
- ››starts W Q E5.7%49.6%1,753
- ››starts Q W E3.2%47.9%976
- ››starts W Q Q1.5%47.6%473
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 16%48.6% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 11%47.0% won
Boots
- Gunmetal Greaves 8.9%47.7% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 6.2%49.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost 22%48.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 8.9%48.6% won
Every option as a table58 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon | 11% | 52.8% | 50.8%–54.8% | 2,336 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 8.3% | 53.2% | 50.9%–55.6% | 1,727 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 6.4% | 50.4% | 47.8%–53.1% | 1,334 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.5% | 49.3% | 46.4%–52.2% | 1,136 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Rapid Firecannon | 5.3% | 52.0% | 49.1%–55.0% | 1,105 |
| The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.7% | 46.3% | 43.2%–49.4% | 985 |
| Hubris › Phantom Dancer › Infinity Edge | 2.8% | 57.7% | 53.7%–61.7% | 589 |
| Stormrazor › Phantom Dancer › Rapid Firecannon | 1.4% | 54.9% | 49.1%–60.5% | 288 |
| 4th item, of 10,970 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 30% | 54.8% | 53.1%–56.5% | 3,297 |
| Infinity Edge | 22% | 55.2% | 53.2%–57.2% | 2,374 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 18% | 56.0% | 53.7%–58.2% | 1,937 |
| Stormrazor | 7.6% | 58.7% | 55.3%–62.0% | 831 |
| Mortal Reminder | 3.8% | 52.2% | 47.4%–56.9% | 418 |
| Phantom Dancer | 2.9% | 58.6% | 53.1%–63.8% | 321 |
| 5th item, of 4,201 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 14% | 58.5% | 54.5%–62.5% | 586 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 14% | 56.3% | 52.2%–60.4% | 568 |
| Infinity Edge | 13% | 54.4% | 50.2%–58.5% | 546 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 12% | 52.9% | 48.6%–57.1% | 522 |
| Bloodthirster | 9.9% | 59.2% | 54.4%–63.8% | 414 |
| Stormrazor | 7.3% | 53.9% | 48.3%–59.4% | 308 |
| 6th item, of 218 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 22% | 50.0% | 36.4%–63.6% | 48 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 13% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Phantom DancerFew games | 12% | 77.8% | 59.2%–89.4% | 27 |
| StormrazorFew games | 10% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 75% | 48.3% | 47.7%–48.9% | 23,382 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 8.9% | 47.7% | 45.9%–49.6% | 2,780 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 6.2% | 49.2% | 47.0%–51.5% | 1,948 |
| No boots | 4.1% | 38.6% | 36.0%–41.3% | 1,296 |
| Armored Advance | 2.8% | 48.1% | 44.8%–51.4% | 881 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 58% | 47.7% | 47.0%–48.4% | 18,123 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 16% | 48.6% | 47.2%–50.0% | 4,901 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 11% | 47.0% | 45.4%–48.7% | 3,355 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 6.4% | 49.2% | 47.1%–51.4% | 1,986 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 49% | 48.0% | 47.2%–48.8% | 15,271 |
| Flash + Ghost | 22% | 48.5% | 47.3%–49.6% | 6,913 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.9% | 48.6% | 46.8%–50.5% | 2,778 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.3% | 46.9% | 45.0%–48.8% | 2,610 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 64% | 47.5% | 46.8%–48.2% | 19,791 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 17% | 49.9% | 48.5%–51.2% | 5,296 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 5.7% | 49.6% | 47.3%–52.0% | 1,753 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.2% | 47.9% | 44.7%–51.0% | 976 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q Q | 1.5% | 47.6% | 43.1%–52.1% | 473 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 57% | 48.6% | 47.9%–49.4% | 17,229 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 50.9% | 49.3%–52.5% | 3,914 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.6% | 51.7% | 49.1%–54.4% | 1,388 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.9% | 47.9% | 43.8%–52.1% | 557 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 45.0% | 40.8%–49.3% | 524 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.6% | 47.2% | 42.8%–51.7% | 479 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hubris | 40% | 48.9% | 48.0%–49.7% | 12,610 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 32% | 51.8% | 50.9%–52.8% | 9,994 |
| Stormrazor | 24% | 52.1% | 50.9%–53.2% | 7,566 |
| Phantom Dancer | 14% | 53.4% | 51.9%–54.9% | 4,328 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 8.9% | 47.7% | 45.9%–49.6% | 2,780 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 5.2% | 51.3% | 48.9%–53.7% | 1,624 |
| Mortal Reminder | 5.0% | 50.1% | 47.6%–52.5% | 1,564 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 3.2% | 53.4% | 50.3%–56.4% | 1,016 |
| Guardian Angel | 3.1% | 57.5% | 54.3%–60.5% | 971 |
| Bloodthirster | 3.1% | 54.1% | 50.9%–57.2% | 962 |
Questions
What do Jhin Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is The Collector, then Infinity Edge, then Rapid Firecannon: 7% of 31,373 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.8% win rate.
What skill order do Jhin Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 64% of 30,833 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jhin Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 49% of 31,373 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.

















































