- Win
- 46.9%
- ▼3.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±0.57
- Games
- 5,012
- a win +20.6 · a loss −19.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 2.4%
- as Mid · any role
Jhin Mid, patch 26.21: The Collector, Infinity Edge, Rapid Firecannon; Fleet Footwork + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 5,012 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 90%Flex Adaptive force 92%Defense Health scaling 72%Set taken in 65% of games
Every rune with its win rate40 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 71% | 47.4% | 45.8–49.1% |
| Coup de Grace | 69% | 47.1% | 45.5–48.8% |
| Fleet Footwork | 55% | 46.9% | 45.0–48.7% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 54% | 46.4% | 44.5–48.3% |
| Cut Down | 18% | 46.9% | 43.7–50.2% |
| Triumph | 8.9% | 48.7% | 44.0–53.3% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 8.4% | 48.2% | 43.5–53.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 3.4% | 41.7% | 34.5–49.2% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.7% | 33.3% | 20.2–49.7% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.6% | 40.6% | 25.5–57.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celerity | 53% | 47.2% | 45.3–49.2% |
| Gathering Storm | 50% | 46.4% | 44.5–48.4% |
| Deathfire Touch | 15% | 48.2% | 44.7–51.7% |
| Manaflow Band | 14% | 48.9% | 45.1–52.7% |
| Scorch | 11% | 47.3% | 43.2–51.5% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 8.2% | 49.1% | 44.3–54.0% |
| Absolute Focus | 7.8% | 46.0% | 41.2–51.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 5.5% | 43.8% | 38.1–49.7% |
| Transcendence | 4.9% | 45.9% | 39.8–52.2% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 3.4% | 47.0% | 39.6–54.6% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 1.6% | 43.6% | 33.1–54.6% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.6% | 46.7% | 30.2–63.9% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Harvest | 23% | 46.8% | 43.9–49.6% |
| Taste of Blood | 23% | 46.7% | 43.8–49.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 22% | 46.5% | 43.5–49.4% |
| Treasure Hunter | 21% | 47.6% | 44.6–50.6% |
| Cheap Shot | 3.3% | 43.4% | 36.1–51.0% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 3.2% | 41.8% | 34.4–49.6% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 1.8% | 40.5% | 30.9–50.8% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 1.6% | 50.6% | 39.8–61.4% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.0% | 42.0% | 29.4–55.8% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 0.9% | 41.9% | 28.4–56.7% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.5% | 56.5% | 36.8–74.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 7.9% | 46.7% | 41.9–51.6% |
| Cosmic Insight | 6.8% | 50.0% | 44.7–55.3% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 4.8% | 46.2% | 40.0–52.6% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 4.3% | 47.7% | 41.1–54.3% |
| Triple Tonic | 2.2% | 48.2% | 39.0–57.5% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 1.4% | 34.8% | 24.6–46.6% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.5% | 30.8% | 16.5–50.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Jhin Mid players take on all servers?
Fleet Footwork, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 43% of 5,012 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Jhin Mid players use?
Dark Harvest with Precision: 20% of 5,012 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jhin Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 65% of 5,012 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.











































