- Win
- 42.7%
- ▼7.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.10
- ±0.37
- Games
- 14.0k
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 3.8%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 10.8% of games with a core · 47.7% won
- The Collector
- Rapid Firecannon
- Infinity Edge
- L
50.3%won68% · 229pick, 229 games - M
51.3%won6.2% · 21pick, 21 games - S
52.2%won4.1% · 14pick, 14 games
- G
50.0%won23% · 25pick, 25 games - S
48.4%won12% · 13pick, 13 games - Y
45.2%won12% · 13pick, 13 games
47.7% won (44.2–51.2) · 778 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
87% · 42.7% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
75% · 43.4% won
Spells
- Flash
- Heal
37% · 44.3% won
or F
B
22%
Skills · max
34% · 42.1% won
or ›› 11%









Runes Dark Harvest + Precision
or Fleet Footwork + Sorcery 17%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Sivir234 games50.0%
- Master Yi671 games47.4%
- Miss Fortune1,093 games45.7%
Most played
- Caitlyn1,304 games43.2%
- Ezreal1,211 games42.7%
- Miss Fortune1,093 games45.7%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron744 games | 744 | 43.3% | +22.2 | −17.2 | −0.20rank +0.61, ±1.50, the 95% range, over 744 games |
| Bronze2,220 games | 2,220 | 45.0% | +22.7 | −17.7 | +0.50rank +2.43, ±0.89, the 95% range, over 2,220 games |
| Silver3,042 games | 3,042 | 43.8% | +22.9 | −17.9 | +0.10rank +2.33, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 3,042 games |
| Gold3,081 games | 3,081 | 42.8% | +23.8 | −17.9 | +0.10rank +2.19, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 3,081 games |
| Platinum2,525 games | 2,525 | 40.5% | +23.9 | −18.2 | −0.90rank +1.85, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,525 games |
| Emerald1,282 games | 1,282 | 41.5% | +23.9 | −17.9 | −0.30rank +1.46, ±1.19, the 95% range, over 1,282 games |
| Diamond502 games | 502 | 41.0% | +24.0 | −17.1 | +0.20rank +1.99, ±1.89, the 95% range, over 502 games |
| Master197 games, small sample | 197 | 41.9% | +32.1 | −22.2 | +0.70rank +2.03, ±4.00, the 95% range, over 197 games |
| Grandmaster12 games, small sample | 12 | 58.3% | +28.0 | −23.0 | +6.80rank +0.60, ±16.13, the 95% range, over 12 games |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank −0.04 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch4 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 44.6%, 42% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 3.8% | +0.70, ±1.35, the 95% range, over 993 games | 1,028 |
| 26.21 | 42.4%, 42% to 43%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 3.8% | −0.20, ±0.36, the 95% range, over 14,395 games | 14,796 |
| 26.20 | 43.2%, 42% to 44%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 3.4% | 0.00, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 8,004 games | 8,302 |
| 26.19 | 42.6%, 41% to 45%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 2.9% | −1.10, ±0.83, the 95% range, over 2,283 games | 2,362 |
Questions
Is Jhin Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 42.7% won over 13,996 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
How much LP does Jhin Support net a game?
−0.10 LP a game (±0.37) in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Jhin Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days are Nautilus (37.6%), Nami (35.7%).
Who does Jhin Support win most with?
Briar Jungle: the pair won 49.2% of 374 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
Does Jhin Support win more in short or long games?
Jhin Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 44.5% in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.




















































